RU | EN
Contact
Order tickets
Broadcast
Title Partner

What's on

18
November, 2018
7:00 pm, Sun
"Natus Vincere" Quintet
NATUS VINCERE Brass-Quintet
Varvara Vorobyova (flute)
Alexei Golovin (oboe)
Savely Tervinsky (clarinet)
Andrey Kuniavskii (bassoon)
Ilia Goriachev (french horn)
Olesya Morozova - piano
Ravel: "Le tombeau de Couperin", Suite; Duglas: Quartet for Flute, Oboe, Bassoon and Piano; Tomasi
Buy tickets
300 700 RUB
22
November, 2018
7:00 pm, Thur
Chamber Music Evening
Vladimir Virok-Stoletov - cello; Ekaterina Avdeeva - piano
Buy tickets
150 300 RUB
23
November, 2018
7:00 pm, Fri
Joseph Haydn and his Time
Chamber Soloists of Minsk
Artistic director - Dmitry Zubov
Haydn: Symphony No 101 "The Clock", Symphony No 104
Buy tickets
500 700 RUB
25
November, 2018
7:00 pm, Sun
"The Seasons"
Olympic Symphony Orchestra
Natalia Krukovskaya - violin
Vivaldi: Le quattro stagioni; Tchaikovsky: The Seasons
Buy tickets
1300 1500 RUB
27
November, 2018
7:00 pm, Tue
Buy tickets
500 1000 RUB
28
November, 2018
7:00 pm, Wed
Chamber Orchestra of the St.Petersburg Philharmonic Orchestra
Stravinsky: Ballet Music "Apollon Musagete"; Puccini; Tchaikovsky: Serenade for string orchestra
Buy tickets
200 600 RUB
29
November, 2018
7:00 pm, Thur
Singolo Orchestra
Singolo Orchestra
Conductor - Iurii Ushchapovskii
Vladimir Shulyakovsky - violin; Ekaterina Belaya - violin; Elizaveta Petrova - violin; Aisylu Saifullina - violin; Igor Zolotarev - violin; Lev Mikhailovsky - violin; Anton Shestakov - viola; Dmitry Kreshchenskyi - viola; Konstantin Bychkov - viola; Nikita Zubarev - cello; Nikolai Matveev - cello
Shpohr: , Concerto for String Quartet and Orchestra; Mozart: Sinfonia Concertante for Violin, Viola, Cello and Orchestra
Buy tickets
400 700 RUB
30
November, 2018
8:00 pm, Fri
"Unknown Friend" Performance based on works by Bunin, Tchaikovsky, Rachmaninov, Debussy
Valery Galendeev - director
Tchaikovsky; Rachmaninoff: Polka; Tchaikovsky; Ravel; Debussy; Rachmaninoff: Prelude Op. 23 No 7; Faure; Batagov; Karmanov
With cooperation: The Foundation For Music Education Support,
Buy tickets
1800 4800 RUB
01
December, 2018
8:00 pm, Sat
"Unknown Friend" Performance based on works by Bunin, Tchaikovsky, Rachmaninov, Debussy
Valery Galendeev - director
Tchaikovsky; Rachmaninoff: Polka; Tchaikovsky; Ravel; Debussy; Rachmaninoff: Prelude Op. 23 No 7; Faure; Batagov; Karmanov
With cooperation: The Foundation For Music Education Support,
Buy tickets
1800 4800 RUB
02
December, 2018
3:00 pm, Sun
"Parade of Pianists"
Alexander Pirozhenko - piano; Veronika Pirozhenko - piano; Alexander Maslov - piano; Dmitry Myachin - piano; Yuri Polosmakov - piano
Elena Popova - presenter
J.-S. Bach; Mozart; Chopin; Liszt; Tchaikovsky
Sold Out
02
December, 2018
7:00 pm, Sun
Vivaldi, Bottesini, Mozart, Schnittke
Chamber Orchestra
Conductor - Iaroslav Zaboiarkin
Ilia Kozlov - violin ; Igor Zolotarev - viola; Andrei Dogadin - cello; Dmitrii Khrychov - double bass; Artem Chirkov
Vivaldi: Concerto for Violin, Cello and Chamber Orchestra; Bottesini: Duet for Violin, Double Bass and Chamber Orchestra; Mozart; Schnittke: Concerto grosso No 1
Buy tickets
400 1000 RUB
04
December, 2018
7:00 pm, Tue
Buy tickets
550 1800 RUB
St. Petersburg Philharmonia Title Partner
Grand Hall:
191186, St. Petersburg, Mikhailovskaya st., 2
+7 (812) 240-01-80, +7 (812) 240-01-00, 064
Small Hall:
191011, St. Petersburg, Nevsky av., 30
+7 (812) 571-83-33, +7 (812) 571-42-37, 064
Box office opening hours: 11.00 am to 8.00 pm (on concert days - 7.30 pm)
Lunch break: 3.00 to 4.00 pm
Box office opening hours: 11.00 am to 7.00 pm (on concert days - 7.30 pm)
Lanch break: 3.00 pm to 4.00 pm
© 20002018 Saint-Petersburg Philharmonia