What's on

01
April, 2024
8:00 pm, Mon
"Mighty nature is full of wonders"
Conductor - Alexander Soloviev
Antonina Popras - viola, soloist of Saint Petersburg Music House; Yaroslav Timofeev - presenter
Rimsky-Korsakov: The Snow Maiden, suite from opera; Takemitsu: "A string around autumn", viola concerto; Debussy: Prelude to the Afternoon of a Faun, the prelude to the Mallarmé`s eclogue, The Sea, three symphonic sketches for orchestra
300 1000 RUB
01
April, 2024
8:00 pm, Mon
Concert was rescheduled to
01
April, 2024
7:00 pm, Mon
"Unusual instruments"
Alexei Chizhik (vibraphone)
Pavel Chizhik (xylophone)
Alexander Smirnov (marimba)
Timur Fedorov (marimba)
Nikolai Ryzhov
Ivan Chernobaev (bells)
Petr Gogitidze (bas-guitar)
Irina Chizhik - presenter
Bizet: Overture to "Carmen"; O. Petrova: "In the kitchen" for kitchen utensils; Vivaldi: "Le quattro stagioni" for scythe, tape recorder, wind machine and thunder; Semenov: "Concertino for Big drum"; J. Strauss: Polka "Blacksmith", Polka "Champagne", Polka"In the Pavlovsky forest", Polka "Hunting", Polka"Anna", Polka "Railway"; Anderson: "Piece for Typewriter", Polka "Plasterer"
Organizers: Impulse Percussion
700 1500 RUB
02
April, 2024
8:00 pm, Tue
Concert was rescheduled to
02
April, 2024
7:00 pm, Tue
"From classical to rock" To the 75th anniversary of the Small Hall
Rastrelli cello quartet
Artistic director, cello - Kirill Kravtsov
Mikhail Degtyarev (cello)
Kirill Timopheev (cello)
Sergey Drabkin (cello)
Gluck; Grieg; Tchaikovsky; Piazzolla; Gladkov; Mancini; Anderson; Led Zeppelin
1500 3000 RUB
03
April, 2024
7:00 pm, Wed
Italy
Conductor - Boris Barinov
Alexandra Korobkina - violin; Tatiana Zakirova - soprano; Damir Zakirov - tenor
Albinoni; Boccherini; Vivaldi; Caccini; Paganini; Donizetti; Rota
Organizers: Chamber orchestra "Triumph"
900 1500 RUB
04
April, 2024
7:00 pm, Thur
Oleg Vainstein
Piano evening
Schumann: Carnaval; Brahms: Handel Variations for piano, op. 24; Liszt: Sonata h-moll
Organizers: "Enterpriserusart"
500 1500 RUB
05
April, 2024
8:00 pm, Fri
Conductor Nikolay Alexeev
Soloist Denis Matsuev
Tchaikovsky: Piano Concerto No 1; Prokofiev: Symphony No.6
Sold out
05
April, 2024
8:00 pm, Fri
Concert was rescheduled to
05
April, 2024
7:00 pm, Fri
Masterpieces of Western Romanticism
The conductor will be announced later ; Zarina Shimanskaya - piano
Brahms: Serenade No. 2; Chopin: Piano Concerto No 1
Organizers: "Tchaikovsky" Musical Culture Center
500 1200 RUB
06
April, 2024
8:00 pm, Sat
"Klassika" St. Petersburg State Symphony Orchestra
Conductor Alexander Kantorov
To the conductor's birthday
I. Dunaevsky: Overture from the music of the film The Children of Captain Grant, Music from the movie Circus, March from the movie "Spring", Polka from the movie Kuban Cossacks, Gallop from the operetta Son of a Clown, Silence from musical movie Jolly Stars, Zazdravnaya from the movie Spring, Exit march from the movie Circus, Waltz from the movie Kuban Cossacks, Concert march, Concert waltz, Waltz from the music for the The Shining Path, March of Enthusiasts from the film The Shining Path
Soloists will be announced additionally
