RU | EN
Contact
Order tickets
Broadcast
Title Partner

What's on

05
June, 2018
07:00 pm, Tue
Alexander Knyazev (piano)
Mozart: Concertos for Piano and Orchestra; Gavrilov: "Aminta"
Organizers:
06
June, 2018
08:00 pm, Wed
Alexander Pushkin
Conductor - Alexander Kantorov
Glinka: Waltz Fantasy, , Oriental Dances from "Ruslan and Lyudmila"; Lyadov: "In memory of A. S. Pushkin", Polonaise; Prokofiev: Pushkin's Waltzes; Tchaikovsky: Polonaise from Eugene Onegin; Sviridov
06
June, 2018
07:00 pm, Wed
Brahms
Chamber Music Evening
Dmitrii Petrov - violine, viola; Daria Shaposhnikova - piano
Iosif Nurdaev - viola; Dmitrii Khrychov - cello
Brahms: Piano Quartet No 3, Violin Sonata No 3, Scherzo from "F-A-E" Sonata for Violin and Piano
07
June, 2018
07:00 pm, Thur
Lucky beggar
Mikhail Kolelishvili - bass
Irina Sharapova - commentary
Gounod: "Faust"; Wagner: "The Gold of the Rhine"; Rossini: "Il Barbiere di Siviglia"; Borodin: "Prince Igor"; Stravinsky: "Nightingale"; Prokofiev: "Love for Three Oranges"; Slonimsky: "Visions of Ivan the Terrible"
08
June, 2018
08:00 pm, Fri
Conductor - Vassily Sinaisky
Borodin, Glazunov, Tchaikovsky
Conductor - Vassily Sinaisky
Ilia Kozlov - violin
Borodin: Overture to the opera "Prince Igor"; Glazunov: Violin Concerto; Tchaikovsky: Manfred Symphony
09
June, 2018
07:00 pm, Sat
Disney. "Magic Melodies"
"Northern Sinfonietta"
Conductor - Sergey Polyanichko
Organizers:
09
June, 2018
07:00 pm, Sat
Pavel Vernikov
Svetlana Makarova
Violin Music Evening
Poulenc: Sonata for Violin and Piano; Ysaÿe: "Amitié", for two Violins and Piano; Ravel: Sonata for Violin and Piano; Moszkowski: Suite for Two Violins and Piano in G minor
10
June, 2018
07:00 pm, Sun
Elegy and Tango
Ingerine Dahl - violin (Norway); Igor Eliseev - double bass; Anton Liakhovsky - piano
Grieg: Andante con moto for Piano Trio; Vieuxtemps: Elegy for Viola and Piano; Ysaÿe: Elegic Poem for Violin and Piano; Rachmaninoff; Piazzolla: The Four Seasons of Buenos Aires
11
June, 2018
08:00 pm, Mon
11
June, 2018
07:00 pm, Mon
Alexander Boldachev
Harp Music Evening
Misha Mishchenko - piano; Alexander Mikhaylov - tenor
Albéniz; Alyabyev; Boldachev; Glinka; Daquin; Legrand; Puccini; Piazzolla; Tárrega; Lloyd Webber; Chopin
With cooperation: Kushnir Production,
Organizers: Philharmonic Society
St. Petersburg Philharmonia Title Partner
Grand Hall:
191186, St. Petersburg, Mikhailovskaya st., 2
+7 (812) 240-01-80, +7 (812) 240-01-00, 064
Small Hall:
191011, St. Petersburg, Nevsky av., 30
+7 (812) 571-83-33, +7 (812) 571-42-37, 064
Box office opening hours: 11.00 am to 8.00 pm (on concert days - 7.30 pm)
Lunch break: 3.00 to 4.00 pm
Box office opening hours: 11.00 am to 7.00 pm (on concert days - 7.30 pm)
Lanch break: 3.00 pm to 4.00 pm
© 20002018 Saint-Petersburg Philharmonia