What's on

19
May, 2024
8:00 pm, Sun
"Great Full Moon Ball"
Conductor - Maxim Alexeev
Andrey Zubenko - violin; Alexander Galibin - reader of fragments of the novel; Irina Savitskova - reader of fragments of the novel
Gounod: "Walpurgisnacht", ballet music from "Faust"; Saint-Sans: Danse Macabre, symphonic poem; Mussorgsky: Night on Bald Mountain; Vieuxtemps: Tarantella; J. Strauss II: Die Fledermaus, Overture, Waltz, Polkas
1000 1600 RUB
19
May, 2024
7:00 pm, Sun
Hollywood Music
2x2 Saxophone Quartet
2x2 Saxophone Quartet
Nikolai Godyna ( , )
Victor Arkharov ( )
Artem Grusha ( )
Igor Kuznetsov ( )
Dmitry Stashkevich - percussion; Maxim Sobolev - piano
Organizers: OOO MMTSMI
900 2000 RUB
20
May, 2024
7:00 pm, Mon
I remember a wonderful moment
Gala concert of the III International Festival of Piano Duets Dialogues of the Neva river
Piano duet
Irina Silivanova ()
Maxim Puryzhinsky ()
Piano duet
Nadezhda Rezheninova ()
Piano duet
()
Sergey Oskolkov ()
Piano duet
Elena Kuznetsova ()
Vera Remezova ()
Piano duet
()
()
Piano duet
Irina Vasilieva ()
Olga Yermakova ()
Piano duet
()
()
Piano duet
Daria Abaza ()
Fedor Abaza ()
Piano duet
Maria Vasilyeva ()
()
Piano duet
()
()
()
Alina Fedoseeva ()
"Spectrum-Duo" Piano Duo
Marina Klimova ()
Nadezda Medvedeva ()
Oleg Koshelev ()
Serafima Verkholat ()
()
"Perezvony" Choir
Larissa Yarutskaya ()
Maria Abalyan ()
()
- Sergey Ekimov
Dmitry Kharatyan; Vadim Bibergan; Nikolai Kopylov
Daria Lappo - presenter; Nadezda Medvedeva - artistic director of the festival
Glinka; Gavrilin; Belov; Bibergan; Dunaevsky; Dubravin; Korchmar; Petrov; Klimova; Kornelyuk; Petrova; Portnov; Samarina; Sapozhnikov; Smelkov; Smolyaninov; Turkina; Fadeev; Shkerbina; Lebedev; Schwartz
Organizers: St. Petersburg Association of Piano Duets
Online sales will be announced later
21
May, 2024
7:00 pm, Tue
Classical and Russian 7-string guitars
Irina Aleksandrova - classical guitar, russian 7-string guitar
Sor: Sonata in C major; Barrios: Mazurka; Moreno - Torroba: Sonatina in three movements; Dyens: Alfonsina y el mar; J.S.Bach: Chaconne from Partita No. 2 for solo violin; Sihra: Bolero from the opera "La muette de Portici" by Auber, ; Orekhov: Tonkaya Ryabina, "Troika"; Rudnev: The bell rattles monotonously; Vysotsky: "Pryaha"; Vasiliev: "Blind Guslar", "Bagpipes"; Koshkin: "Fern flower"; Pavlov - Azancheev: Waltz "Snowflakes", Acrobatic dance
400 700 RUB
22
May, 2024
8:00 pm, Wed
600 1600 RUB
22
May, 2024
7:00 pm, Wed
"The Glass Bead Game" To the 75th anniversary of the Small Hall
Esse-Quintet
Kirill Yevseev (balalaika-prima)
Dmitry Gogolev (domra)
Denis Yakushev (bass-balalaika)
Ksenia Evseeva (accordion)
Mikhai Krylov (accordion)
Vivaldi; Schubert; Grieg; Jackson; Nighwish; Muse
500 800 RUB
22
May, 2024
7:00 pm, Wed
Concert was rescheduled to
23
May, 2024
8:00 pm, Thur
"Johann Sebastian Bach in Leipzig. Early years"
Alexey Shmitov - organ
J.-S. Bach: Fantasia and Fugue "Great" in G minor, BWV 542, Chorale Prelude "Jesus meine Zuversicht", Choral from Cantata BWV 147 "Jesus bleibet meine Freude", Organ Sonata No.2 in C minor, Prelude and fugue in C major, BWV 547, Prelude and Fugue in G major, BWV 541, Trio in G minor, BWV 584, Aria in major, Trio in D minor, BWV 583, Prelude and Fugue in D minor, BWV 539, "O Mensch, bewein dein Sünde groß", BWV 622, Prelude and Fugue in C-sharp minor (WTC I), BWV 849 (transcription for organ by M. Reger)
500 1300 RUB
23
May, 2024
7:00 pm, Thur
"Northern Sinfonia" Symphony Orchestra
Conductor - Fabio Mastrangelo
Anna Schyulkina - flute
Stravinsky: Concerto in E-flat "Dumbarton Oaks", Pulcinella, Suite from Ballet; R. Strauss: Serenade in E-flat major, Op.7; Ibert: Flute Concerto
Organizers: The F.I. Shaliapin" St. Petersburg State Music Theatre
700 1200 RUB
24
May, 2024
8:00 pm, Fri
Orff. Carmina burana
Choir of the St. Petersburg Rimsky-Korsakov State Conservatory
Concert Choir of the St. Petersburg State University of Culture
"Perezvony" Choir
Conductor - Alexey Nyaga
Anna Denisova - soprano; Boris Stepanov - tenor; Ivan Vasiliev - baritone
600 1500 RUB
24
May, 2024
7:00 pm, Fri
Anna Kovaleva
Piano evening
Beethoven: Sonata No. 14, Sonata No 23 "Appassionata", Sonata No 8, Sonata No. 31
500 800 RUB
25
May, 2024
8:00 pm, Sat
Olympic Brass Ensemble
Musical compositions based on songs by Queen, The Rolling Stones, Deep Purple, Scorpions, Led Zeppelin
500 1300 RUB
25
May, 2024
7:00 pm, Sat
Gala concert of the winners of the 9th international youth competition of classical solo performance "Nota bene!"
Festival Concert Orchestra "Nota bene!"
Conductor - Mikhail Chernigovsky
Anastasia Mazankina - presenter
Organizers: Association Nota Bene
500 1000 RUB
Grand Hall:
191186, St. Petersburg, Mikhailovskaya st., 2
+7 (812) 240-01-80, +7 (812) 240-01-00
Small Hall:
191011, St. Petersburg, Nevsky av., 30
+7 (812) 240-01-70
Write us:
Box office opening hours: 11 am to 8 pm (on concerts days to 8.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
Box office opening hours: from 11 am to 7 pm (on concerts days to 7.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
© 20002024
Saint-Petersburg Philharmonia