What's on

12
February, 2020
8:00 pm, Wed
Rachmaninoff. "Spring", Three Russian Songs, "The Bells"
Mikhailovsky Theatre Orchestra
Mikhailovsky Theatre Choir
Conductor - Alexander Vedernikov
Anastasia Moskvina - soprano; Giorgi Sturua - tenor; Boris Pinkhasovich - baritone
13
February, 2020
7:00 pm, Thur
Rachmaninoff
Pavel Raykerus - piano
Rachmaninoff: Prelude Op. 23 No 2, Prelude Op. 23 No 3, Prelude Op. 32 No 5, Prelude Op. 32 No 10, Prelude Op. 32 No 12, Sonata No. 2, Études-Tableaux
14
February, 2020
8:00 pm, Fri
Conductor - Charles Dutoit (Switzerland)
Conductor - Charles Dutoit
Ilia Kozlov - violin; Dmitrii Khrychev - cello; Pavel Sokolov - oboe; Mark Kreshchenskyi - bassoon; Daniel Zaretsky - organ
R. Strauss: "Don Juan", Symphony Poem; Haydn: Sinfonia Concertante for Violin, Cello, Oboe and Bassoon; Saint-Sans: Symphony No 3 "Organ"
14
February, 2020
7:00 pm, Fri
Favorite melodies
Movie Music
"Marimbamix" Ensemble
Artistic director - Stanislav Grigorenko
Bizet: Entr`acte Act IV from "Carmen"; Grieg: "In the Hall of the Mountain King"; Rimsky-Korsakov; Strauss; Anderson: "Typewriter", "Sandpaper Ballet"; Mancini: "Pink Panther"
15
February, 2020
8:00 pm, Sat
Trio HLK with Evelyn Glennie Jazz Evening
Richard Harrold (piano)
Ant Law (guitar)
Richard Kass (percussion)
Evelyn Glennie - percussion (Great Britain)
Jazz Improvisations
Supported by: The UK - Russia Year of Music 2019, British Council, British Embassy Moscow,
15
February, 2020
7:00 pm, Sat
Igor Vorobiev
"Offering to friends"
PetRo Duet
Anastasia Rogalyova (piano)
Dmitry Petrov (piano)
Artistic director - Alexander Shilo
ASTro-trio
Sergei Tiutiunik (violin)
Stanislav Lyamin (cello)
Trofim Konvisarov (piano)
Elena Zastavnaya - soprano; Karolina Shapovalova - soprano; Anna Smirnova - mezzo-soprano; Egor Chubakov - baritone; Anton Andreev - bass-baritone; Alevtina Nikitina - accordion; Anna Druchek - piano; Ekaterina Knyazeva - piano; Trofim Konvisarov - piano; Anatoly Stepanov - piano
Bogdan Kochurov; Arina Manoshkina; Viktoria Kargina; Maria Shilo; Artem Volkhovsky
16
February, 2020
8:00 pm, Sun
Conductor - Charles Dutoit
Soloist - Nikolai Lugansky
Daniel Zaretsky - organ
R. Strauss: "Don Juan", Symphony Poem; Mozart: Piano Concerto No 20; Saint-Sans: Symphony No 3 "Organ"
16
February, 2020
3:00 pm, Sun
Taneev, Rachmaninoff, Scriabin Two students of one teacher
Piano Trio
Maria Provotorova
Andrey Prokazin
Vsevolod Dolganov
Ilya Chirskov - piano; Evelina Agabalaeva - mezzo-soprano; Anna Kantor - piano; Anna Shulgina - soprano
Alexander Galitsky - presenter
16
February, 2020
7:00 pm, Sun
Taras Shtonda
Vocal Evening
Rachmaninoff: Aleko's Cavatina; Dargomyzhsky: "I am sad because I love you" (M.Lermontov), , ; Rossini: Basilio's Aria from "The Barber of Seville"; Wagner: Hagen's Song from "Götterdämmerung"; Mussorgsky: Songs and Dances of Death; Glinka: , , "From Molly", , ; Tchaikovsky: , Don Juan's Serenade; Rimsky-Korsakov
17
February, 2020
8:00 pm, Mon
"Voices of Academia"
Tauric Symphony Orchestra
Soloists of Elena Obraztsova Musical Academia
Artistic director - Ildar Abdrazakov
Conductor - Mikhail Golikov
Vladimir Samsonov - baritone; Vladimir Vaneev - bass; Elena Rubin - mezzo-soprano; Elena Makarova - mezzo-soprano, presenter
Rossini; Bellini; Donizetti; Puccini; Mozart; Offenbach; Dvořák
Organizers: Elena Obraztsova Musical Academy
17
February, 2020
7:00 pm, Mon
Alexei Vasiliev and Alexandra Zhilina
Chamber Music Evening
Beethoven; Schnittke: Sonata No. 1 for Cello and Piano; Rachmaninoff
18
February, 2020
8:00 pm, Tue
18
February, 2020
7:00 pm, Tue
Humor and Satire in Music Scenes from popular musicals
Participants of the youth project "Opera class"
Leonty Saliensky - tenor; Maria Bochmanova - soprano; Elizaveta Bokova - soprano; Mikhail Velikanov - baritone; Diana Nosyreva - soprano; Ivan Sizov - baritone; Anastasia Mikhalevskaya - mezzo-soprano; Nelia Gafiyattulina - soprano; Anton Andreev - bass-baritone; Petr Gaydukov - tenor; Vladimir Rozanov - bayan
Irina Sharapova - piano and presenter; Artur Tserr - piano; Ekaterina Zerr - piano; Anna Kurganova - piano; Semen Zaborin - piano; Kirill Pavlov - piano; Aleksandra Shilko - piano; Alexander Kustanovich - piano; Veronika Solntseva - piano; Fedor Fedorov - director; Eugeny Goncharov - director; Denis Lavrentiev - director
St. Petersburg Philharmonia Title Partner
Grand Hall:
191186, St. Petersburg, Mikhailovskaya st., 2
+7 (812) 240-01-80, +7 (812) 240-01-00
Small Hall:
191011, St. Petersburg, Nevsky av., 30
+7 (812) 240-01-70
Write us:
Box office opening hours: 11 am to 8 pm (on concerts days to 8.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
Box office opening hours: from 11 am to 7 pm (on concerts days to 7.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
© 20002021
Saint-Petersburg Philharmonia