What's on

02
March, 2020
7:00 pm, Mon
Concert was rescheduled to
03
March, 2020
8:00 pm, Tue
04
March, 2020
8:00 pm, Wed
Mozart
Mendelssohn
Conductor - Dmitry Filatov
Georgii Dolgov - flute; Ekaterina Semion - harp
04
March, 2020
7:00 pm, Wed
"Voices of Academia"
Soloists of Elena Obraztsova Musical Academia
Artistic director - Ildar Abdrazakov
Organizers: Elena Obraztsova Musical Academy
05
March, 2020
8:00 pm, Thur
Mozart. Requiem
Piano Concerto No. 17
St Petersburg Concert Choir
Conductor - Vladimir Begletsov
Sergei Redkin - piano; Alexandra Repina - soprano; Nadezhda Brushitsina - mezzo-soprano; Andrey Storozhev - tenor; Anton Andreev - bass
Mozart: Adagio and Fugue in minor, Piano Concerto No. 17, Requiem
05
March, 2020
7:00 pm, Thur
Sergey Pleshak
Anniversary Evening
PetRo Duet
Dmitry Petrov (piano)
Anastasia Rogalyova (piano)
Artistic director - Larissa Yarutskaya
Philharmonic Society Children Choir
Artistic director and conductor - Ekaterina Andreeva
Rostislav Kolpakov - baritone; Dmitry Terentyev - flute; Ksenia Gavrilova - piano; Ekaterina Shirokova - oboe; Valeria Povolotskaya - flute, vocal; Maria Abalyan - piano
06
March, 2020
8:00 pm, Fri
Andreyev State Russian Orchestra
Andreyev State Russian Orchestra
Conductor - Dmitry Khokhlov
Igor Podgoreanu - pan flute (Moldova)
Andreev; Rossini; Ponchielli; Enescu
06
March, 2020
7:00 pm, Fri
Galina Zhukova
Piano Recital
Beethoven: Sonata No. 14, Sonata No 18; Franck: Prélude, Fugue et Variations; Ravel: Sonatine, La valse
07
March, 2020
8:00 pm, Sat
Piazzolla. The Four Seasons of Buenos Aires
Ravel, Ginastera, Gade
Conductor - Massimiliano Caldi (Italy)
Anna Makarova - harp
Alexander Malich - presenter
Ravel: Alborada del gracioso; Piazzolla: The Four Seasons of Buenos Aires; Ginastera: Harp Concerto; Gade: "Jalousie" Tango
07
March, 2020
3:00 pm, Sat
Dimitry Rostovsky
"Posolon" Vocal Ensemble
Olga Shkultina
Maria Chukhnova
Anastasia Strabykina
Anna Khvan
"Ptashitsa" Vocal Ensemble
Svetlana Kosheleva
Veronika Kurbanmamadova
Sergei Lebedev
Natalia Entelis; Elena Vasilieva
07
March, 2020
7:00 pm, Sat
"Remolino" Ensemble
Galliano; Piazzolla; Vivaldi; Borodin; Bartók
08
March, 2020
3:00 pm, Sun
"The Sun will wake up, Mom will smile ..."
St.Petersburg Symphony Orchestra
Philharmonic Society Children Choir
Conductor - Petr Maximov
Karina Chepurnova - soprano
Anna Mikhalkova - presenter
Prokofiev: "Tales of the Old Grandmother", four Piano Pieces
08
March, 2020
3:00 pm, Sun
Alexander Lubyantsev
Piano Recital
Liszt: , Consolation No. 3 in flat major, Mephisto Waltz, Sonata h-moll, Spanish Rhapsody
08
March, 2020
7:00 pm, Sun
Isaac Schwartz
Holiday Concert
Skomorokhi Chamber Russian Orchestra
Artistic director and conductor - Victor Akulovich
Anastasia Mikhalevskaya - mezzo-soprano; Sergey Zykov - baritone; Oleg Weinstein - piano; Anna Usatova - guitar
Schwartz: Concert Suite from "White Night Melody", "Carousel" Overture, Music and Songs from movie
St. Petersburg Philharmonia Title Partner
Grand Hall:
191186, St. Petersburg, Mikhailovskaya st., 2
+7 (812) 240-01-80, +7 (812) 240-01-00
Small Hall:
191011, St. Petersburg, Nevsky av., 30
+7 (812) 240-01-70
Write us:
Box office opening hours: 11 am to 8 pm (on concerts days to 8.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
Box office opening hours: from 11 am to 7 pm (on concerts days to 7.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
© 20002021
Saint-Petersburg Philharmonia