RU | EN
Contact
Order tickets
Title Partner

What's on

30
April, 2017
06:00 pm, Sun
To the Victory Day
Leningrad Military District Navy Admiralty Band
Conductor - Valentin Lyashchenko
Liudmila Shkirtil - mezzo-soprano; Sergey Zykov - baritone; Yuri Serov - piano
Alexei Yemelyanov - narrator
Sold out
02
May, 2017
07:00 pm, Tue
Academic Ensemble of Song and Dance of the Russian Army named after A.V.Alexandrov
Vadim Ananiev; Valery Gavva; Boris Dyakov; Alexey Skachkov; Roman Valutov
Organizers: The Maestro Temirkanov International Foundation for Cultural Initiatives
04
May, 2017
08:00 pm, Thur
Conductor - Yuri Temirkanov
Soloist - Rudolf Buchbinder
Brahms: Piano Concerto No 1; Tchaikovsky: Symphony No.5
Supported by: ,
Buy tickets
3000 5000 RUB
08
May, 2017
08:00 pm, Mon
Dedicated to the Great Victory Day Songs of the Second World War
Russian Orchestra of the St.Petersburg Rimsky-Korsakov State Conservatory
Students choir of the St. Petersburg Rimsky-Korsakov State Conservatory
Artistic director - Valery Uspensky
Conductor - Vyacheslav Glazunov
Olga Kondina - soprano; Natalia Biryukova - soprano; Irina Bogacheva - mezzo-soprano; Yury Marusin - tenor; Sergey Nikulshin - tenor; Yuri Laptev - baritone; Mikhail Kit - bass
Blanter, Novikov, Solovyov-Sedoy, Gavrilin
Sold Out
09
May, 2017
08:00 pm, Tue
"Music of Our Victory"
Leningrad Military District Navy Admiralty Band
Conductor - Valentin Lyashchenko
Liudmila Shkirtil - mezzo-soprano; Anton Petryaev - baritone; Yuri Serov - piano
Buy tickets
500 1000 RUB
11
May, 2017
07:00 pm, Thur
"Alexander Blok's Revolution"
100th Anniversary of October Revolution
The 53rd "St Petersburg Musical Spring" Festival Opening
St. Petersburg State Academic Symphony Orchestra
Students choir of the St. Petersburg Rimsky-Korsakov State Conservatory
Artistic director - Valery Uspensky
Choir of the St. Petersburg Rimsky-Korsakov State Conservatory Theatre
Artistic director - Yulia Khutoretskaya
Conductor - Alexander Titov (Russia)
Larisa Pominova - mezzo-soprano; Mikhail Gavrilov - baritone; Elizaveta Panchenko - organ
Slonimsky: "A Voice from the Choir", cantata forsoloists, choir, organ and chamber orchestra; Salmanov: "The Twelve", oratorio-poem for choir and symphony orchestra
Buy tickets
250 350 RUB
15
May, 2017
08:00 pm, Mon
Bach, Mozart, Schubert
Soloists of St.Petersburg Ensemble
J.-S. Bach: Brandenburg Concerto No 3; Schubert: "Death and the Maiden", String Quartet No 14; Mozart: Violin Concerto No 5, Eine kleine Nachtmusik
Buy tickets
500 1000 RUB
17
May, 2017
08:00 pm, Wed
Chick Corea piano (USA)
Jazz Evening
Vladimir Feyertag - presenter
Organizers: Vladimir Smolkin's Producer Centre
Buy tickets
2000 7000 RUB
18
May, 2017
08:00 pm, Thur
Andreyev State Russian Orchestra
Andreyev State Russian Orchestra
Conductor - Dmitry Khokhlov
Evgeny Nagovitsyn - tenor
Shostakovich, Belov
Buy tickets
100 600 RUB
19
May, 2017
08:00 pm, Fri
"Maguar Violin"
St.Petersburg Symphony Orchestra
Conductor and soloist (violin) - Sergey Stadler
Ravel: Tzigane; Enescu: "Ménétrier" for violin solo from "Impressions d'enfance"; Bartók: 6 Romanian Folk Dances; Hubay: Romance for Violin from "The Violinist of Cremona", "Hungarian Poems" for Violin and Orchestra; Sarasate: Zigeunerweisen; Rubinstein: "Csardas" from "The Grapevine"; Glazunov: Hungarian Dance from "Raymonda"; Prokofiev: Gipsy Dance from "The Tale of the Stone Flower"; Tchaikovsky: "Csardas" from "The Swan Lake"; Lehár: Zorika's Aria from "Zigeunerliebe"; Dohnányi: Hungarian Poem; Brahms: Hungarian Dance No 1; J. Strauss II: "Der Zigeunerbaron", Overture, "Csardas" from "Ritter Pásmán", "Éljen a Magyar!", polka
Buy tickets
500 1200 RUB
20
May, 2017
06:00 pm, Sat
"Night of Music"
6 pm
Tales of Russian World
St Petersburg Symphony Orchestra
Conductor - Andrey DANILOV
Russian Symphonic Miniatures

