RU | EN
Contact
Order tickets
Broadcast
Title Partner

What's on

22
May, 2018
7:00 pm, Tue
Violin Recital
Lidia Kovalenko - violin; Inga Dzekzer - piano
Wieniawski: , "Legende" for Violin and Strings, Polonaise Brillante in A major, ; Szymanowski: "Myths", ; Paganini: , Cantabile for violin,
23
May, 2018
8:00 pm, Wed
Andreyev State Russian Orchestra
Andreyev State Russian Orchestra
Conductor - Dmitry Khokhlov
Anna Buslidze - mezzo-soprano; Oleg Losev - tenor; Vladislav Kuprianov - baritone
Andreev; Varlamov; Dargomyzhsky; Mussorgsky; Rimsky-Korsakov; Tchaikovsky; Rachmaninoff; Khachaturian ; Sibelius; Strauss; Curtis; Kálmán
23
May, 2018
7:00 pm, Wed
Johannes Brahms
185th Birthday Anniversary
Franz Schubert
220th Birthday Anniversary
Mikhail Blekher - piano; Alexandra Andreeva - violin; Margarita Gints - violin; Alexei Andreev - viola; Vladimir Virok-Stoletov - cello
Brahms: Piano Trio in B flat major
24
May, 2018
8:00 pm, Thur
"Two Centuries of Russian Waltz"
Conductor - Maxim Fedotov
Tchaikovsky: Waltz from Eugene Onegin, Final Waltz from The Nutcracker; Rubinstein: Waltz-Caprice; Glazunov: Concert Waltz No 1, Waltz from Raymonda; Chopin - Glazunov: Waltz No. 7; Sviridov: Waltz from the musical illustrations to A.S. Pushkin's "Snowstorm"; Prokofiev: Waltz from the War and Peace, Big Waltz and The Clock from "Cinderella"; Ovchinnikov: Waltz from War and Peace film; Tariverdiev: Waltz from The Irony of Fate, or Enjoy your Banya!; Shostakovich: Waltz from Jazz Suite No 2; Khachaturian : Waltz from Masquerade; Glinka: Waltz Fantasy
24
May, 2018
3:00 pm, Thur
Chamber Music Evening
Denis Matsuev - piano; Tibor Gyenge - violin; Michael Horwath - viola; Norbert Anger - cello
Beethoven: Sonata No. 31, Strings Trio No.2; Shostakovich: Pino Trio No. 2
24
May, 2018
7:00 pm, Thur
Dmitry Eremin
Cello Recital
Dmitry Eremin - cello; Anna Rychkova - piano
Brahms: , Sonata for Cello and Piano in F major
25
May, 2018
8:00 pm, Fri
Conductor - Jacek Kaspszyk (Poland)
Mozart, Dvořák
Conductor - Jacek Kaspszyk (Poland)
Nikita Liutikov - clarinet
Mozart: Don Giovanni, Overture, Clarinet Concerto; Dvořák: Symphony No.8
27
May, 2018
4:00 pm, Sun
The 23th International Festival Musical Olympus
Conductor - Valentin Uryupin
Santiago Cañón Valencia - cello (Colombia); Yajie Zhang - mezzo-soprano (China); Alexander Allman - piano (UK)
Petrov: Vivat, Olympus! Celebration Overture; Haydn: Concerto in C major for Cello and Orchestra; Liszt: Piano Concerto No 2; Ravel: La valse; Saint-Sans: Delilah's Aria opera "Samson and Delilah"; Massenet; Rossini: Rosina's Cavatina from "The Barber of Seville"
27
May, 2018
8:00 pm, Sun
Orff. "Carmina Burana"
St Petersburg Concert Choir
Boys choir of the Glinka choral college
Conductor - Felix Korobov
Anna Denisova - soprano; Stanislav Leontiev - tenor; Vladislav Sulimsky - baritone
27
May, 2018
7:00 pm, Sun
Dmitry Kouzov
Cello Recital
Dmitry Kouzov - cello (USA); Peter Laul - piano
J.-S. Bach: Sonata No 3 for Viola da gamba and Clavier; Hindemith : Three Pieces for Cello and Piano; Beethoven: 12 Variations on a Theme from "The Magic Flute"; Tchaikovsky: Pezzo capriccioso for Cello and Orchestra (Piano) in B Minor; Prokofiev: Ballade; Martinů: Variations on Rossini's Theme
St. Petersburg Philharmonia Title Partner
Grand Hall:
191186, St. Petersburg, Mikhailovskaya st., 2
+7 (812) 240-01-80, +7 (812) 240-01-00, 064
Small Hall:
191011, St. Petersburg, Nevsky av., 30
+7 (812) 571-83-33, +7 (812) 571-42-37, 064
Box office opening hours: 11.00 am to 8.00 pm (on concert days - 7.30 pm)
Lunch break: 3.00 to 4.00 pm
Box office opening hours: 11.00 am to 7.00 pm (on concert days - 7.30 pm)
Lanch break: 3.00 pm to 4.00 pm
© 20002018 Saint-Petersburg Philharmonia