RU | EN
Contact
Order tickets
Broadcast
Title Partner

What's on

06
June, 2018
8:00 pm, Wed
Alexander Pushkin
Conductor - Alexander Kantorov
Glinka: Waltz Fantasy, , Oriental Dances from "Ruslan and Lyudmila"; Lyadov: "In memory of A.S.Pushkin", Polonaise; Prokofiev: Pushkin's Waltzes; Tchaikovsky: Polonaise from Eugene Onegin; Sviridov
06
June, 2018
7:00 pm, Wed
Brahms
Chamber Music Evening
Dmitrii Petrov - violine, viola; Daria Shaposhnikova - piano
Iosif Nurdaev - viola; Dmitrii Khrychov - cello
Brahms: Piano Quartet No 3, Violin Sonata No 3, Scherzo from "F-A-E" Sonata for Violin and Piano
07
June, 2018
7:00 pm, Thur
Lucky beggar
Mikhail Kolelishvili - bass
Irina Sharapova - commentary
Gounod: "Faust"; Wagner: "The Gold of the Rhine"; Rossini: "Il Barbiere di Siviglia"; Borodin: "Prince Igor"; Stravinsky: "Nightingale"; Prokofiev: "Love for Three Oranges"; Slonimsky: "Visions of Ivan the Terrible"
08
June, 2018
8:00 pm, Fri
Conductor - Vassily Sinaisky
Borodin, Glazunov, Tchaikovsky
Conductor - Vassily Sinaisky
Ilia Kozlov - violin
Borodin: Overture to the opera "Prince Igor"; Glazunov: Violin Concerto; Tchaikovsky: Manfred Symphony
09
June, 2018
7:00 pm, Sat
Disney. "Magic Melodies"
"Northern Sinfonietta"
Conductor - Sergey Polyanichko
Organizers:
09
June, 2018
7:00 pm, Sat
Pavel Vernikov
Svetlana Makarova
Violin Music Evening
Poulenc: Sonata for Violin and Piano; Ysaÿe: "Amitié", for two Violins and Piano; Ravel: Sonata for Violin and Piano; Moszkowski: Suite for Two Violins and Piano in G minor
10
June, 2018
7:00 pm, Sun
Elegy and Tango
Ingerine Dahl - violin (Norway); Igor Eliseev - double bass; Anton Liakhovsky - piano
Grieg: Andante con moto for Piano Trio; Vieuxtemps: Elegy for Viola and Piano; Ysaÿe: Elegic Poem for Violin and Piano; Rachmaninoff; Piazzolla: The Four Seasons of Buenos Aires
11
June, 2018
8:00 pm, Mon
11
June, 2018
7:00 pm, Mon
Alexander Boldachev
Harp Music Evening
Misha Mishchenko - piano; Alexander Mikhaylov - tenor
Albéniz; Alyabyev; Boldachev; Glinka; Daquin; Legrand; Puccini; Piazzolla; Tárrega; Lloyd Webber; Chopin
With cooperation: Kushnir Production,
Organizers: Philharmonic Society
12
June, 2018
8:00 pm, Tue
Conductor - Alexander Dmitriev
Soloist - Ilona Domnich
Conductor - Alexander Dmitriev
Ilona Domnich - soprano (UK - Israel)
Franck: Symphony in d minor; Ravel: Shéhérazade, Poèmes de Tristan Klingsor, La valse
12
June, 2018
7:00 pm, Tue
Swing Couture
Swing Couture Ensemble
Alexei Stankov (guitar)
Vladamir Belov (guitar)
Dmitry Semenishchev (double bass)
Sergei Zyuzin (clarinet)
Lina Kolesnik (violin)
Stepan Vasilyev (percussion)
Sergey Petrov (accordion)
St. Petersburg Philharmonia Title Partner
Grand Hall:
191186, St. Petersburg, Mikhailovskaya st., 2
+7 (812) 240-01-80, +7 (812) 240-01-00, 064
Small Hall:
191011, St. Petersburg, Nevsky av., 30
+7 (812) 571-83-33, +7 (812) 571-42-37, 064
Box office opening hours: 11.00 am to 8.00 pm (on concert days - 7.30 pm)
Lunch break: 3.00 to 4.00 pm
Box office opening hours: 11.00 am to 7.00 pm (on concert days - 7.30 pm)
Lanch break: 3.00 pm to 4.00 pm
© 20002019 Saint-Petersburg Philharmonia