RU | EN
Contact
Order tickets
Broadcast
Title Partner

What's on

22
January, 2019
7:00 pm, Tue
Buy tickets
3500 RUB
23
January, 2019
7:00 pm, Wed
Festival Opening
StradiValenki Quartet
Nadezhda Kotnova (piano)
Eugeny Altudin (accordeon)
Denis Makarov (double bass)
Alexandr Barkliansky (violin)
Buy tickets
700 1500 RUB
24
January, 2019
2:00 pm, Thur
The Day of Memory and Grief
Olympic Brass Orchestra
Artistic director - Alexei Stepanov
Soloists of St Petersburg Musical Theatres
Conductor - Alexander Golikov
Sofia Nekrasova - soprano; Anton Petryaev - baritone
Mikhail Chernyack - presenter
Organizers: "St Petersburg Impresario"
No online sales
24
January, 2019
7:00 pm, Thur
Buy tickets
200 600 RUB
25
January, 2019
8:00 pm, Fri
"1926"
Elizaveta Boyarskaya - actress; Anatoly Bely - actor; Dmitry Sinkovsky - violin
Valery Galendeev - artistic director; Alla Damsker - scriptor and director; Alina German - dress designer; Gleb Filshtinsky - lighting designer
Organizers: The Foundation For Music Education Support
Sold Out
26
January, 2019
7:00 pm, Sat
Jazz Music Evening
Dedicated to Charles Mingus
Grigory Voskoboynik (double bass)
Andrey Polovko (soprano/tenor saxophones)
Evgeny Ponomarev (piano)
Garry Bagdasaryan (percussion)
Buy tickets
500 1100 RUB
27
January, 2019
7:00 pm, Sun
Four Quintet
J.-S. Bach; Rimsky-Korsakov; Mussorgsky; Tchaikovsky
Organizers: "Enterpriserusart"
Buy tickets
300 900 RUB
29
January, 2019
2:00 pm, Tue
Concert was rescheduled to
29
January, 2019
7:00 pm, Tue
Waltzes. Polka. Tango
State Russian Concert Orchestra
Conductor - Vladimir Popov
Albert Khatmullin - bayan
Strauss; Andreev; Waldteufel; Petrov; Piazzolla
Buy tickets
500 800 RUB
30
January, 2019
7:00 pm, Wed
Buy tickets
300 RUB
31
January, 2019
7:00 pm, Thur
Harp is my Inspiration
Harp Music Evening
J.-S. Bach: Toccata in d minor; Rota: Sonata for Flute and Harp; Glinka - Balakirev: "The Lark"; Posse; Scarlatti: Sonata in major; Daquin: "Le Coucou"; Couperin: "Le Tic Toc Choc"; Schumann; Massenet: "Méditation" for Violin and Orchestra from "Thaïs"
Buy tickets
700 1500 RUB
03
February, 2019
3:00 pm, Sun
"Competition of Singers"
Anna Kiknadze - mezzo-soprano; Roman Shirokikh; Olga Pudova; Dinar Dzhusoev; Artem Savchenko; Sofia Vasilieva; Victoria Popova; Anna Kantor; Maria Shlyapnikova
Elena Popova
Rossini; Verdi; Tchaikovsky; Rimsky-Korsakov
Sold Out
St. Petersburg Philharmonia Title Partner
Grand Hall:
191186, St. Petersburg, Mikhailovskaya st., 2
+7 (812) 240-01-80, +7 (812) 240-01-00, 064
Small Hall:
191011, St. Petersburg, Nevsky av., 30
+7 (812) 571-83-33, +7 (812) 571-42-37, 064
Box office opening hours: 11.00 am to 8.00 pm (on concert days - 7.30 pm)
Lunch break: 3.00 to 4.00 pm
Box office opening hours: 11.00 am to 7.00 pm (on concert days - 7.30 pm)
Lanch break: 3.00 pm to 4.00 pm
© 20002019 Saint-Petersburg Philharmonia