600 1500 RUB
06
April, 2024
7:00 pm, Sat
Mozart. Symphony No. 40
Symphony Orchestra of the Special Music School of St Petersburg Conservatory
Artistic director, conductor - Arkady Steinlucht
Anna Komarova - flute
Mozart: Symphony No.40, Flute Concerto No. 2; Bartók: Music for Strings, Percussion and Celesta
400 700 RUB
07
April, 2024
8:00 pm, Sun
600 1500 RUB
07
April, 2024
3:00 pm, Sun
Johann Strauss
Orchestra of the Theater of Musical Comedy
Conductor - Andrey Alexeev
Natalia Entelis - presenter
Sold out
07
April, 2024
7:00 pm, Sun
Arseny Tarasevich-Nikolaev
Piano evening
Beethoven: Sonata No 5, Sonata No. 13, Sonata No. 14; Mozart: Fantasia in major; Liszt: "Fountains of the Villa D'Este'; Ravel: "Gaspard de la nuit"
700 1200 RUB
08
April, 2024
7:00 pm, Mon
Bach. "Matthäus-Passion"
Conductor Teodor Currentzis
MusicAeterna Chior
Children's choir "Spring" named after A.S.Ponomarev
Soloists will be announced later
12000 14000 RUB
09
April, 2024
7:00 pm, Tue
Ilya Papoyan
Piano evening
To the 75th anniversary of the Small Hall
J.-S. Bach: Goldberg Variations; J.-S. Bach - Rachmaninoff: Prelude, Gavotte and Gigue from Violin Suite in E major; Rachmaninoff: Variations on a Theme of Chopin
800 1700 RUB
10
April, 2024
8:00 pm, Wed
Andreyev State Russian Orchestra
Conductor - Dmitry Khokhlov
Organizers: Andreyev State Russian Orchestra
300 800 RUB
10
April, 2024
7:00 pm, Wed
"At the turn of the century"
Vladimir Tselebrovsky - baritone; Tatiana Komissarova - viola; Stanislav Soloviev - piano
Glinka; Tchaikovsky; Saint-Sans; Debussy; Rachmaninoff
400 700 RUB
11
April, 2024
8:00 pm, Thur
700 2500 RUB
11
April, 2024
7:00 pm, Thur
State Russian Concert Orchestra
Conductor - Vladimir Popov
Organizers: State Russian Concert Orchestra
Online sales will be announced later
12
April, 2024
8:00 pm, Fri
Russian National Orchestra
Conductor - Alexander Rudin
Sergei Davydchenko - piano
Rachmaninoff: Sinque Études-Tableaux (orch. by Respighi), Piano Concerto No 2; Respighi: "Vetrate di Chiesa"
700 2500 RUB
12
April, 2024
7:00 pm, Fri
Albert Zhalilov and Terem-Quartet
Romances; Folk songs; French chanson
Organizers: ..
1100 2100 RUB
13
April, 2024
8:00 pm, Sat
Conductor Yuri Lebedev
Soloists Lev Klychkov, Sergei Pechatin
Schubert: Overture in the Italian Style in major, Symphony No 8; Brahms: Double Concerto for violin and cello
200 RUB
13
April, 2024
7:00 pm, Sat
Mozart, Schubert
String Quintets
Vera Vasileva - violin; Ekaterina Tarasova - violin; Alexei Koptev - viola; Aleksei Bogorad - viola; Dmitrii Khrychev - cello; Dmitry Eremin - cello
400 700 RUB
14
April, 2024
3:00 pm, Sun
Schubert. Symphony No. 8 Unfinished
Conductor - Yuri Lebedev
Natalia Entelis - presenter
Salieri: Symphony in D Major "La Veneziana"; Korchmar: "Schubertiade", suite-fantasy for symphony orchestra; Schubert: Symphony No 8, Overture in the Italian Style in major
700 1300 RUB
14
April, 2024
8:00 pm, Sun
Divna Ljubojevic
Melodi Choir (Serbia)
Organizers: E. A.Orlova
1000 4700 RUB
14
April, 2024
3:00 pm, Sun
Kingdom of Musical Theater
