What's on

01
January, 2024
8:00 pm, Mon

Leningrad Oblast Symphony Orchestra
Tchaikovsky: Dumka; Brahms: 3 Intermezzi, Op.117; Stravinsky: "Petrushka", three excerpts from the ballet; J.-S. Bach: Piano Concerto in D minor; Shostakovich: Piano Concerto No 1
Organizers: Producer V.V. Tkachenko
1100 3100 RUB
02
January, 2024
7:00 pm, Tue
Jazz Evening
Fonograf jazz band
Sergey Zhilin
Organizers: Producer V.V. Tkachenko
1100 3700 RUB
02
January, 2024
3:00 pm, Tue
"Heart to the East"
Music for oud
Argishty - oud (Armenia); Artur Bochkivsky - bass guitar; Elena Kucherova - flute; Evgenii Strelnikov - percussion
Folk melodies; Argishty
Organizers: Argishty
500 1500 RUB
02
January, 2024
7:00 pm, Tue
"Above Ararat"
Evening of music for duduk
Argishty - duduk (Armenia); Olga Pakhomova - cello; Evgenii Strelnikov - percussion; Artur Bochkivsky - guitar
Armenian folk melodies; Argishti: "Maria"; Caccini Vavilov: "Ave Maria"
Organizers: Argishty
800 1500 RUB
03
January, 2024
7:00 pm, Wed
"Le quattro stagioni"
Ilya Ioff - violin
Vivaldi: Le quattro stagioni; Richter: The Four Seasons - Vivaldi Recomposed
700 2500 RUB
03
January, 2024
3:00 pm, Wed
Acid Hasid
Byzantine ornament
Romanian, Bulgarian, Serbian Greek, Turkish, Macedonian, Yugoslav melodies
Organizers: Acid Hasid
800 1500 RUB
03
January, 2024
7:00 pm, Wed
We are the Champions
Olympic Brass Ensemble
Artistic director - Alexei Stepanov
Organizers: Olympic Brass Ensemble
800 1500 RUB
04
January, 2024
7:00 pm, Thur
Dances for two pianos
PetRo Duet
Anastasia Rogaleva (piano)
Dmitry Petrov (piano)
Tchaikovsky: Fragments of the concert suite "The Nutcracker": Overture, March of wooden soldiers, Dance of Shepherds, Dance of the Fairy Dragee, Trepak; Arensky: "Silhouettes"; Rachmaninoff: Symphonic dances for two pianos
700 2500 RUB
04
January, 2024
3:00 pm, Thur
Rock hits
Ekaterina Nagornaya - violin; Tatiana Komissarova - viola; Margarita Vaganova - piano; Yoel Gonzalez - percussion (Cuba)
Scorpions: "May be I, May be you"; Doors: "Riders of the storm"; Aerosmith: "Dream on"; Guns N' Roses: "Sweet child of mine"; The Beatles: "Yesterday", "Let it be", "And I love her"; The Rolling Stones: "Angie"; Nirvana: "Smells like teen spirit"; The Cranberries: "Zombie"; Linkin park: "Breaking the habit"; Rammstein: "Mein Herz Brennt"; Limp Bizkit: "Behind Blue Eyes"; Queen: "Show must go on", "Bohemian Rhapsody", "We Are the Champions"
1000 1500 RUB
04
January, 2024
7:00 pm, Thur
Acid Hasid
Byzantine ornament
Romanian, Bulgarian, Serbian Greek, Turkish, Macedonian, Yugoslav melodies
Organizers: Acid Hasid
800 1500 RUB
05
January, 2024
7:00 pm, Fri
New Year's spectacle of saxophones
Russian Saxophone Quartet
Vladimir Koznov (soprano-saxophone)
Gannady Poluyaktov (alto-soprano)
Stanislav Pyalov (tenor-saxophone)
Ilya Bogomol (baritone-saxophone)
Debussy: Moonlight from the suite bergamasque; Albéniz: "Asturias" from "Suite española"; Piazzolla: Tango "Oblivion", "Escualo"; Jeanjean: Christmas Quartet; "Pentatonix": Carol of the bells; Mercury: "Bohemian Rhapsody"; Cru Gaudio: Can't take my eyes of you; Gruber: "Silent Night"; Velasquez: Besame mucho; Kramer: Fantasy on the theme "A Christmas tree was born in the forest"
700 2500 RUB
05
January, 2024
3:00 pm, Fri
"Les quatro staggioni"
