28
july, 2024
19:00, sun
Moscow Jazz Orchestra
David Goloshchekin Jazz Ensemble
Hibla Gerzmava - soprano; Igor Butman - saxophone
Organizers: Jazz Musicians Association
10000 Ч 15000 RUB
13
august, 2024
20:00, tue
In memory of Veniamin, Metropolitan of Petrograd
Leningrad Oblast Symphony Orchestra
Combined Choir of St. Petersburg
Raisa Gundyaeva (хормейстер)
Conductor - Mikhail Golikov; Ekaterina Semenchuk - mezzo-soprano; Vladimir Miller - bass profundo; Nikolay Burlyaev - artistic word
Angelika Nevolina - presenter
Mikhail Malevich: Oratorio "The Martyr as on Golgotha"; Lyapunov - Malevich: УBlessed is He who remembers...Ф, diptych for mezzo-soprano, choir and orchestra
300 RUB
04
september, 2024
19:00, wed
St. Petersburg State Academic Symphony Orchestra
Conductor - Alexander Titov; Evgeny Izotov - piano; Elizaveta Ukrainskaya - piano; Oleg Vainstein - piano; Alexander Maslov - piano
Organizers: Foundation for Support and Development of the Philharmonic Society of St. Petersburg
600 Ч 1800 RUB
05
september, 2024
19:00, thu
St. Petersburg State Academic Symphony Orchestra
Conductor - Alexander Titov; Miroslav Kultyshev - piano; Peter Laul - piano; Timofei Kalmykov - piano; Alexander Kashpurin - piano
Organizers: Foundation for Support and Development of the Philharmonic Society of St. Petersburg
600 Ч 1800 RUB
08
september, 2024
19:00, sun
Band of the Leningrad Military District
Conductor - Pavel Gernets; Conductor - Grigory Velko; Conductor - Aleksey Valynkin; Anton Avdeev - tenor; Maria Yelizarova - soprano; Mikhail Kuznetsov - baritone; Aleksei Ivanov - trumpet
Petersburski, Dunaevsky, Semen Chernetsky, Ivanov-Radkevich, Glière, Pakhmutova, Joyce, Solovyov-Sedoy; Zharkovsky; Molchanov
200 RUB
09
september, 2024
20:00, mon
St. Petersburg State Academic Symphony Orchestra
Conductor - Alexander Titov; Ilia Papoian - piano
Organizers: Foundation for Support and Development of the Philharmonic Society of St. Petersburg
700 Ч 2000 RUB
11
september, 2024
20:00, wed
St. Petersburg State Academic Symphony Orchestra
Conductor - Alexander Titov; Ilia Papoian - piano
Organizers: Foundation for Support and Development of the Philharmonic Society of St. Petersburg
700 Ч 2000 RUB
12
september, 2024
19:00, thu
Governor's Symphony Orchestra of the Novgorod Regional Philharmonic named after A.S. Arensky
Lev Dunaev (художественный руководитель)
Moscow Synodal choir
Alexey Puzakov (руководитель)
Choir of the St. Petersburg Theological Academy
Raisa Gundyaeva (руководитель)
Choir of St. Petersburg metropolitanate
Yuri Gerasimov (руководитель)
St. Isaac's Cathedral Choir
Irina Kupchenko - presenter; Sergey Kruglikov - presenter
Bortnyansky; Chesnokov; Glazunov; Alexandrov; Sviridov; Shostakovich; Pakhmutova; Viskov; Tolstyakov; Rimsha; Smirnov: Works for a capella choir; Panchenko: Overture "Triumph of Orthodoxy"
Organizers: Charitable Foundation "Olympus"
300 Ч 1000 RUB
13
september, 2024
20:00, fri
St. Petersburg State Governor's Symphony Orchestra
Alexander Maslov's Jazz Trio
Alexander Maslov (фортепиано)
Ivan Myasnikov (контрабас)
Semyon Fedotov (ударные)
Conductor - Maxim Alexeev; Conductor - Anton Torbeev; Fedor Kuvaytsev - clarinet; Maxim Nekrasov - harmonica
Kalvarsky; Kolker; Uspensky; Firtich; Mencken Ц Maslov
Organizers: "Tchaikovsky" Musical Culture Center
500 Ч 1100 RUB
18
september, 2024
20:00, wed
Conductor - Dmitry Khokhlov
Organizers: Andreyev State Russian Orchestra
300 Ч 800 RUB
18
september, 2024
19:00, wed
Anna Sheludko - piano; Evgeny Izotov - piano
Organizers: Foundation for Support and Development of the Philharmonic Society of St. Petersburg
400 Ч 700 RUB
19
september, 2024
19:00, thu
Conductor - Maxim Alexeev;
Organizers: "Tchaikovsky" Musical Culture Center
500 Ч 1200 RUB
20
september, 2024
19:00, fri
100 Ч 200 RUB
21
september, 2024
20:00, sat
Evgeniy Vladimirov Jazz club
Apple Tea Jazz Quintet
Boney Fields - vocals, trumpet; Ingrid Arthur - vocals; Zane Massey - saxophone; Jay Golden - bass; Olivier Temime - saxophone
Organizers: Evgeniy Vladimirov Jazz club
Online sales will be announced later
22
september, 2024
19:00, sun
Season Opening of the Small hall
State Russian concert orchestra
Vladimir Popov (художественный руководитель, дирижер)
Rachmaninoff, Tchaikovsky; Old Russian romances; Neapolitan songs
2000 Ч 3500 RUB
24
september, 2024
19:00, tue
 онцерт 2-го абонемента Ђ¬ечера камерной музыкиї
Optina Pustyn Male Choir
Alexander Semyonov (artistic director)
Gregorian, Byzantine, Serbian and Georgian chants of the 5thЦ16th centuries; Chants of the Western European Renaissance; Chants of Old Russian polyphony
700 Ч 1200 RUB
25
september, 2024
20:00, wed
600 Ч 1800 RUB
25
september, 2024
19:00, wed
Divertissement Chamber Orchestra
Artistic director - Ilya Ioff; Vera Chekanova - soprano; Petr Migunov - bass
400 Ч 700 RUB
25
september, 2024
18:00, wed
Sold out
26
september, 2024
19:00, thu
 онцерт 5-го абонемента Ђќт классики до поп-музыкиї
"Acoustic Pink Quartet"
Ildar Kazakhanov (гитара)
Dmitry Tikhonov (фортепиано)
Vladimir Kozlov (контрабас)
Alexey Shikhov (ударные)
700 Ч 1200 RUB
Grand Hall:
191186, St. Petersburg, Mikhailovskaya st., 2
+7 (812) 240-01-80, +7 (812) 240-01-00
Small Hall:
191011, St. Petersburg, Nevsky av., 30
+7 (812) 240-01-70
Write us:
Box office opening hours: 11 am to 8 pm (on concerts days to 8.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
Box office opening hours: from 11 am to 7 pm (on concerts days to 7.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
© 2000Ч2024
ЂSaint-Petersburg Philharmoniaї