What's on

29
November, 2020
8:00 pm, Sun
Movie Music
"Marimbamix" Ensemble
Artistic director - Stanislav Grigorenko
Timur Fedorov
Nikolai Ryzhov
Pavel Chizhik (percussion)
Ivan Chernobaev
Alexander Smirnov
Dmitry Sverbikhin
Pyotr Gogitidze (double bass)
Alexander Malich - presenter
Morricone: "Il Buono, il brutto, il cattivo" Suite from Music from films; Mancini: Music from "The Pink Panther", "Moon River"; Williams: Music from the "Star Wars"; Elfman: Music from the "Mission: Impossible"; Badelt - Zimmer: Music from the "Pirates of the Caribbean"; Petrov: Music from "Amphibian Man", Music from "Office Romance"; Mokrousov: Music from "The Elusive Avengers"; Gladkov: Composition on "Gentlemen of Fortune" Theme
No online sales
29
November, 2020
7:00 pm, Sun
30
November, 2020
8:00 pm, Mon
Opera Gala
Conductor - Evgeny Khokhlov
Olesya Petrova - mezzo-soprano; Vladislav Sulimsky - baritone; Evelina Smolina - soprano; Alexei Tatarintsev - tenor; Evgenia Muravieva - soprano
Glinka: Overture from Ruslan and Ludmila, Gorislavas Aria from "Ruslan and Ludmila"; Rimsky-Korsakov: , Lullaby of the Volkhova from "Sadko"; Borodin: Konchackovna's Cavatina from "Prince Igor", , Duet of Vladimir and Konchakovna from "Prince Igor"; Tchaikovsky: Polonaise from Eugene Onegin, ; Verdi: Duet of Amelia and Renato from "Un ballo in maschera"; Bizet: Entr`acte Act III from "Carmen"; Gounod: Poison Aria of Julietta from "Roméo et Juliette", ; Saint-Sans: Delilah's Aria opera "Samson and Delilah"; Delibes: "Flower Duet" from "Lakmé"; Mozart: Duettino (Don Giovanni, Zerlina) "Là ci darem la mano" from "Don Giovanni"; Verdi: , Quartet from "Rigoletto"
Organizers: "Open Art" Production FES Cultural Development Foundation
Buy tickets
1500 4500 RUB
01
December, 2020
8:00 pm, Tue
Russian Waltzs
Conductor - Yaroslav Zaboyarkin
Glinka: Waltz Fantasy; Tchaikovsky: Waltz from The Sleeping Beauty; Rubinstein: Waltz-Caprice; Glazunov: Waltz from Raymonda; Tchaikovsky: Waltz from Eugene Onegin, Final Waltz from The Nutcracker; Sviridov: Waltz from the musical illustrations to A.S. Pushkin's "Snowstorm"; Prokofiev: Waltz from the War and Peace; Gavrilin; Prokofiev: Big Waltz and The Clock from "Cinderella"; Schnittke: Waltz from "Air Crew"; Khachaturian : Waltz from Masquerade
Sold Out
01
December, 2020
7:00 pm, Tue
Vocal Evening
Anna Mironova - soprano; Evgeny Nikitin - bass-baritone; Evgenia Dumnich - piano
Sold Out
02
December, 2020
8:00 pm, Wed
Buy tickets
500 1300 RUB
02
December, 2020
7:00 pm, Wed
Concert was rescheduled to
03
December, 2020
8:00 pm, Thur
"Victory Orchestra"
Conductor - Maxim Alexeev
Oxana Krupnova - soprano; Irina Mataeva - soprano; Vladimir Samsonov - baritone
Tchaikovsky: Polonaise from Eugene Onegin; Khachaturian : Waltz from Masquerade; Kizhaev: "Necklace" ("Fortuneteller"); Gavrilin: "Holyday" from "House on the road" ballet suite; Bernstein: Overture from "Candide"; Shostakovich: Jazz Suite No. 1; Dunaevsky: Overture to "The Children of Captain Grant"; Kalvarsky: "Sunny"; Gavrilin
Organizers: "Tchaikovsky" Musical Culture Center
Sold Out
03
December, 2020
8:00 pm, Thur
"Unknown Friend" Performance based on works by Bunin, Tchaikovsky, Rachmaninov, Debussy
Valery Galendeev - director
Tchaikovsky: "Doll's illness" from "Children's Album"; Rachmaninoff: Polka; Tchaikovsky: "Sweet Dream" from Children's Album; Ravel: "Alborada del gracioso" from "Reflections"; Debussy: "Jardins Sous La Pluie" ("Gardens in the Rain"); Rachmaninoff: Prelude Op. 23 No 7; Faure: "Awakening"; Batagov: Letter of Sergei Rachmaninoff by Ludovico Einaudi; Karmanov: "Past Perfect"
Organizers: The Foundation For Music Education Support
Sold Out
04
December, 2020
8:00 pm, Fri
"Unknown Friend" Performance based on works by Bunin, Tchaikovsky, Rachmaninov, Debussy
Valery Galendeev - director
Tchaikovsky: "Doll's illness" from "Children's Album"; Rachmaninoff: Polka; Tchaikovsky: "Sweet Dream" from Children's Album; Ravel: "Alborada del gracioso" from "Reflections"; Debussy: "Jardins Sous La Pluie" ("Gardens in the Rain"); Rachmaninoff: Prelude Op. 23 No 7; Faure: "Awakening"; Batagov: Letter of Sergei Rachmaninoff by Ludovico Einaudi; Karmanov: "Past Perfect"
Organizers: The Foundation For Music Education Support
Sold Out
05
December, 2020
8:00 pm, Sat
"Moscow Soloists" Chamber Orchestra
Artistic director and soloist - Yuri Bashmet
"Moscow Soloists" Chamber Orchestra
Yuri Bashmet - artistic director and soloist; Gregory Siyatvinda - reciter; Olga Smirnova - reciter; Andrei Merzlikin - reciter
Buy tickets
1900 2500 RUB
06
December, 2020
3:00 pm, Sun
Coppélia
Excerpts from ballet
Conductor - Pavel Bubelnikov
Nikolai Burov - reciter
Delibes: "Coppélia", excerpts from ballet music
Buy tickets
300 1000 RUB
St. Petersburg Philharmonia Title Partner
Grand Hall:
191186, St. Petersburg, Mikhailovskaya st., 2
+7 (812) 240-01-80, +7 (812) 240-01-00, 064
Small Hall:
191011, St. Petersburg, Nevsky av., 30
+7 (812) 571-83-33, +7 (812) 571-42-37, 064
Write us:
Box office opening hours: 11 am to 8 pm (on concerts days to 8.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
Box office opening hours: from 11 am to 7 pm (on concerts days to 7.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
© 20002020
Saint-Petersburg Philharmonia