Elena Tatyanok - soprano; Sergey Larionov - tenor; Gevorg Ambartsumyan - baritone; Georgii Belokonev - piano; Anna Shavarova - piano; Timofey Kharitonenko - piano
Alexander Galitsky - presenter
Loewe; Bernstein; Kander; Rogers
400 700 RUB
14
April, 2024
7:00 pm, Sun
Zhang Lai
Vocal Evening
Zhang Lai - soprano; Semen Zaborin - piano
Larisa Pominova - mezzo-soprano; Jiangming Xi - baritone
Mozart; Donizetti; Rossini; Thomas; Rimsky-Korsakov; Tchaikovsky; Music by Chinese composers
400 700 RUB
15
April, 2024
8:00 pm, Mon
Divna Ljubojevic
Melodi Choir (Serbia)
Organizers: E. A.Orlova
1000 4700 RUB
16
April, 2024
8:00 pm, Tue
800 1500 RUB
16
April, 2024
7:00 pm, Tue
"Voices of the Academy"
Soloists of Elena Obraztsova Musical Academia
Artistic director - Ildar Abdrazakov
Organizers: Elena Obraztsova Musical Academy
Online sales will be announced later
17
April, 2024
8:00 pm, Wed
Organ evening
Eugenio Maria Fagiani - organ (Italy)
J.-S. Bach: Organ Concerto in C major (transcription of Vivaldi's Violin Concerto); Mozart: Adagio; Handel: "Fireworks Music"; Liszt: "Sposalizio" from "Années de pèlerinage II"; Bossi: Scherzo; Fagiani: Three variations on the theme of a song by V.Solovyov-Sedoy
500 1300 RUB
17
April, 2024
7:00 pm, Wed
Italian Baroque
VivaMuse Ensemble
Violin, artistic director - Evgeniya Klevtsova
Nataliya Grinuk (violin)
Alexei Andreev (viola)
Natalia Neskoromnaya (cello)
Mikhail Blekher (harpsichord)
Alexandra Repina - soprano; Liudmila Sidenko - mezzo-soprano
Vivaldi; Corelli; Pergolesi: Stabat Mater
Organizers: "Enterpriserusart"
500 1500 RUB
18
April, 2024
8:00 pm, Thur
Tchaikovsky. Variations on a Rococo Theme
Serenade for string orchestra
New Chamber St. Petersburg Philharmonic Orchestra
Conductor - Yaroslav Zaboyarkin
Dmitry Ganenko - cello
Glinka: Kamarinskaya; Tchaikovsky: Variations on a Rococo Theme, Serenade for string orchestra; Music of Iranian composers
With the participation of musicians from the Islamic Republic of Iran
500 1300 RUB
18
April, 2024
7:00 pm, Thur
Alexander Knyazev (cello) and Philipp Kopachevsky (piano) To the 75th anniversary of the Small Hall
Rachmaninoff: Sonata for cello and piano in G minor; Prokofiev: Cello Sonata; Shostakovich: Sonata for Cello and Piano
1000 2500 RUB
19
April, 2024
8:00 pm, Fri
Anton Bruckner and Johann Strauss
Conductor - Dmitri Jurowski
Bruckner: Symphony No. 0 in D minor "Nullte"; Music of the Strauss family: Waltzes, Polkas, Marches
500 1300 RUB
19
April, 2024
7:00 pm, Fri
"Northern Sinfonia" Symphony Orchestra
Conductor - Fabio Mastrangelo
Anna Vikulina - soprano; Elizaveta Mikhailova - mezzo-soprano; Alexander Papushev - violin
Schubert: Symphony No 5; Mozart: Concert Aries, Violin Concerto No 4; Mendelssohn: Symphony No. 4 "Italian"
Organizers: The F.I. Shaliapin" St. Petersburg State Music Theatre
Online sales will be announced later
20
April, 2024
8:00 pm, Sat
Nikolay Lugansky
Piano evening
Mendelssohn; Chopin; Wagner
700 4000 RUB
20
April, 2024
7:00 pm, Sat
Masterpieces of classical music in jazz arrangement
Cool Train Project
Alexei Chizhik (vibraphone)
Vladimir Volkov (double bass)
Garry Bagdasaryan (percussion)
J.-S. Bach; Mozart; Vivaldi; Tchaikovsky; Schubert
