RU | EN
Contact
Order tickets
Title Partner

What's on

20
May, 2018
08:00 pm, Sun
"Hymn to the Great City"
Conductor - Evgeny Khokhlov
Nikolai Mazhara - piano
Tchaikovsky: Polonaise from Eugene Onegin, ; J. Strauss II: Waltz "Farewell to St.Petersburg", , Polka "Neva"; Prokofiev: Pushkin's Waltzes; Glière: "Hymn to the Great City" from "The Bronze Horseman"; Schwartz: "Melodies of the White Night", suite
Buy tickets
800 1500 RUB
21
May, 2018
07:00 pm, Mon
No online sales
23
May, 2018
08:00 pm, Wed
Andreyev State Russian Orchestra
Andreyev State Russian Orchestra
Conductor - Dmitry Khokhlov
Anna Buslidze - mezzo-soprano; Oleg Losev - tenor; Vladislav Kuprianov - baritone
Andreev; Varlamov; Dargomyzhsky; Mussorgsky; Rimsky-Korsakov; Tchaikovsky; Rachmaninoff; Khachaturian ; Sibelius; Strauss; Curtis; Kálmán
Buy tickets
100 600 RUB
24
May, 2018
08:00 pm, Thur
"Two Centuries of Russian Waltz"
Conductor - Maxim Fedotov
Tchaikovsky: Waltz from Eugene Onegin, Final Waltz from The Nutcracker; Rubinstein: Waltz-Caprice; Glazunov: Concert Waltz No 1, Waltz from Raymonda; Chopin - Glazunov: Waltz No. 7; Sviridov: Waltz from the musical illustrations to A.S. Pushkin's "Snowstorm"; Prokofiev: Waltz from the War and Peace, Big Waltz and The Clock from "Cinderella"; Ovchinnikov: Waltz from War and Peace film; Tariverdiev: Waltz from The Irony of Fate, or Enjoy your Banya!; Shostakovich: Waltz from Jazz Suite No 2; Khachaturian : Waltz from Masquerade; Glinka: Waltz Fantasy
Buy tickets
400 1800 RUB
25
May, 2018
08:00 pm, Fri
Conductor - Jacek Kaspszyk (Poland)
Mozart, Dvořák
Conductor - Jacek Kaspszyk (Poland)
Nikita Liutikov - clarinet
Mozart: Don Giovanni, Overture, Clarinet Concerto; Dvořák: Symphony No.8
Buy tickets
500 2000 RUB
27
May, 2018
04:00 pm, Sun
The 23th International Festival Musical Olympus
Conductor - Valentin Uryupin
Santiago Cañón Valencia - cello (Colombia); Yajie Zhang - mezzo-soprano (China); Alexander Allman - piano (UK)
Petrov: Vivat, Olympus! Celebration Overture; Haydn: Concerto in C major for Cello and Orchestra; Liszt: Piano Concerto No 2; Ravel: La valse; Saint-Sans: Delilah's Aria opera "Samson and Delilah"; Massenet; Rossini: Rosina's Cavatina from "The Barber of Seville"
Buy tickets
600 1500 RUB
27
May, 2018
08:00 pm, Sun
Orff. "Carmina Burana"
St Petersburg Concert Choir
Boys choir of the Glinka choral college
Conductor - Felix Korobov
Anna Denisova - soprano; Stanislav Leontiev - tenor; Vladislav Sulimsky - baritone
Buy tickets
400 RUB
28
May, 2018
08:00 pm, Mon
Buy tickets
400 1500 RUB
29
May, 2018
08:00 pm, Tue
"Step Forward" Festival
Conductor - Stanislav Kochanovsky
Oleg Akkuratov - piano; Nikita Pletnev - piano; Anton Belousov - piano; Alexei Stepanov - piano; Vladislav Sokolov and Nikita Sokolov - saxophone
Haydn: Piano Concerto in G major; Beethoven: Piano Concerto No 3; Mendelssohn: Piano Concerto No 2; Liszt: Totentanz; Singelée: Duo Concertante for two Saxophones and Orchestra
Organizers: Step Foward! International Festival
Buy tickets
150 1300 RUB
30
May, 2018
08:00 pm, Wed
"The Seasons"
SIGNUM Saxophone-Quartet
Simone Zanchini - accordion (Italy)
Vivaldi: Le quattro stagioni; Piazzolla: The Four Seasons of Buenos Aires, Four Tango, "Michelangelo" Tango
Buy tickets
400 1500 RUB
31
May, 2018
08:00 pm, Thur
International Tchaikovsky Festival for Young Musicians
Tauric Symphony Orchestra
Conductor - Mikhail Golikov
Suah Ye - piano (Karea); Ruslan Turuntaev - violin (Kazakhstan); Mariia Andreeva - violin; Anastasia Ushakova - cello; Yo Kitamura - cello (Japan); Rakhat-Bi Abdyssagin - piano (Kazakhstan)
Rachmaninoff: Piano Concerto No 3; Brahms: Violin Concerto; Tchaikovsky: Violin Concerto; Elgar: Cello Concerto; Saint-Sans: Cello Concerto No 1
Online sales will be announced later
01
June, 2018
08:00 pm, Fri
The 23th International Musical Olympus Festival
Conductor - Kerem Hasan (UK)
Chloe Mun - piano (China); Maciej Kulakowski - cello (Poland); Sonja Saric - soprano (Serbia)
Puccini: Symphonic Prelude; Beethoven: Piano Concerto No 3; Shostakovich: Cello Concerto No 1
Buy tickets
100 RUB
St. Petersburg Philharmonia Title Partner
Grand Hall:
191186, St. Petersburg, Mikhailovskaya st., 2
+7 (812) 240-01-80, +7 (812) 240-01-00, 064
Small Hall:
191011, St. Petersburg, Nevsky av., 30
+7 (812) 571-83-33, +7 (812) 571-42-37, 064
Box office opening hours: 11.00 am to 8.30 pm
, Lunch break: 3.00 to 4.00 pm
Box office opening hours: 11.00 am to 7.00 pm