Chamber Olympic Orchestra
Artistic director - Alexei Stepanov
Conductor - Alexander Golikov
Shushan Shamirian - violin
Vivaldi: Le quattro stagioni; Dvořák: Serenade for Strings
Organizers: Olympic Symphony Orchestra
800 1500 RUB
05
January, 2024
7:00 pm, Fri
Music of Vienna
Ilia Kozlov - violin; Elena Zastavnaya - soprano; Egor Chubakov - baritone; Mavzhida Gimaletdinova - piano
Mozart: Overture from The Marriage of Figaro, Don Giovanni aria from "Don Giovanni", Duettino (Don Giovanni, Zerlina) "Là ci darem la mano" from "Don Giovanni", Eine kleine Nachtmusik; Beethoven: Violin Romance No 2; Mozart: Piano Concerto No 21, Duet (Duet Papageno and Papagena) from "Die Zauberflöte", Rondo alla turca; J. Strauss II: "Voices of Spring" Waltz, "Tric-trac" Polka, Tik-Tak Polka, Pizzicato Polka, The Persian March, "Viennese Blood", Waltz, On The Beautiful Blue Danube; Lumbye: "Champagne Galop"
Organizers: IP Hruckaya E.B.
2300 3500 RUB
06
January, 2024
7:00 pm, Sat
Conductor Pavel Bubelnikov
Mozart: Overture from Die entführung aus dem serail; Ponchielli: Dance of the Hours from La Gioconda; Berlioz: "Rákóczi March" from "La damnation de Faust"; Offenbach: Barcarolle from "The Tales of Hoffman"; Bizet: L'Arlésienne, fragments from suites; Mascagni: Intermezzo from "Cavalleria Rusticana"; Chabrier: España, rhapsody for orchestra; Rimsky-Korsakov: Three Miracles from The Tale of Tsar Saltan; Lyadov: "The Enchanted Lake"; Tchaikovsky: Fragments from The Nutcracker
700 3000 RUB
06
January, 2024
3:00 pm, Sat
New Year's concert
Vasilevsky Island Youth Chamber Orchestra
Conductor - Sergey Yefaev
J.-S. Bach; Vivaldi; Mozart; Tchaikovsky; Strauss
Sold out
06
January, 2024
7:00 pm, Sat
Alexei Melnikov
Piano evening
Schumann: Papillons, Kreisleriana; WagnerLiszt: "Love Death" from Tristan und Isolde; Liszt; Chopin: Nocturne No 13, op. 48 No 1, Ballade No. 1
500 800 RUB
07
January, 2024
3:00 pm, Sun
"Ruslan and Ludmila"
Conductor - Maxim Alexeev
Nikolay Burov - reciter
Glinka: "Ruslan and Lyudmila", symphonic excerpts from the opera; Tchaikovsky: Fragments from The Nutcracker
700 1300 RUB
07
January, 2024
7:00 pm, Sun
Strauss Gala
Conductor - Alexander Kantorov
J. Strauss II: Die Fledermaus, Overture, The Persian March, "Wine, women, and song" Waltz, "Tales From The Vienna Woods" Waltz, "Im Pavlovskerwalde" Polka, On The Beautiful Blue Danube, Waltz "Where the Lemon Trees Bloom", "Voices of Spring" Waltz, "Roses From The South", "1001 Nacht" Waltz, ; J. Strauss II - Strauss: Pizzicato Polka; Strauss: "Plappermaulchen", polka
700 2500 RUB
07
January, 2024
3:00 pm, Sun
Music of Vienna
Ilia Kozlov - violin; Elena Zastavnaya - soprano; Egor Chubakov - baritone; Mavzhida Gimaletdinova - piano
Mozart: Overture from The Marriage of Figaro, Don Giovanni aria from "Don Giovanni", Duettino (Don Giovanni, Zerlina) "Là ci darem la mano" from "Don Giovanni", Eine kleine Nachtmusik; Beethoven: Violin Romance No 2; Mozart: Piano Concerto No 21, Duet (Duet Papageno and Papagena) from "Die Zauberflöte", Rondo alla turca; J. Strauss II: "Voices of Spring" Waltz, "Tric-trac" Polka, Tik-Tak Polka, Pizzicato Polka, The Persian March, "Viennese Blood", Waltz, On The Beautiful Blue Danube; Lumbye: "Champagne Galop"
Organizers: IP Hruckaya E.B.