500 800 RUB
21
April, 2024
8:00 pm, Sun
New Orleans Love Melodies
Kuvaytsev Jazz Band
Armstrong; Ellington; Gershwin; Sinatra
400 1200 RUB
21
April, 2024
3:00 pm, Sun
Journey into musical tales
Irina Chizhik - reciter; Julia Labutina - sand animation; Alexei Chizhik - vibraphone; Natalia Danilina - flute; Yana Zubova - piano
Musical fairy tales with sand animation: "Magical flute", "Puss in Boots"
Sold out
21
April, 2024
7:00 pm, Sun
Felix Mendelssohn
String Quartet "Izmailovsky"
Anita Ozheshkovskaya (violin)
Elena Kozlova-Gatovskaya (violin)
Nadezhda Sergeeva (viola)
Ilya Izmailov (cello)
Ivan Mikhaylov - piano; Vera Chekanova - soprano; Dmitrii Khrychev - cello; Elizaveta Zhuchenko - violin; Victor Rogatin - viola
Mendelssohn: Songs, String Quartet No. 2, Piano sextet
400 700 RUB
22
April, 2024
7:00 pm, Mon
Violin music evening To the 75th anniversary of the Small Hall
Ilia Kozlov - violin; Oleg Vainstein - piano
Mozart; Beethoven; Sarasate; Vieuxtemps; Wieniawski; Paganini
700 1200 RUB
22
April, 2024
7:00 pm, Mon
Concert was rescheduled to
23
April, 2024
8:00 pm, Tue
Outstanding musicians of Azerbaijan at the St. Petersburg Philharmonia
Conductor - Ayyub Guliyev (Azerbaijan)
Farhad Badalbeyli - piano (Azerbaijan); Murad Adigezalzade - piano (Azerbaijan)
Garayev: Don Quixote, symphonic sketches; Amirov: Piano Concerto after Arabian Themes; Rachmaninoff: Suite No.2 for Two Pianos; Tchaikovsky: Italian Capriccio
Supported by: Ministry of Culture of the Azerbaijan Republic,
500 1300 RUB
23
April, 2024
7:00 pm, Tue
200 350 RUB
24
April, 2024
8:00 pm, Wed
Conductor Maxim Alexeev
Soloist Rolando Saad
Leningrad Oblast Symphony Orchestra
Bizet: Carmen Suites; de Falla: "El amor brujo"; Chapi; Rodrigo; Chueca
Organizers: Producer V.V. Tkachenko
500 2900 RUB
24
April, 2024
7:00 pm, Wed
Evgeny Izotov
Piano evening
Mozart: Sonata c-moll, KV 457; Chopin: 3 Nocturnes, Polonaise-Fantaisie; Liszt: , "Liebestraum",
700 1200 RUB
25
April, 2024
8:00 pm, Thur
Film music marathon
Singolo Orchestra
Conductor - Anton Gakkel
Dmitry Ganenko - cello
Williams: Music from the "Star Wars", Music from the "Schindler's List", Music from the "Terminal", Music from "Harry Potter", "Alien" Suite; Elfman: Music from the "Mission: Impossible"; Silvestri: , Music from "The Avengers", Music from "Forrest Gump"; Zimmer: Music from the "Gladiator", Music from "Interstellar"; Morricone: Music from "Once Upon a Time in America", Music from "Il Buono, il brutto, il cattivo", Music from "The Mission"; Lloyd Webber: The Phantom of the Opera, fragments; Badelt: Music from the "Pirates of the Caribbean"; Javadi: Music from the series "Game of Thrones"; Adele: "Skyfall"; Barry - Norman: Music from James Bond movies
700 3000 RUB
25
April, 2024
7:00 pm, Thur
700 1200 RUB
26
April, 2024
8:00 pm, Fri
Chamber choir "Old Russian Cantus"
Organizers: E. A.Orlova
1000 4700 RUB
26
April, 2024
7:00 pm, Fri
Acid Hasid
Byzantine ornament
Romanian, Bulgarian, Serbian Greek, Macedonian, Moldavian melodies
Organizers: Acid Hasid
800 1500 RUB
27
April, 2024
8:00 pm, Sat
"In a white cloak with a bloody lining..."
