RU | EN
Contact
Order tickets
Title Partner

What's on

13
June, 2018
07:00 pm, Wed
Piano Duo
Ludmila Berlinskaya & Arthur Ancelle
Piano Duet (France)
Ludmila Berlinskaya
Arthur Ancelle
Rachmaninoff: Suite No.2 for Two Pianos; Bennet: Divertissement; Bernstein: West Side Story, symphonic dances; Bowen: Theme and Variations for Two Pianos
Cancelled concert
14
June, 2018
08:00 pm, Thur
Tehran Symphony Orchestra
onductor - Shahrdad Rohani (Iran)
Artistic director and conductor - Shahrdad Rohani (Iran)
Salar Aghili (Iran)
Dvořák: Slavonic Dance No. 8; Tchaikovsky: Marche Slave; Mussorgsky: Night on Bald Mountain
Organizers:
14
June, 2018
07:00 pm, Thur
Divertissement Chamber Orchestra
Artistic director and conductor - Ilya Ioff
Lidia Kovalenko - violin ; Alexey Balashov - oboe; Maria Fedotova - flute
J.-S. Bach: The Concerto for Oboe, Violin and Chamber Orchestra, The Concerto for two Violins, ; Karmanov
15
June, 2018
08:00 pm, Fri
Music of Polish Composers
St.Petersburg Symphony Orchestra
Conductor and soloist - Sergey Stadler
Lipiński: Two Polonaises; Chopin: Two Polish Songs; Ogiński: Oginski Polonaise ("Farewell"); Penderecki; Szymanowski; Moniuszko: Hanna's Aria from "The Haunted Manor"; Wieniawski: Polonaise in A major, , "Legende" for Violin and Strings, Violin Concerto No. 1, Violin Concerto No 2
Cancelled concert
15
June, 2018
07:00 pm, Fri
Yulia Matochkina
Vocal Recital
Tatiana Pavlovskaya - soprano; Anatoly Kuznetsov - piano
Wagner; Berlioz; Bizet; Massenet; Tchaikovsky; Rachmaninoff; Tcherepnin
16
June, 2018
07:00 pm, Sat
J. Strauss II
Khachaturian, Gavrilin
Conductor - Stanislav Gorkovenko
J. Strauss II: On The Beautiful Blue Danube, "Voices of Spring" Waltz, , Polka "Unter Donner und Blitz", , , , "Tric-trac" polka, Pizzicato Polka; Khachaturian : Excerpts from Masquerade; Gavrilin
17
June, 2018
08:00 pm, Sun
Gershwin
Conductor - Dorian Wilson (USA)
Ilya Yakushev - piano
Alexander Malich - presenter
Gershwin: Piano Concerto in F major, "Gershwin In Hollywood", Porgy and Bess: A Symphonic Picture (arr. R.Bennett)
17
June, 2018
07:00 pm, Sun
Chamber Music Evening
Mihaela Martin - violin (Germany); Andrei Dogadin - viola; Dmitry Eremin - cello; Oleg Weinstein - piano
Schumann: Piano Quartet in E flat major; Brahms: Piano Quartet No. 1
18
June, 2018
08:00 pm, Mon
Tchaikovsky
Conductor - Vladimir Begletsov
"Northern Sinfonietta"
St Petersburg Concert Choir
Boys choir of the Glinka choral college
Conductor - Vladimir Begletsov
Alexandra Repina - soprano; Maria Filatova - soprano; Anna Padalko - mezzo-soprano; Egor Nikolaev - tenor; Artem Arutynov - tenor; Andrey Storozhev - tenor; Ivan Sapunov - baritone
Tchaikovsky: , "Eugene Onegin", , Fragments from The Nutcracker
Organizers:
19
June, 2018
08:00 pm, Tue
Mozart, Suppé, R. Strauss
Conductor - Mikhail Tatarnikov
Mihaela Martin - violin (Germany); Andrei Dogadin - viola
Mozart: Overture from Die entführung aus dem serail, Sinfonia Concertante for Violin, Viola and Orchestra; Suppé; R. Strauss: Der Rosenkavalier-Suite
19
June, 2018
07:00 pm, Tue
"Voices of Academy"
Organizers: Elena Obraztsova Musical Academy
St. Petersburg Philharmonia Title Partner
Grand Hall:
191186, St. Petersburg, Mikhailovskaya st., 2
+7 (812) 240-01-80, +7 (812) 240-01-00, 064
Small Hall:
191011, St. Petersburg, Nevsky av., 30
+7 (812) 571-83-33, +7 (812) 571-42-37, 064
Box office opening hours: 12.00 am to 7.00 pm
, Lunch break: 3.00 to 4.00 pm
Box office is closed from 10 July to 3 September. Tickets can be purchased at the Great Hall Box office