2300 3500 RUB
07
January, 2024
7:00 pm, Sun
500 800 RUB
08
January, 2024
7:00 pm, Mon
"Hollywood in New Year St.Petersburg"
Singolo Orchestra
Conductor - Anton Gakkel
Dmitry Ganenko - cello
Williams: Music from the "Star Wars", Music from the "Schindler's List", Music from the "Terminal", Music from "Harry Potter", "Alien" Suite; Elfman: Music from the "Mission: Impossible"; Silvestri: , Music from "The Avengers", Music from "Forrest Gump"; Zimmer: Music from the "Gladiator", Music from "Interstellar"; Morricone: Music from "Once Upon a Time in America", Music from "Il Buono, il brutto, il cattivo", Music from "The Mission"; Lloyd Webber: The Phantom of the Opera, fragments; Badelt: Music from the "Pirates of the Caribbean"; Djawadi: Music from the TV series "Game of Thrones"; Adele: Skyfall; Barry, Norman: Music from James Bond Movies
Organizers: Producer A.Gakkel
1200 2500 RUB
08
January, 2024
3:00 pm, Mon
New Year's concert
Opera, operetta, musical
Elena Tatyanok - soprano; Lubov Rayskaya - soprano; Ekaterina Parubochaya - soprano; Sergey Larionov - tenor; Gevorg Ambartsumyan - baritone; Mikhail Kuznetsov - baritone; Valery Kaula - bass; Georgii Belokonev - piano; Alyona Muzaleva - piano; Valeria Alexandrova - piano; Natalia Entelis - presenter
Mozart; Strauss; Lehár; Prokofiev; Dunaevsky; Milyutin
Sold out
08
January, 2024
7:00 pm, Mon
Olga Artyugina (violin) and Oxana Ralkina (piano)
Corelli: Sonata; Schubert: Grand Duo for violin and piano; Tchaikovsky: Valse-Scherzo, op 7; Franck: Prélude, Fugue et Variations; Brahms: Violin Sonata No 2; Ravel: "Gypsy", Rhapsody for Violin and Piano
400 700 RUB
10
January, 2024
8:00 pm, Wed
"Maestro di Violino"
St.Petersburg Symphony Orchestra
Conductor - Sergey Stadler
Vivaldi: Sinfonia from the pasticcio "Bajazet/Il Tamerlano", Violin Concerto "Il Ritiro", Violin Concerto "La Tempesta Di Mare", Violin Concerto "Grosso mogul", Violin Concerto "Pieta", L'estro Armonico, Op. 3, Concerto No. 6 In A Minor, "Winter" from "The Seasons", "La follia"
500 1300 RUB
10
January, 2024
7:00 pm, Wed
"Le quattro stagioni"
Chamber Orchestra "Infinitum"
Alexander Kashpurin - piano, artistic director; Alexandra Korobkina - violin
Vivaldi: Le quattro stagioni; Bach: Concerto for Keyboard and Orchestra No. 5; Warlock: Capriol Suite; Panahov: Concerto for piano, strings and percussion (2023)
Organizers: "Enterpriserusart"
500 1500 RUB
11
January, 2024
7:00 pm, Thur
Maxim Fedotov (violin) and Galina Petrova (piano)
Schubert: Grand Duo for violin and piano; Beethoven: Sonata No. 10 for Violin and Piano; Stravinsky: Italian Suite for Violin and Piano; MussorgskyIsakova: "Pictures at an Exhibition" (fragments)
400 700 RUB
12
January, 2024
8:00 pm, Fri
"Classical, jazz and musical"
Conductor - Mikhail Leontiev
Dmitrii Khrychev - cello; Alexander Malich - presenter
Debussy: Moonlight from the suite bergamasque; Bernstein: Symphonic Dances from "West Side Story"; Loewe: Suite from "My Fair Lady"; Gulda: Concerto for cello and wind orchestra
600 1500 RUB
12
January, 2024
