What's on

28
September, 2022
7:00 pm, Wed
Classic and Jazz
Konstantin Stukov (trumpet)
Alexander Kiakhidi (trumpet)
Alexander Kozlov (trombone)
"Just A Closer Walk With Thee; Amazing Grace; Armstrong: "Go Down Moses"; Presley: Rockn-Roll, Adagio Albinoni; Evans : Mona Lisa; Vivaldi: The Storm; Arban: "Carnival of Venice"; Weiss: What a Wonderful World; Monteverdi: L'Orfeo Overture; Joplin: The Entertainer; Morricone: Once, music from the movies; Gillespie: A Night in Tunisia; Gershwin: Someone To Watch Over Me; Waller: Aint Misbehavin; Tchaikovsky: "Flower Waltzfrom ballet Nutcracker in jazz version; Berlin: Puttin on the Ritz
Organizers: City Music Band
Buy tickets
700 1200 RUB
29
September, 2022
7:00 pm, Thur
Chamber music evening
Nadezhda Sergeeva - harp; David Ardukhanyan - violin
Vivaldi: "Winter" from "The Seasons"; Handel: "Water Music", Suite for Orchestra; Schnittke: Suite in the Old Style; Grieg: "Peer Gynt", Suite No. 1
Buy tickets
600 700 RUB
30
September, 2022
7:00 pm, Fri
"Bilimbo Music Trio"
Vivaldi; J.-S. Bach; Rameau; Pergolesi; Shostakovich; Stravinsky; Volkov; Chizhik
Buy tickets
600 1000 RUB
01
October, 2022
7:00 pm, Sat
Anniversary vocal evening
Alexander Dedik and his students
Paulavičius Youth Symphony Orchestra
Artistic director and conductor - Alexei Vasiliev
Alexander Dedik - tenor; Pavel Burtsev - tenor; Julia Zagorskaya - soprano; Glafira Leukhina - soprano; Semyon Sinitsky - bass; Alexandra Dedik - piano
Leoncavallo; Mozart; Puccini; Verdi; Lehár; Kálmán; Tchaikovsky; Denza; Gershwin; Lara; Canio; Sorosobal
Buy tickets
100 250 RUB
02
October, 2022
7:00 pm, Sun
Russia Yakutia
Masterpieces of instrumental music
Rakhimova Ekaterina - violin; Ivanova Nadezhda - cello; Nikifor Yakovlev - piano; Irina Dogueva - clarinet; Alexander Tumusov - piano; Kira Matveeva - oboe; Ekaterina Skurtu - violin; Peter Popov - bassoon; Alexander Petrov - corni; Kristina Solovyova - harp
Trofim Konvisarov - piano; Alexander Petrov - flute; Konstantin Maslyuk - piano
Rachmaninoff: Prelude Op. 32 No 5, Prelude Op. 23 No 5; Prokofiev; Shostakovich: Piano Trio No. 1 in minor; Gerasimov; Berestov; Yakovlev; Ksenofontov; Stepanov; Grigoryan; Glinka; Glière
Organizers: High Music school of Republic of Sakha (Yakutia) name after V.A. Bosikov
Buy tickets
300 600 RUB
03
October, 2022
7:00 pm, Mon
Dmitrii Khrychev
Cello music evening
J.-S. Bach: Cello suite No 6; Cassado: Suita for cello solo; Kodály: Sonata for Cello Solo
Buy tickets
200 250 RUB
05
October, 2022
7:00 pm, Wed
Dedication to Paganini
Matvey Blumin - violin; Alexandr Osminin - piano
Paganini: Sonatina, Caprice No 24 for solo Violin, "La campanella", Cantabile; Wieniawski: Romance, Polonaise in D major; Saint-Sans: Introduction and Rondo capriccioso; Tchaikovsky: Melodie for violin and orchestra; Williams: Music from the "Schindler's List"; Sarasate: Zigeunerweisen
Organizers: "Violin Forge"
Buy tickets
900 1800 RUB
06
October, 2022
7:00 pm, Thur
Vocal evening
Masterpieces of world opera classics
Olga Kondina - soprano; Larisa Yudina - soprano; Edem Umerov - baritone; Roman Shirokikh - tenor; Daria Ryabokon - mezzo-soprano; Larisa Pominova - mezzo-soprano; Zhang Lei - soprano
Boris Kondin - piano; Artur Tserr - piano; Semen Zaborin - piano; Alexander Larionov - piano; Irina Sharapova - piano, comments on the concert
Buy tickets
400 600 RUB
07
October, 2022
7:00 pm, Fri
Evening of guitar music
Konstantin Ilgin - guitar
Frescobaldi: Aria con Variazioni; J.-S. Bach; Scarlatti: Sonata; Sor; Granados: Spanish Dance No 1, Spanish Dance No 5; Albéniz: , "Asturias" from "Suite española"
Buy tickets
300 600 RUB
08
October, 2022
3:00 pm, Sat
"Tale of Wander"
Viktoriya Romanova - soprano; Togriy Bazhakin - baritone; Eugenia Sadovnikova - violin; Ksenia Gavrilova - piano, harpsichord; Alexander Kashpurin - piano, harpsichord, music director of the project; Boris Nikonov - percussion; Nadezhda Rogozhina - author of staging and director
Biber; Telemann; Barber; Caldara; Perrote; Stravinsky; The Brothers Four; Tariverdiev; Schnittke
Supported by: Committee for Culture of St. Petersburg,
Organizers: "Enterpriserusart"
Buy tickets
400 1000 RUB
08
October, 2022
7:00 pm, Sat
Ilya Yakushev
Piano evening
Mozart: Fantasia in D minor; Beethoven: Sonata No. 21 "L'Aurora"; Scriabin: Two pieces for the left hand; Prokofiev: Sonata No 7
Buy tickets
400 700 RUB
09
October, 2022
3:00 pm, Sun
Glinka
"The Golden Age the Age of Pushkin"
Yekaterina Shimanovich - soprano; Natalia Evstafieva - mezzo-soprano; Vladimir Felyauer - bass; Alexei Koptev - viola; Ilya Chirskov - piano; Elena Spist - piano; Alisa Bratslavskaya - piano
Alexander Galitsky - presenter
Buy tickets
300 600 RUB
St. Petersburg Philharmonia Title Partner
Grand Hall:
191186, St. Petersburg, Mikhailovskaya st., 2
+7 (812) 240-01-80, +7 (812) 240-01-00
Small Hall:
191011, St. Petersburg, Nevsky av., 30
+7 (812) 240-01-70
Write us:
Box office opening hours: 11 am to 8 pm (on concerts days to 8.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
Box office opening hours: from 11 am to 7 pm (on concerts days to 7.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
© 20002022
Saint-Petersburg Philharmonia