What's on

05
May, 2024
8:00 pm, Sun
"Magic of tango"
Gianni Iorio - bandoneon (Italia); Pasquale Stafano - piano (Italy)
Piazzolla; Gardel; Stafano; Iorio
600 1500 RUB
05
May, 2024
7:00 pm, Sun
"Voices of the Academy"
Soloists of Elena Obraztsova Musical Academia
Organizers: Elena Obraztsova Musical Academy
350 400 RUB
06
May, 2024
7:30 pm, Mon
Concert for Victory Day
St. Petersburg State University Students Choir
Philharmonic Society Children Choir
Conductor - Edward Krotman
Petr Zakharov - baritone
Dunaevsky: Overture to "The Children of Captain Grant"; Khachaturian : Excerpts from the Ballet "Gayane"; Shostakovich: Waltz from Jazz Suite; Sviridov: Troika, Romance from musical illustrations to A. S. Pushkins story "Blizzard", "Time forward!" from the music to the film; Blanter: "In the forest near the front"; Frenkel; Soloviev-Sedoy; Novikov; Tukhmanov
Tickets are sold
07
May, 2024
8:00 pm, Tue
600 1600 RUB
07
May, 2024
7:00 pm, Tue
Tango and waltz
Chamber Orchestra "Infinitum"
- Ashamaz Zaifov
Tchaikovsky: Serenade for string orchestra; Sibelius: Valse Triste; Kreisler: "Liebesfreud", "The Torments Of Love", "Schön Rosmarin" ("Perfect rosemary"); Piazzolla - Desyatnikov: The Four Seasons of Buenos Aires; Piazzolla: Tango "Oblivion", Libertango; Warlock: Capriol Suite; Rachmaninoff: Elegy
Organizers: "Enterpriserusart"
500 1500 RUB
08
May, 2024
8:00 pm, Wed
Two centuries of Russian waltz
Conductor - Yaroslav Zaboyarkin
Glinka: Waltz Fantasy; Tchaikovsky: Waltz from The Sleeping Beauty, "Waltz of the Flowers" from the Nutcracker, Final waltz and apotheosis from the ballet "The Nutcracker"; Rubinstein: Waltz-Caprice; Glazunov: Waltz from Raymonda; Sviridov: Waltz from the musical illustrations to A.S. Pushkin's "Snowstorm"; Prokofiev: Waltz from the War and Peace; Schnittke: Waltz from "Air Crew"; Petrov: Waltz from the film "Beware of the Car"; Khachaturian : Waltz from Masquerade
600 1600 RUB
09
May, 2024
7:00 pm, Thur
harity concert in memory of the victory in the Great Patriotic War
St. Petersburg State University Students Choir
Philharmonic Society Children Choir
Conductor - Edward Krotman
Petr Zakharov - baritone; Boris Stepanov - tenor
Dunaevsky; Khachaturian ; Shostakovich; Sviridov
Songs of the war years
Organizers: The Maestro Temirkanov International Foundation for Cultural Initiatives
09
May, 2024
7:00 pm, Thur
State Russian Concert Orchestra
State Russian concert orchestra
Concert Choir of the St. Petersburg State University of Culture
Artistic director - Larissa Yarutskaya
Conductor - Alexander Chernobaev
Artistic director - Sergey Ekimov
Artistic director, main conductor - Vladimir Popov; conductor - Sergey Ekimov; conductor - Alexander Chernobaev
Vladimir Tselebrovsky - baritone
Blanter; Solovyov-Sedoy; Frenkel; Basner; Pakhmutova; Tukhmanov
Organizers: State Russian Concert Orchestra
300 1000 RUB
10
May, 2024
8:00 pm, Fri
"For Victory Day"
Andreyev State Russian Orchestra
Conductor - Dmitry Khokhlov
Shostakovich; Gavrilin; Boyashov
Songs of the war years
Organizers: Andreyev State Russian Orchestra
300 800 RUB
10
May, 2024
7:00 pm, Fri
Tchaikovsky. For the orchestra's birthday
Conductor - Maxim Alexeev
Ekaterina Budnikova - violin
Tchaikovsky: "Melody" from the series "Memories of a dear place", Valse-Scherzo for Violin and Orchestra, Serenade for string orchestra, Suitr No 2 for Orchestra
Organizers: "Tchaikovsky" Musical Culture Center
500 1200 RUB
11
May, 2024
8:00 pm, Sat
Band of the Leningrad Military District
Conductor - Grigory Velko; conductor - Pavel Gernets
Olesya Petrova - mezzo-soprano; Evgeny Nikitin - baritone
Glinka: Overture from Ruslan and Ludmila, Oriental Dances from "Ruslan and Lyudmila"; Mussorgsky: The Capture of Kars; Borodin: Aria of Prince Igor from the opera Prince Igor, Polovtsian Dances; Tchaikovsky: Marche Slave, Arioso of a warrior from the cantata "Moscow", Dance of the Buffoons from the music to the spring fairy tale by A.N.Ostrovsky "The Snow Maiden", "The Year 1812", festival overture
200 RUB
11
May, 2024
7:00 pm, Sat
Boys choir of the Glinka choral college
Rachmaninoff: "Vespers"; Tchaikovsky: Two songs from 16 Children's songs; Shanina: "I go out alone on the road"; Glinka: "Passing song", "Lullaby"; Gavrilin: "Evening Music"; Russian folk songs; Chinese folk song: "Jasmine Flower"; Soloviev-Sedoy: "Moscow Nights"; Blanter: "Katyusha"; McCartney: "Yesterday"; Miller: "Moonlight Serenade"; Cohen: "Hallelujah"
600 800 RUB
Grand Hall:
191186, St. Petersburg, Mikhailovskaya st., 2
+7 (812) 240-01-80, +7 (812) 240-01-00
Small Hall:
191011, St. Petersburg, Nevsky av., 30
+7 (812) 240-01-70
Write us:
Box office opening hours: 11 am to 8 pm (on concerts days to 8.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
Box office opening hours: from 11 am to 7 pm (on concerts days to 7.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
© 20002024
Saint-Petersburg Philharmonia