RU | EN
Contact
Order tickets
Title Partner

What's on

12
June, 2018
08:00 pm, Tue
Conductor - Alexander Dmitriev
Soloist - Ilona Domnich
Conductor - Alexander Dmitriev
Ilona Domnich - soprano (UK - Israel)
Franck: Symphony in d minor; Ravel: Shéhérazade, Poèmes de Tristan Klingsor, La valse
12
June, 2018
07:00 pm, Tue
Swing Couture
Swing Couture Ensemble
Alexei Stankov (guitar)
Vladamir Belov (guitar)
Dmitry Semenishchev (double bass)
Sergei Zyuzin (clarinet)
Lina Kolesnik (violin)
Stepan Vasilyev (percussion)
Sergey Petrov (accordion)
13
June, 2018
07:00 pm, Wed
Piano Duo
Ludmila Berlinskaya & Arthur Ancelle
Piano Duet (France)
Ludmila Berlinskaya
Arthur Ancelle
Rachmaninoff: Suite No.2 for Two Pianos; Bennet: Divertissement; Bernstein: West Side Story, symphonic dances; Bowen: Theme and Variations for Two Pianos
Cancelled concert
14
June, 2018
08:00 pm, Thur
Tehran Symphony Orchestra
onductor - Shahrdad Rohani (Iran)
Artistic director and conductor - Shahrdad Rohani (Iran)
Salar Aghili (Iran)
Dvořák: Slavonic Dance No. 8; Tchaikovsky: Marche Slave; Mussorgsky: Night on Bald Mountain
Organizers:
14
June, 2018
07:00 pm, Thur
Divertissement Chamber Orchestra
Artistic director and conductor - Ilya Ioff
Lidia Kovalenko - violin ; Alexey Balashov - oboe; Maria Fedotova - flute
J.-S. Bach: The Concerto for Oboe, Violin and Chamber Orchestra, The Concerto for two Violins, ; Karmanov
15
June, 2018
08:00 pm, Fri
Music of Polish Composers
St.Petersburg Symphony Orchestra
Conductor and soloist - Sergey Stadler
Lipiński: Two Polonaises; Chopin: Two Polish Songs; Ogiński: Oginski Polonaise ("Farewell"); Penderecki; Szymanowski; Moniuszko: Hanna's Aria from "The Haunted Manor"; Wieniawski: Polonaise in A major, , "Legende" for Violin and Strings, Violin Concerto No. 1, Violin Concerto No 2
Cancelled concert
15
June, 2018
07:00 pm, Fri
Yulia Matochkina
Vocal Recital
Tatiana Pavlovskaya - soprano; Anatoly Kuznetsov - piano
Wagner; Berlioz; Bizet; Massenet; Tchaikovsky; Rachmaninoff; Tcherepnin
16
June, 2018
07:00 pm, Sat
J. Strauss II
Khachaturian, Gavrilin
Conductor - Stanislav Gorkovenko
J. Strauss II: On The Beautiful Blue Danube, "Voices of Spring" Waltz, , Polka "Unter Donner und Blitz", , , , "Tric-trac" polka, Pizzicato Polka; Khachaturian : Excerpts from Masquerade; Gavrilin
17
June, 2018
08:00 pm, Sun
Gershwin
Conductor - Dorian Wilson (USA)
Ilya Yakushev - piano
Alexander Malich - presenter
Gershwin: Piano Concerto in F major, "Gershwin In Hollywood", Porgy and Bess: A Symphonic Picture (arr. R.Bennett)
17
June, 2018
07:00 pm, Sun
Chamber Music Evening
Mihaela Martin - violin (Germany); Andrei Dogadin - viola; Dmitry Eremin - cello; Oleg Weinstein - piano
Schumann: Piano Quartet in E flat major; Brahms: Piano Quartet No. 1
18
June, 2018
08:00 pm, Mon
Tchaikovsky
Conductor - Vladimir Begletsov
"Northern Sinfonietta"
St Petersburg Concert Choir
Boys choir of the Glinka choral college
Conductor - Vladimir Begletsov
Alexandra Repina - soprano; Maria Filatova - soprano; Anna Padalko - mezzo-soprano; Egor Nikolaev - tenor; Artem Arutynov - tenor; Andrey Storozhev - tenor; Ivan Sapunov - baritone
Tchaikovsky: , "Eugene Onegin", , Fragments from The Nutcracker
Organizers:
St. Petersburg Philharmonia Title Partner
Grand Hall:
191186, St. Petersburg, Mikhailovskaya st., 2
+7 (812) 240-01-80, +7 (812) 240-01-00, 064
Small Hall:
191011, St. Petersburg, Nevsky av., 30
+7 (812) 571-83-33, +7 (812) 571-42-37, 064
Box office opening hours: 11.00 am to 8.30 pm
, Lunch break: 3.00 to 4.00 pm
Box office opening hours: 11.00 am to 7.00 pm