RU | EN
Contact
Order tickets
Title Partner

What's on

02
June, 2018
08:00 pm, Sat
Boris Berezovsky
Piano Recital
Balakirev: Two Mazurkas, Nocturne in B flat minor, Scherzo No. 3; Chopin: Five Waltzes; Scriabin: Six Etudes, ; Rachmaninoff: Sonata No. 2
02
June, 2018
07:00 pm, Sat
Chamber Music Evening
Hamburg Trio
(violin)
Vytautas Sondeckis (cello)
Mendelssohn: Piano Trio No 1 in D minor, Piano Trio No. 2 in minor
Organizers: "Enterpriserusart"
03
June, 2018
08:00 pm, Sun
Mendelsohn
Conductor - Leo Kraemer (Germany)
Nikita Borisoglebsky - violin
Mendelssohn: A Midsummer Night's Dream, overture, Violin Concerto, Symphony No. 4 "Italian"
04
June, 2018
05:00 pm, Mon
Rachmaninoff
Ivan Alexandrov - piano; Mikhail Benediktov - piano; Oleg Weinstein - piano; Alexander Maslov - piano; Nikolai Mazhara - piano; Nika Melnikova - piano; Dmitry Pavliy - piano; Alexander Pirozhenko - piano; Pavel Raykerus - piano; Ilya Papoyan - piano; Stanislav Soloviev - piano; Elizaveta Samsonova - piano
Rachmaninoff
Organizers: Philharmonic Society
04
June, 2018
07:00 pm, Mon
Edward Grieg
175th Birthday Anniversary
Artistic director and conductor - Alexander Kantorov
Nikolai Mazhara - piano
Grieg: Piano Concerto, "Peer Gynt", Two Suites
04
June, 2018
07:00 pm, Mon
Concert was rescheduled to
05
June, 2018
07:00 pm, Tue
Alexander Knyazev (piano)
Mozart: Concertos for Piano and Orchestra; Gavrilov: "Aminta"
Organizers:
06
June, 2018
08:00 pm, Wed
Alexander Pushkin
Conductor - Alexander Kantorov
Glinka: Waltz Fantasy, , Oriental Dances from "Ruslan and Lyudmila"; Lyadov: "In memory of A. S. Pushkin", Polonaise; Prokofiev: Pushkin's Waltzes; Tchaikovsky: Polonaise from Eugene Onegin; Sviridov
06
June, 2018
07:00 pm, Wed
Brahms
Chamber Music Evening
Dmitrii Petrov - violine, viola; Daria Shaposhnikova - piano
Iosif Nurdaev - viola; Dmitrii Khrychov - cello
Brahms: Piano Quartet No 3, Violin Sonata No 3, Scherzo from "F-A-E" Sonata for Violin and Piano
07
June, 2018
07:00 pm, Thur
Lucky beggar
Mikhail Kolelishvili - bass
Irina Sharapova - commentary
Gounod: "Faust"; Wagner: "The Gold of the Rhine"; Rossini: "Il Barbiere di Siviglia"; Borodin: "Prince Igor"; Stravinsky: "Nightingale"; Prokofiev: "Love for Three Oranges"; Slonimsky: "Visions of Ivan the Terrible"
08
June, 2018
08:00 pm, Fri
Conductor - Vassily Sinaisky
Borodin, Glazunov, Tchaikovsky
Conductor - Vassily Sinaisky
Ilia Kozlov - violin
Borodin: Overture to the opera "Prince Igor"; Glazunov: Violin Concerto; Tchaikovsky: Manfred Symphony
St. Petersburg Philharmonia Title Partner
Grand Hall:
191186, St. Petersburg, Mikhailovskaya st., 2
+7 (812) 240-01-80, +7 (812) 240-01-00, 064
Small Hall:
191011, St. Petersburg, Nevsky av., 30
+7 (812) 571-83-33, +7 (812) 571-42-37, 064
Box office opening hours: 12.00 am to 7.00 pm
, Lunch break: 3.00 to 4.00 pm
Box office is closed from 10 July to 3 September. Tickets can be purchased at the Great Hall Box office