What's on

02
April, 2024
8:00 pm, Tue
Concert was rescheduled to
02
April, 2024
7:00 pm, Tue
"From classical to rock" To the 75th anniversary of the Small Hall
Rastrelli cello quartet
Artistic director, cello - Kirill Kravtsov
Mikhail Degtyarev (cello)
Kirill Timopheev (cello)
Sergey Drabkin (cello)
Gluck; Grieg; Tchaikovsky; Piazzolla; Gladkov; Mancini; Anderson; Led Zeppelin
03
April, 2024
7:00 pm, Wed
Italy
Conductor - Boris Barinov
Alexandra Korobkina - violin; Tatiana Zakirova - soprano; Damir Zakirov - tenor
Albinoni; Boccherini; Vivaldi; Caccini; Paganini; Donizetti; Rota
Organizers: Chamber orchestra "Triumph"
04
April, 2024
7:00 pm, Thur
Oleg Vainstein
Piano evening
Schumann: Carnaval; Brahms: Handel Variations for piano, op. 24; Liszt: Sonata h-moll
Organizers: "Enterpriserusart"
05
April, 2024
8:00 pm, Fri
Conductor Nikolay Alexeev
Soloist Denis Matsuev
Tchaikovsky: Piano Concerto No 1; Prokofiev: Symphony No.6
05
April, 2024
8:00 pm, Fri
Concert was rescheduled to
05
April, 2024
7:00 pm, Fri
Masterpieces of Western Romanticism
Conductor - Maxim Alexeev
Evgeny Izotov - piano
Chopin: Piano Concerto No 1; Weber: Overture to Oberone; J. Strauss II: Die Fledermaus, Overture; Smetana: "Vltava" from Cycle of Symphonic Poems "My Country"; Dvořák: Carnival, concert overture
Organizers: "Tchaikovsky" Musical Culture Center
06
April, 2024
8:00 pm, Sat
"Klassika" St. Petersburg State Symphony Orchestra
Conductor Alexander Kantorov
To the conductor's birthday
Conductor - Alexander Kantorov
Ekaterina Latysheva - soprano; Dmitry Grigoriev - bass
I. Dunaevsky: Overture from the music of the film The Children of Captain Grant, Music from the movie Circus, March from the movie "Spring", Polka from the movie Kuban Cossacks, Gallop from the operetta Son of a Clown, Silence from musical movie Jolly Stars, Zazdravnaya from the movie Spring, Exit march from the movie Circus, Waltz from the movie Kuban Cossacks, Concert march, Concert waltz, Waltz from the music for the The Shining Path, March of Enthusiasts from the film The Shining Path
06
April, 2024
7:00 pm, Sat
Mozart. Symphony No. 40
Symphony Orchestra of the St. Petersburg State Conservatory
Artistic director, conductor - Arkady Steinlucht
Anna Komarova - flute
Mozart: Symphony No.40, Flute Concerto No. 2; Bartók: Music for Strings, Percussion and Celesta
07
April, 2024
3:00 pm, Sun
Johann Strauss
Orchestra of the Theater of Musical Comedy
Conductor - Andrey Alexeev
Natalia Entelis - presenter
07
April, 2024
7:00 pm, Sun
Arseny Tarasevich-Nikolaev
Piano evening
Beethoven: Sonata No 5, Sonata No. 13, Sonata No. 14; Mozart: Fantasia in major; Liszt: "Fountains of the Villa D'Este'; Ravel: "Gaspard de la nuit"
08
April, 2024
7:00 pm, Mon
Bach. "Matthäus-Passion"
Conductor Teodor Currentzis
MusicAeterna Chior
Children's choir "Spring" named after A.S.Ponomarev
Soloists will be announced later
Grand Hall:
191186, St. Petersburg, Mikhailovskaya st., 2
+7 (812) 240-01-80, +7 (812) 240-01-00
Small Hall:
191011, St. Petersburg, Nevsky av., 30
+7 (812) 240-01-70
Write us:
Box office opening hours: 11 am to 8 pm (on concerts days to 8.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
Box office opening hours: from 11 am to 7 pm (on concerts days to 7.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
© 20002024
Saint-Petersburg Philharmonia