7 pm
Eco-Music
BIA-Quit Ensemble
Andrey ANTIPOV artistic director and soloist (bass-balalaika)
Soloist - Olga PUDOVA soprano
AMAR, SAINT-SANS, RIMSKY-KORSAKOV, ALYABIEV, SHAINSKY

8 pm
Alexander PIROZHENKO piano
GRIEG, RACHMANINOFF

9 pm
Music of Water
Alexander LEMESHEV glass harp
Chamber Ensemble
BACH, MOZART, DVORAK, TCHAIKOVSKY, IBERT

10 pm
GreenDNK
DIVERTISSEMENT Chamber Orchestra
Ilya IOFF - artistic director and soloist (violin)
PART. Tabula rasa ("Silenzio")
KARMANOV. GreenDNK
MARTYNOV. Well Tempered Beauty

11 pm
Earth Song
Stanislav CHIGADAEV piano
MUSSORGSKY, JACKSON, LENNON, ARMSTRONG, ELLINGTON

12 am
Avant-Garde Music
Soloist Ensemble of St Petersburg Symphony Orchestra
Georgu DOLGOV flute
Nikolay MAZHARA piano
Mikhail KRUTIK violin
Alexandra ZUBOVA violin
Victoria VELKOVA violin
Dmitry CHERNYSHENKO viola
Elena GRIGORIEVA cello
MOSOLOV, GLASS

01 am
"REZONANS" Vocal Ensemble
Mikhail SERKOV artistic director
Russian Folk Songs, Arrangments

02 am
The Seasons
RUSSIAN HORN ORCHESTRA
Wind Quintet of the St Petersburg Symphony Orchestra
Sergey POLYANICHKO artistic director
VIVALDI

03 am
To the Gil Evans Anniversary
St Petersburg Jazz Philharmonia BIG BAND
Anton BOYARSKIKH artistic director
GERSHWIN - DAVIS - EVANS

04 am
MarimbaMix Ensemble
PETROV, ZATSEPIN, GLADKOV, KRYLOV
Music from films

05 am
Star & Rivers
Mansur YUSUPOV organ
MUFFAT, J.-S.BACH, REGER, VIERNE

Tickets only in box office
21
May, 2017
03:00 pm, Sun
Glinka, Borodin, Musorgsky, Rimsky-Korsakov, Lyadov
Conductor - Andrey Danilov
Natalia Entelis - presenter
Glinka: March of Chernomor & "Oriental Dances" from "Ruslan and Liudmila"; Mussorgsky: Dance of the Persian Slave, Night on Bald Mountain; Borodin: Polovtsian Dances; Lyadov: 'Kikimora", "Baba-Yaga"; Rimsky-Korsakov: Three Miracles from The Tale of Tsar Saltan
Buy tickets
500 1200 RUB
St. Petersburg Philharmonia Title Partner
Grand Hall:
191186, St. Petersburg, Mikhailovskaya st., 2
+7 (812) 240-01-80, +7 (812) 240-01-00, 064
Small Hall:
191011, St. Petersburg, Nevsky av., 30
+7 (812) 571-83-33, +7 (812) 571-42-37, 064
Box office opening hours:11.00 am to 8.30 pm
, Lunch break: 3.00 to 4.00 pm
Box office opening hours: 11.00 am to 7.00 pm