7:00 pm, Fri
"Unusual instruments"
Alexei Chizhik (vibraphone)
Pavel Chizhik (percussion)
Alexander Smirnov (marimba)
Timur Fedorov
Nikolai Ryzhov
Ivan Chernobaev (bells)
Anton Regonen (percussion)
Pyotr Gogitidze (double bass, bass-guitar)
Irina Chizhik - presenter
Bizet: Overture to "Carmen"; Rimsky-Korsakov: Song of the Indian guest from the opera "Sadko"; Menke: "Music for tables"; J.S.Bach: Aria for the crystallophone; Joplin: "Ragtime" for the washboard; Vivaldi: "Le quattro stagioni" for scythe, tape recorder, wind machine and thunder; Semenov: "Concertino for Big drum"; J. Strauss: Polka "Blacksmith", Polka "Champagne", Polka"In the Pavlovsky forest", Polka "Hunting", Polka"Anna", Polka "Railway"; Anderson: "Piece for Typewriter", Polka "Plasterer"
Organizers: Impulse Percussion
600 1500 RUB
13
January, 2024
8:00 pm, Sat
"Percussion classics"
"Marimbamix" Ensemble
Bizet: Overture to "Carmen"; J.-S. Bach - Gounod: "Ave Maria"; Mozart: Rondo alla turca; Vivaldi: Fragments from "Le quattro stagioni"; Brahms: Hungarian Dance No 5; Monti: Csardas; J. Strauss II: The Persian March; Strauss: Blacksmith Polka; Khachaturian : Lezginka from ballet "Gayane"; Mayfield: "Hit the Road, Jack"; by A.Petrov: Fragments of music from the films "Put in a word about the poor Hussar", "Office Romance" and "Gentlemen of Fortune"; Zatsepin: Medley from the movie "Ivan Vasilyevich changes his profession"
600 1500 RUB
13
January, 2024
7:00 pm, Sat
"Mozart. Letters"
St. Petersburg Symphony Orchestra "Creato Symphony"
Conductor - Ivan Shinkarev
Daria Davydova - soprano; Natalia Lisanova - piano
Mozart: Overture from The Marriage of Figaro, Symphony No. 31 "Paris", , Requiem, Piano Concerto No. 23, Recitative and Aria of Susanna from "Le Nozze di Figaro", Fiordiligi aria from the opera "Cosi Fan tutte", Aria of Aminta from the opera Il re pastore, Hallelujah from the motet Exsultate jubilate, Aria on the theme Ah, vous dirai-je maman, Laudamus te from thr Great Mass in C minor
Supported by: ANO "Center of Initiatives - Cultural Bridge",
500 800 RUB
14
January, 2024
8:00 pm, Sun
600 1500 RUB
16
January, 2024
7:00 pm, Tue
Anna Sheludko and Anna Rychkova
Piano duet
Mozart Grieg: Sonata in C major for two pianos; Tchaikovsky Economou: Concert Suite for two pianos; Maurice: Castorama; Rachmaninoff: Suite No. 2 for two pianos
400 700 RUB
17
January, 2024
8:00 pm, Wed
Arno Hartmann
Organ evening
J.-S. Bach: Prelude in c minor, Fugue in c minor, Chorale Prelude "Wenn wir in höchsten Nöthen sein", Trio from The Musical Offering, Ricercar from The Musical Offering, Adagio and Fugue in D minor, , Pastorale in F major, Aria Schafe können sicher weiden from "Hunting Cantata", Passacaglia in C Minor
500 1300 RUB
17
January, 2024
7:00 pm, Wed
Violin music evening
Aleksandr Shustin - violin; Evgeny Izotov - piano
Szymanowski: Violin sonata; Barkauskas: Partita for solo violin; Franc: Violin sonata in A major
400 700 RUB
18
January, 2024
8:00 pm, Thur
Rachmaninoff. Piano Concerto No. 3
Soloist Alexandr Gindin
