What's on

03
May, 2024
8:00 pm, Fri
"Jazz and Rock"
Conductor - Alexander Titov
Ilia Papoian - piano
Alexander Malich - presenter
Kapustin: Concert Rhapsody for Piano and Orchestra, Piano Concerto 4; Pink Floyd: Songs arranged for symphony orchestra
500 1300 RUB
03
May, 2024
7:00 pm, Fri
From classical to jazz
Virtuoso Quartet "Astoria"
Alexei Baev ()
Yuri Molotilov ()
Mikhail Radyukevich ()
Roman Tentler ()
Alexei Baev ()
Igor Zotochev (, , )
Dmitry Prokopenko (, )
Roman Tentler ()
Kreisler: "Schön Rosmarin" ("Perfect rosemary"); Yradier: "La Paloma"; Gardel: "Por una cabeza"; Dinicu: Hora Martisorului, "The Lark"; Piazzolla: "S'il vous plait"; Shostakovich: Joke; Shakhnov: "Merry Carousel"; Gershwin: "Lady Be Good"; Creamer: "After You're Gone"; Rogers: "Blue moon"; Pinkard: "Sweet Georgia Brown"; McHugh: "I can't Give You anything but Love", "On The Sunny Side"; Snyder: "Sheikh of Araby"; Reinhardt: "Nuages", "A-minor Swing"; Young: "Sweet Sue Just You"
Organizers: International Youth Center of Musical Art
1000 2500 RUB
04
May, 2024
7:00 pm, Sat
Rodom iz blokady Theatre
Organizers: Open Public Theater "Rodom iz blokady"
Online sales will be announced later
04
May, 2024
3:00 pm, Sat
Grieg. "Peer Gynt"
Anastasia Lazareva - reciter; Gevork Sarkisyants; Pavel Ivanov; Georgy Fedorov
Grieg: "Peer Gynt", Two Suites, Lyric Pieces; Ibsen: Poetry
Arrangements for chamber ensemble by Georgy Fedorov
Organizers: "Enterpriserusart"
600 1500 RUB
04
May, 2024
7:00 pm, Sat
Duduk solo and ensemble
Vardan Arutyunyan - duduk; Shagen Sargsyan - vocal, dhol; Sergey Polyanichko - duduk; Valerij Nam - bass duduk; Mariam Zargaryan - qanun; Pasha Aeon - handpan; Vladimir Kirasirov - guitar; Heghineh Barseghyan - piano; Mariam Vartapetyan - piano
Babadganian; Spendiayan; Komitas; Khachaturian ; Narekatsi; Avetisyan; Sherem; Elmas; Armenian folk music
Sold out
05
May, 2024
8:00 pm, Sun
"Magic of tango"
Gianni Iorio - bandoneon (Italia); Pasquale Stafano - piano (Italy)
Piazzolla; Gardel; Stafano; Iorio
600 1500 RUB
05
May, 2024
7:00 pm, Sun
"Voices of the Academy"
Soloists of Elena Obraztsova Musical Academia
Organizers: Elena Obraztsova Musical Academy
350 400 RUB
06
May, 2024
7:30 pm, Mon
Concert for Victory Day
St. Petersburg State University Students Choir
Philharmonic Society Children Choir
Conductor - Edward Krotman
Petr Zakharov - baritone
Dunaevsky: Overture to "The Children of Captain Grant"; Khachaturian : Excerpts from the Ballet "Gayane"; Shostakovich: Waltz from Jazz Suite; Sviridov: Troika, Romance from musical illustrations to A. S. Pushkins story "Blizzard", "Time forward!" from the music to the film; Blanter: "In the forest near the front"; Frenkel; Soloviev-Sedoy; Novikov; Tukhmanov
Tickets are sold
07
May, 2024
8:00 pm, Tue
600 1600 RUB
07
May, 2024
7:00 pm, Tue
Tango and waltz
Chamber Orchestra "Infinitum"
- Ashamaz Zaifov
Tchaikovsky: Serenade for string orchestra; Sibelius: Valse Triste; Kreisler: "Liebesfreud", "The Torments Of Love", "Schön Rosmarin" ("Perfect rosemary"); Piazzolla - Desyatnikov: The Four Seasons of Buenos Aires; Piazzolla: Tango "Oblivion", Libertango; Warlock: Capriol Suite; Rachmaninoff: Elegy
Organizers: "Enterpriserusart"
500 1500 RUB
08
May, 2024
8:00 pm, Wed
Two centuries of Russian waltz
Conductor - Yaroslav Zaboyarkin
Glinka: Waltz Fantasy; Tchaikovsky: Waltz from The Sleeping Beauty, "Waltz of the Flowers" from the Nutcracker, Final waltz and apotheosis from the ballet "The Nutcracker"; Rubinstein: Waltz-Caprice; Glazunov: Waltz from Raymonda; Sviridov: Waltz from the musical illustrations to A.S. Pushkin's "Snowstorm"; Prokofiev: Waltz from the War and Peace; Schnittke: Waltz from "Air Crew"; Petrov: Waltz from the film "Beware of the Car"; Khachaturian : Waltz from Masquerade
600 1600 RUB
09
May, 2024
7:00 pm, Thur
harity concert in memory of the victory in the Great Patriotic War
St. Petersburg State University Students Choir
Philharmonic Society Children Choir
Conductor - Edward Krotman
Petr Zakharov - baritone; Boris Stepanov - tenor
Dunaevsky; Khachaturian ; Shostakovich; Sviridov
Songs of the war years
Organizers: The Maestro Temirkanov International Foundation for Cultural Initiatives
09
May, 2024
7:00 pm, Thur
State Russian Concert Orchestra
State Russian concert orchestra
Concert Choir of the St. Petersburg State University of Culture
Artistic director - Larissa Yarutskaya
Conductor - Alexander Chernobaev
Artistic director - Sergey Ekimov
Artistic director, main conductor - Vladimir Popov; conductor - Sergey Ekimov; conductor - Alexander Chernobaev
Vladimir Tselebrovsky - baritone
Blanter; Solovyov-Sedoy; Frenkel; Basner; Pakhmutova; Tukhmanov
Organizers: State Russian Concert Orchestra
300 1000 RUB
Grand Hall:
191186, St. Petersburg, Mikhailovskaya st., 2
+7 (812) 240-01-80, +7 (812) 240-01-00
Small Hall:
191011, St. Petersburg, Nevsky av., 30
+7 (812) 240-01-70
Write us:
Box office opening hours: 11 am to 8 pm (on concerts days to 8.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
Box office opening hours: from 11 am to 7 pm (on concerts days to 7.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
© 20002024
Saint-Petersburg Philharmonia