What's on

07
December, 2023
7:00 pm, Thur
II St. Petersburg Music Festival named after. S.K.Gorkovenko
Artistic director, conductor - Anton Lubchenko
Anna Shakina - piano; Tatyana Anikina - piano
Dmitry Murashev - reciter
Prokofiev: Summer Day, children suite; Bizet: Children games; Woods: The Adventures of Dinosaurs, symphonic tale for reader and orchestra
Organizers: ANO "Center for Festival and Exhibition Activities, Cultural and Educational Programs and Publishing Projects "KultProsvet"
350 1500 RUB
08
December, 2023
7:00 pm, Fri
Parade of soloists
New Chamber St. Petersburg Philharmonic Orchestra
Conductor - Yaroslav Zaboyarkin
Georgy Pribylov - french horn; Ilia Goriachev - french horn; Anna Fenster - violin; Igor Tekhtelev - viola; Ilia Kozlov - violin; Shushan Shamirian - violin
Haydn: Concerto for two horns in E flat major; Atterberg: Suite No. 3 for Violin, Viola & String Orchestra; Shostakovich: Five Pieces for Two Violin and Piano; Harutyunyan: Violin Concerto
300 800 RUB
09
December, 2023
7:00 pm, Sat
Moscow Ensemble of Contemporary Music
Rezetdinov: World of Crumb for flute, clarinet, piano, violin and cello; Crumb: Eleven Echoes of Autumn for flute, clarinet, violin and piano; Radvilovich: SHOAH for flute, clarinet, piano, violin, viola and cello; Holliger: DUO for violin and cello; Pavlenko: In the manner of Gauguin for clarinet, violin, cello and piano; MahlerSchnittke: Piano quintet
200 RUB
10
December, 2023
3:00 pm, Sun
Romance poetry
Polina Lapteva - soprano; Vladimir Felyauer - bass; Ivan Vasiliev - baritone; Elena Spist - piano
Alexander Galitsky - presenter
Glinka; Dargomyzhsky; Tchaikovsky; Rachmaninoff; Prokofiev
500 700 RUB
10
December, 2023
7:00 pm, Sun
Andrey Baranov (violin) and Inga Dzektser (piano)
Szymanowski: "Myths", Nocturne and tarantella; Wieniawski: Fantasia on themes from the opera "Faust", Scherzo tarantella, Polonaise in D major, "Legende", Variations on an original theme
300 700 RUB
12
December, 2023
7:00 pm, Tue
"In Memory of the Beloved Maestro"
Lev Klychkov - violin; Anna Makarova - harp; Andrei Dogadin - viola; Pavel Popov - violin; Ilia Kozlov - violin; Artem Isaev - oboe; Mikhail Dymskii - cor anglais; Denis Sukhov - clarinet; Iurii Ushchapovskii - violin; Vladimir Shuliakovskii - violin; Aleksei Bogorad - viola; Dmitrii Khrychev - cello; Taras Trepel - cello; Dmitry Eremin - cello; Dmitry Terentyev - flute; Olesia Tertychnaia - flute; Ksenia Cuellar - flute; Marianna Murzina - flute; Nikita Liutikov - clarinet; Maksim Pankov - piano; Oleg Vainstein - piano; Evgeny Izotov - piano; Evgenii Ryzhkov - double bass
Tchaikovsky: "Reflection", Valse-Scherzo, op 7; Brahms: Quintet for Clarinet and String Quartet, Piano Quartet No. 1, Intermezzo, Op.118 No. 2; Rachmaninoff: Vocalise; Bartók: Romanian Folk Dances; Elgar: Salut damour; Schumann: Fantasiestücke for Clarinet (or Cello/Violin) and Piano; Bloch: Nigun; Bruch: 8 Pieces for Clarinet, Viola and Piano; Faure: Pavane
Sold out
13
December, 2023
7:00 pm, Wed
State Russian Concert Orchestra
Conductor - Vladimir Popov
Lubov Mikhailova - domra; Albert Khatmullin - bayan; Mikhail Tugarev - balalaika; Pavel Chizhik - xylophone; Dmitry Gogolev - alto domra; Sergey Stolyarov - clarinet; Sergey Vasilmanov; Ivan Chuprakov
Dinicu; Gershwin; Tsfasman; Bibergan; Piazzolla; Kruglik; Derbenko; Kalinin
Instrumental miniatures
Organizers: State Russian Concert Orchestra
300 1000 RUB
15
December, 2023
7:00 pm, Fri
Freddy Kempf
Piano evening
In memoriam maestro Yuri Temirkanov
Schubert: Moments musicaux; Chopin: Polonaise in c minor, op 40 No 2, Polonaise in A major, Op. 40 No. 1, Polonaise in A-flat major, Op. 53; Rachmaninoff: Moments musicaux
1500 3000 RUB
General Partner of the Festival
Partners of the Festival
16
December, 2023
7:00 pm, Sat
The Maestro Temirkanov International Foundation for Cultural Initiatives In memoriam maestro Yuri Temirkanov
Symphony Orchestra of the Special Music School of St Petersburg Conservatory
Artistic director, conductor - Arkady Steinlucht
Dmitry Fedenko - piano; Nikita Liutikov - clarinet; Alisa Sadikova - harp; Anna Komarova - flute; Ivan Sendetsky - cello; Timofei Kalmykov - piano; Alexei Tishchenko - violin; Olga Yermakova - piano; Olesya Morozova - piano; Andrey Telkov - piano
Glinka: Nocturne "La séparation"; Tchaikovsky: Waltz-Scherzo; Kreisler - Rachmaninoff: "The Torments Of Love", Liebesfreud; Tchaikovsky: Melancholic Serenade; Prokofiev: Cello Sonata; Rachmaninoff: Vocalise; Tsfasman: Intermezzo for clarinet; Rachmaninoff: Piano Concerto No 2
Sold out
200 RUB
General Partner of the Festival
Partners of the Festival
17
December, 2023
3:00 pm, Sun
Frédéric Chopin
Alexander Kashpurin - piano; Natalia Entelis - presenter
Sold out
St. Petersburg Philharmonia Title Partner
Grand Hall:
191186, St. Petersburg, Mikhailovskaya st., 2
+7 (812) 240-01-80, +7 (812) 240-01-00
Small Hall:
191011, St. Petersburg, Nevsky av., 30
+7 (812) 240-01-70
Write us:
Box office opening hours: 11 am to 8 pm (on concerts days to 8.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
Box office opening hours: from 11 am to 7 pm (on concerts days to 7.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
© 20002023
Saint-Petersburg Philharmonia