Conductor - Yuri Lebedev
Alexander Ghindin - piano
Popov: Symphony No. 3 "Heroic"; Rachmaninoff: Piano Concerto No. 3
600 1500 RUB
18
January, 2024
7:00 pm, Thur
Songs for Iolanta
Peter Nalich and the Stradivalenki Quartet
Organizers: "Classics without Borders" Foundation
1500 4500 RUB
19
January, 2024
8:00 pm, Fri
"Leningraders, my children"
Svetlana Kryuchkova
Literary evening
Akhmatova; Bergholz; Inber; Dudin; Dzhambul; Pages of blockade diaries; Claudia Shulzhenko during the blockade
600 1800 RUB
19
January, 2024
7:00 pm, Fri
Maria Chernaya
Piano evening
Purcell: Ground in C minor, Ground in D minor; Glass: Sonata "Trilogy", Selected studies; Khrushcheva: "Russian Dead Ends"
Organizers: ANO "Center of Initiatives - Cultural Bridge"
200 400 RUB
20
January, 2024
8:00 pm, Sat

Piano evening
Liszt: Sonetto 104 del Petrarca, ; Chopin: Nocturne in F-sharp Major, op. 15 No. 2, Three preludes, Piano Sonata No. 2; Tchaikovsky: Eight Pieces from "The Seasons"; Borodin - Kamensky: Polovtsian dances from the opera "Prince Igor"
600 1500 RUB
20
January, 2024
7:00 pm, Sat
Mozart. Divertimento for String Trio
Beethoven. Piano Trio Archduke
Iurii Ushchapovskii - violin; Aleksei Bogorad - viola; Taras Trepel - cello; Evgeny Izotov - piano
400 700 RUB
21
January, 2024
3:00 pm, Sun
Mozart. Symphony No. 40
Conductor - Alexander Soloviev
Natalia Entelis - presenter; Aleksandr Shustin - solo in orchestra (violin)
Tchaikovsky: Suite No. 4 "Mozartiana"; C. P. E. Bach: Symphony in E minor; Mozart: Symphony No.40
500 1300 RUB
21
January, 2024
8:00 pm, Sun
Skhiarhimandrite Seraphim (Bit-Kharibi)
Georgian Church hymns and hymns of the Syrian tradition
Organizers: E. A.Orlova
1000 4700 RUB
21
January, 2024
7:00 pm, Sun
Haydn, Bartok, Hindemith, Desyatnikov
Ilya Ioff - artistic director, violin; Lydia Kovalenko - violin
Haydn: Seven Last Words of Christ; Bartók: Divertisment; Hindemith : Trauermusik; Desyatnikov: "The Russian Seasons"
500 800 RUB
22
January, 2024
8:00 pm, Mon
Skhiarhimandrite Seraphim (Bit-Kharibi)
Georgian Church hymns and hymns of the Syrian tradition
Organizers: E. A.Orlova
1000 4700 RUB
23
January, 2024
8:00 pm, Tue
Tchaikovsky. Orchestral Suite No. 3
Variations on a Rococo Theme for Cello and Orchestra
Conductor - Maxim Alexeev
Dmitrii Khrychev - cello
Stravinsky: Divertisment from "Le Baiser de la fee" (The Fairy's Kiss); Tchaikovsky: Variations on a Rococo Theme, Suite No 3
500 1300 RUB
23
January, 2024
7:00 pm, Tue
St. Petersburg MolOt-Ensemble
Knaifel: Agnus Dei
250 400 RUB
24
January, 2024
8:00 pm, Wed
St. Petersburg Concert Choir
Conductor - Vladimir Begletsov
Songs dedicated to the war
Online sales will be announced later
24
January, 2024
7:00 pm, Wed
Vadim Monastyrsky
Piano evening
Franck: Prélude, Choral et Fugue; Brahms: Four Ballades; WagnerLiszt: "Love Death" from Tristan und Isolde; VerdiLiszt: Fantasia on themes from the opera "Rigoletto"; Schubert-Liszt: Songs
400 700 RUB
26
January, 2024
8:00 pm, Fri
Mozart. Eine kleine Nachtmusik
Tchaikovsky. Serenade for string orchestra
