RU | EN
Contact
Order tickets
Broadcast
Title Partner

What's on

23
April, 2019
8:00 pm, Tue
Vocal Evening
Soloists from the Academy of Young Singers
Oxana Shilova - soprano; Olga Pudova - soprano; Vladislav Sulimsky - baritone
No online sales
24
April, 2019
7:00 pm, Wed
From the repertoire of Ivan Petrov
Glinka: "Ivan Susanin", "Ruslan and Ludmila"; Borodin: "Prince Igor"; Mussorgsky: "Boris Godunov", Khovanshchina; Rimsky-Korsakov: "The Tale of Tsar Saltan"; Rossini: "The Barber of Seville"
Buy tickets
500 600 RUB
25
April, 2019
7:00 pm, Thur
Chamber Music Evening
Marina Yakovleva - violin ; Mikhail Yakovlev - viola; Lev Sivkov - cello; Rostislav Iakovlev - double bass; Ashot Khachatourian - piano
R. Strauss: Piano Quartet; Schubert; Amani
Buy tickets
600 RUB
27
April, 2019
7:00 pm, Sat
St.Petersburg Cellist Ensemble
Vera Chekanova - soprano; Dmitry Eremin - cello; Vladimir Rozanov - accordeon; Inga Dzekzer - piano
Glière: Concerto for Soprano and Orchestra; Elgar: Cello Concerto; Gershwin: Porgy and Bess, fragments; Galliano
Buy tickets
1000 1500 RUB
28
April, 2019
7:00 pm, Sun
Buy tickets
900 1000 RUB
30
April, 2019
7:00 pm, Tue
Conductor - Yuri Temirkanov
Soloist - Andrei Ionita
Tchaikovsky: Variations on a Rococo Theme; Haydn: Symphony No 94, "Surprise"; Prokofiev: Symphony No 1 "Classical"
Sold Out
01
May, 2019
2:00 pm, Wed
Sergey Banevich
Philharmonic Society Children Choir
Artistic director and conductor - Ekaterina Andreeva
Lidia Bekh-Ivanova (piano)
Concert Hall of "St. Petersburg" School of Arts
Artistic director and conductor - Natalia Nikinova
Tatiana Ishchuck (piano)
Ilya Noskov - presenter
Sold Out
01
May, 2019
7:00 pm, Wed
"Public Dance" Dance Melodies from different countries
Alexander Kashpurin - piano; Alexandra Korobkina - violin; Evgeny Petrov - bayan; Dmitry Semenishchev - double bass; Yuri Pakhomov - percussion
J.-S. Bach; Chopin; Kreisler; Piazzolla; Galliano; Williams; Gershwin - Frolov: "Porgy and Bess" Fantasia for violin and orchestra
Buy tickets
300 900 RUB
02
May, 2019
7:00 pm, Thur
Bassoon Music Evening To the 90th Birthday Anniversary of Oleg Talypin
Conductor - Iaroslav Zaboiarkin
Lev Klychkov - violin ; Ilia Kozlov - violin; Artem Chirkov - double bass; Dmitry Terentyev - flute; Artem Isaev - oboe; Andreii Laukhin - clarinet; Igor Karzov - french horn; Mark Kreshchenskyi - bassoon; Sergey Ganusevich - bassoon; Mikhail Krotov - contra-bassoon; Anton Gutsevich - bassoon; Andrey Kuniavskii - bassoon; Inga Dzekzer - piano; Lydmila Tereshchenko - piano; Alla Shmeleva - piano
Sold Out
03
May, 2019
7:00 pm, Fri
Concert was rescheduled to
04
May, 2019
7:00 pm, Sat
Buy tickets
200 350 RUB
05
May, 2019
7:00 pm, Sun
"Voices of the Academy"
Soloists of Elena Obraztsova Musical Academia
Artistic director - Ildar Abdrazakov
Organizers: Elena Obraztsova Musical Academy
Buy tickets
200 450 RUB
St. Petersburg Philharmonia Title Partner
Grand Hall:
191186, St. Petersburg, Mikhailovskaya st., 2
+7 (812) 240-01-80, +7 (812) 240-01-00, 064
Small Hall:
191011, St. Petersburg, Nevsky av., 30
+7 (812) 571-83-33, +7 (812) 571-42-37, 064
Box office opening hours: 11.00 am to 8.00 pm (on concert days - 7.30 pm)
Lunch break: 3.00 to 4.00 pm
Box office opening hours: 11.00 am to 7.00 pm (on concert days - 7.30 pm)
Lanch break: 3.00 pm to 4.00 pm
© 20002019 Saint-Petersburg Philharmonia