What's on

07
December, 2023
7:00 pm, Thur
II St. Petersburg Music Festival named after. S.K.Gorkovenko
Artistic director, conductor - Anton Lubchenko
Anna Shakina - piano; Tatyana Anikina - piano
Dmitry Murashev - reciter
Prokofiev: Summer Day, children suite; Bizet: Children games; Woods: The Adventures of Dinosaurs, symphonic tale for reader and orchestra
Organizers: ANO "Center for Festival and Exhibition Activities, Cultural and Educational Programs and Publishing Projects "KultProsvet"
Tickets in box office
08
December, 2023
7:00 pm, Fri
Galina Vishnevskaya Festival
Opera gala
Orchestra of Vishnevskaya Opera Center
Conductor - Marco Boemi
Svetlana Lachina - soprano; Irina Moreva - soprano; Svetlana Moskalenko - soprano; Olesya Petrova - mezzo-soprano; Oleg Dolgov - tenor; Elchin Azizov - baritone; Konstantin Brzhinsky - baritone
Tchaikovsky: Introduction from "Queen of Spades", Robert's Aria from "Iolanta", Gherman's arioso ("I do not know her name") from "Queen of Spades", Duet of Gherman and Lisa from the opera Queen of Spades, The final scene from the opera "Eugene Onegin"; Cilèa: Adriana's aria "Io son lumille ancella" from "Adriana Lecouvreur"; Verdi: The Nile Scene from "Aida", Duet of Don Carlos and Rodrigo from "Don Carlos"; Rimsky-Korsakov: Marfa's aria from Act IV of the opera "The Tsar's Bride", Duet of Gryaznoy and Lyubasha from "The Tsar's Bride", Lyubasha's aria from the opera "The Tsar's Bride"; Arditi: Il Bacio; Bellini: Cavatina di Norma; Puccini: "Si, mi chiamano Mimi..." from "La boheme", Intermezzo from "Manon Lescaut", Aria Donna non vidi mai from "Manon Lescaut" (Des Grieux); Saint-Sans: Delilah's Aria opera "Samson and Delilah"; Borodin: Aria of Prince Igor from the opera Prince Igor
Organizers: Galina Vishnevskaya Cultural Projects Foundation
600 1800 RUB
08
December, 2023
7:00 pm, Fri
Parade of soloists
New Chamber St. Petersburg Philharmonic Orchestra
Conductor - Yaroslav Zaboyarkin
Georgy Pribylov - french horn; Ilia Goriachev - french horn; Anna Fenster - violin; Igor Tekhtelev - viola; Ilia Kozlov - violin; Shushan Shamirian - violin
Haydn: Concerto for two horns in E flat major; Atterberg: Suite No. 3 for Violin, Viola & String Orchestra; Shostakovich: Five Pieces for Two Violin and Piano; Harutyunyan: Violin Concerto
300 800 RUB
09
December, 2023
8:00 pm, Sat
Concert was rescheduled to
09
December, 2023
7:00 pm, Sat
Moscow Ensemble of Contemporary Music
Rezetdinov: World of Crumb for flute, clarinet, piano, violin and cello; Crumb: Eleven Echoes of Autumn for flute, clarinet, violin and piano; Radvilovich: SHOAH for flute, clarinet, piano, violin, viola and cello; Holliger: DUO for violin and cello; Pavlenko: In the manner of Gauguin for clarinet, violin, cello and piano; MahlerSchnittke: Piano quintet
200 RUB
10
December, 2023
3:00 pm, Sun
"The Golden Cockerel"
Conductor - Alexey Nyaga
Ivan Suzdalevich - descant; Anna Mikhalkova - presenter
Rimsky-Korsakov: "The Golden Cockerel", Suite; Blake : "The Snowman"
Sold out
600 RUB
10
December, 2023
8:00 pm, Sun
On the birthday of maestro Yuri Temirkanov
Conductor - Nikolay Alexeev
Ilya Papoyan - piano, laureate of The XVII International Tchaikovsky Competition
Ravel: Daphnis et Chloé, the 2nd suite, Piano Concerto; Shostakovich: Symphony No.9
600 1500 RUB
10
December, 2023
3:00 pm, Sun
Romance poetry
Polina Lapteva - soprano; Vladimir Felyauer - bass; Ivan Vasiliev - baritone; Elena Spist - piano
Alexander Galitsky - presenter
Glinka; Dargomyzhsky; Tchaikovsky; Rachmaninoff; Prokofiev
500 700 RUB
10
December, 2023
7:00 pm, Sun
Andrey Baranov (violin) and Inga Dzektser (piano)
Szymanowski: "Myths", Nocturne and tarantella; Wieniawski: Fantasia on themes from the opera "Faust", Scherzo tarantella, Polonaise in D major, "Legende", Variations on an original theme
300 700 RUB
12
December, 2023
8:00 pm, Tue
Festival of Oriental Arts "Dairafest"
Symphony Orchestra of "Zazerkale" Theatre
Chamber choir of the St. Petersburg Rimsky-Korsakov State Conservatory
Artistic director - Anton Maksimov
Conductor - Petr Maximov
Farshad Mohammadi - santur, composer; Vahid Taj - vocal; Nurai Gadzhizade - vocal; Hamid Ghanbari - tonbak; Negar Ezazi - daf; Fatih Doganer - saz; Ozdemir Guz - oud; Togrul Asadullayev - kemenche; Denis Kucherov - tabla, hang
Organizers: "Al Maqam"
800 4500 RUB
St. Petersburg Philharmonia Title Partner
Grand Hall:
191186, St. Petersburg, Mikhailovskaya st., 2
+7 (812) 240-01-80, +7 (812) 240-01-00
Small Hall:
191011, St. Petersburg, Nevsky av., 30
+7 (812) 240-01-70
Write us:
Box office opening hours: 11 am to 8 pm (on concerts days to 8.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
Box office opening hours: from 11 am to 7 pm (on concerts days to 7.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
© 20002023
Saint-Petersburg Philharmonia