Conductor - Oleg Soldatov
Vadim Monastyrsky - piano
Mozart: Eine kleine Nachtmusik; Tchaikovsky: Serenade for string orchestra; Liszt: Piano Concerto No 2,
200 RUB
27
January, 2024
8:00 pm, Sat
700 1500 RUB
27
January, 2024
7:00 pm, Sat
"alance"
Andrey Kondakov New Trio
Grigory Voskoboynik (double bass)
Omar Saidov (drums)
500 800 RUB
28
January, 2024
8:00 pm, Sun
The National Philharmonic Orchestra of Russia
Conductor - Vladimir Spivakov
Barber: Adagio for strings; Shostakovich: Chamber Symphony; Schwartz: "Yellow Stars, Purimspiel in a Ghetto"
2500 8000 RUB
28
January, 2024
3:00 pm, Sun
Journey to the singing country
Philharmonic Society Children Choir
Artistic director and conductor - Ekaterina Andreeva
(choirmaster)
(choirmaster)
Lidia Bekh-Ivanova (piano)
Anna Vikulina - soprano; Natalia Evstafieva - mezzo-soprano; Simeon Aseev - tenor; Vladimir Felyauer - bass; Elena Spist - piano
Glinka; Tchaikovsky; Saint-Sans; Offenbach; Pleshak; Banevich; Shainsky
500 700 RUB
28
January, 2024
7:00 pm, Sun
State Russian Concert Orchestra
Artistic director and conductor - Vladimir Popov
Organizers: State Russian Concert Orchestra
Online sales will be announced later
29
January, 2024
7:00 pm, Mon
"Le quattro stagioni"
Chamber Orchestra
Ksenia Cuellar - flute; Tikhon Lukyanenko - violin, percussion; Nikolai Mazhara - piano; Nikita Makin - double bass
Oksana Chunchukova - sand animation
Vivaldi: Le quattro stagioni; Tchaikovsky: "The Seasons", pieces from the cycle in jazz arrangement by Svetlana Nesterova
Organizers: IP Repnikov Alexey Anatolyevich
800 2000 RUB
30
January, 2024
8:00 pm, Tue
Holocaust Memorial Concert
Men's group of the choir of the Rimsky-Korsakov St. Petersburg State Conservatory
Artistic director - Sergey Ekimov
Conductor - Vladimir Altschuler
Vladislav Pesin; Alexei Goribol; Ivan Vasiliev
Basner: Violin Sonata (in memory of Mikhail Vaiman); Desyatnikov: "Yiddish" for voice and string quartet (first performance in Russia), "Sketches for sunset", quintet for flute, clarinet, violin, double bass and piano; Mahler: Adagietto from Symphony No. 5; F. Brook: Symphony No. 21, world premiere; Schoenberg: "A Survivor from Warsaw" for reader, male choir and orchestra (for the 150th anniversary of the composer's birth)
With cooperation: The Foundation For Music Education Support,
400 1200 RUB
31
January, 2024
7:00 pm, Wed
Saxophone and piano
Alexander Kashpurin - piano; Sergey Kolesov - saxophone
J.-S. Bach; Rachmaninoff; Debussy; Piazzolla; Molinelli; Khachaturian
Organizers: "Enterpriserusart"
1000 2500 RUB
St. Petersburg Philharmonia Title Partner
Grand Hall:
191186, St. Petersburg, Mikhailovskaya st., 2
+7 (812) 240-01-80, +7 (812) 240-01-00
Small Hall:
191011, St. Petersburg, Nevsky av., 30
+7 (812) 240-01-70
Write us:
Box office opening hours: 11 am to 8 pm (on concerts days to 8.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
Box office opening hours: from 11 am to 7 pm (on concerts days to 7.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
© 20002023
Saint-Petersburg Philharmonia