St Petersburg Philharmonic Orchestra (chamber orchestra)
Choir of the St. Petersburg Rimsky-Korsakov State Conservatory
Conductor - Leo Kraemer (Germany)
Alexandra Repina - soprano; Egor Semenkov - tenor; Nikolai Marton - reader of fragments of the novel
J.-S. Bach: Johannes-Passion
800 1500 RUB
27
April, 2024
7:00 pm, Sat
1000 2500 RUB
28
April, 2024
3:00 pm, Sun
"The Tale of the Dead Princess and the Seven Bogatyrs"
Philharmonic Society Children Choir
Conductor - Petr Maximov
Anna Mikhalkova - presenter
Pleshak: "The Tale of the Dead Princess and the Seven Bogatyrs", excerpts from the opera for children; Krylatov: Songs from the movie "Adventures of Electronics", "Magicians"; Shainsky: Songs from the cartoons "Cheburashka", "Tryam! Hello!, Antoshka, The Adventures of Dunno and His Friends, Baby Raccoon, Katerok; I. Dunaevsky: Music and songs from the movie "Children of Captain Grant"; M. Dunaevsky: Songs from the movie "Mary Poppins"
500 1300 RUB
28
April, 2024
8:00 pm, Sun
Optina Pustyn Male Choir
Organizers: E. A.Orlova
1000 4700 RUB
28
April, 2024
3:00 pm, Sun
200 RUB
28
April, 2024
7:00 pm, Sun
World Opera Treasures
Igor Barbakov - tenor; Irina Murashkintseva - soprano; Irina Aleshina - soprano; Sergey Chepurcko - bass; Yanina Prokopenko - soprano; Konstantin Zeliger - piano
Puccini: Cavaradossi's aria from Tosca, Musetta's Waltz ("Quando men vo") from "La bohème", Arioso of De Grieux ("Tra vio Belle") from the opera "Manon Lescaut"; Bellini: Cavatina di Norma; Tchaikovsky: Herman's Aria from "Pique Dame", ; Wagner: Elisabeth's entrance from "Tannhäuser"; Verdi: Brindisi, "Traviata"; Donizetti: Duet "Prendi per me sei libero" from "L'elisir d'amore"; Verdi: Dukes Ballad ("Questa o quella...") from Rigoletto, Violetta's Aria ("E strano Sempre libera") from ''La Traviata'', Amelia's aria ("Ecco l'orrido campo") from the opera "Un ballo in maschera"; Offenbach: Barcarolle from "The Tales of Hoffman"; Mozart: Duet of Zerlina and Don Giovanni from "Don Giovanni", Aria of Leporello from Don Giovanni; Rossini: Basilio's Aria from "The Barber of Seville"; Cilèa: Adriana's aria from "Adriana Lecouvreur"; Borodin: Aria of Prince Igor from the opera Prince Igor; Leoncavallo: Arioso of Canio ("Recitar, Vesti la giubba") from "Pagliacci"; Meyerbeer: Dinora's aria from the opera "Dinora"; Glinka: Gorislavas Cavatina from "Ruslan and Ludmila"
Organizers: International Youth Center of Musical Art
900 2000 RUB
30
April, 2024
8:00 pm, Tue
Astor Piazzolla
"Remolino" ensemble
Piazzolla: The Four Seasons of Buenos Aires, Concerto for orchestra, "Maria de Buenos Aires", fragments of the tango operita, Michelangelo 70, La Muerte del Angel, Cafe 1930, Esqualo and other famous tangos
500 1300 RUB
30
April, 2024
7:00 pm, Tue
The best of jazz
Konstantin Khazanovich (piano)
Ivan Lubimov (double bass)
Ruslan Tustanovsky (saxophone)
Egor Kryukovskikh (percussion)
Strayhorn: "Take the A train"; Khazanovich: "Memorandum", "Parisian sadness", "Told you so", "Walking around", "On the train", "Get another day", "St. Petersburg Nocturne"; Thiele Weiss: "What a Wonderful World!"; Ellington: "Caravan"
Organizers: Producer Smirnov A.Y.
Online sales will be announced later
Grand Hall:
191186, St. Petersburg, Mikhailovskaya st., 2
+7 (812) 240-01-80, +7 (812) 240-01-00
Small Hall:
191011, St. Petersburg, Nevsky av., 30
+7 (812) 240-01-70
Write us:
Box office opening hours: 11 am to 8 pm (on concerts days to 8.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
Box office opening hours: from 11 am to 7 pm (on concerts days to 7.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
© 20002024
Saint-Petersburg Philharmonia