RU | EN
Contact
Order tickets
Title Partner

What's on

02
May, 2018
07:00 pm, Wed
Celebratory Concert on the Victory Day
Academic Ensemble of Song and Dance of the Russian Army named after A.V.Alexandrov
Solovyov-Sedoy; Blanter; Novikov; Frenkel; Dunaevsky; Agapkin; Alexandrov; Pakhmutova; Tukhmanov
02
May, 2018
07:00 pm, Wed
"From the Heart of Vienna"
"St.Petersburg Chamber Philharmonic"
Conductor - Svetlomir Zlatkov (Bulgaria); conductor - Teresa Böhm (Austria); conductor - Batuğhan Uzgören (Turkey); conductor - Alexey Mikhaylenko
Adela Liculescu - piano (Romania)
Beethoven: Overture to "The Consecration of the House" (Die Weihe des Hauses), Piano Concerto No. 5, Symphony No 6 "Pastoral"
03
May, 2018
08:00 pm, Thur
Moscow
Conductor - Vladimir Begletsov
St Petersburg Concert Choir
Boys choir of the Glinka choral college
Conductor - Vladimir Begletsov
Ekaterina Kurbanova - mezzo-soprano; Anton Andreev - baritone
Kalinnikov: Symphony No.1; Mussorgsky: Sunrise on the Moscow River; Tchaikovsky: Cantata "Moscow" for Soloists, Choir and Orchestra, Festival Coronation March
04
May, 2018
07:00 pm, Fri
Haydn, Prokofiev, Debussy
Haydn: Sonata in A major, ; Prokofiev: , , Three Pieces from "Romeo and Juliet", Sonata No 3; Debussy
05
May, 2018
07:00 pm, Sat
"The World in Sounds"
Horn Orchestra of Russia
Horn Orchestra of Russia
Artistic director and conductor - Sergey Polyanichko
Vardan Arutyunyan; Vanchindorg Battulga
J.-S. Bach; Beethoven; Caccini; Rossini
06
May, 2018
07:00 pm, Sun
"Classics and the Future"
Anastasia Ashirova - violin; Elizaveta Grishenko - violin; Ulyana Degtyareva - cello; Andrei Zlokazov - piano; Timofei Kalmykov - violin; Eremei Korablev - violin; Alexander Kulitsky - cello; Petr Okhotnikov - piano; Timofei Starovoitov - piano; Stepan Shilov
Anna Korepova - piano; Anastasia Kostenko - piano; Tatiana Nikitina - piano; Nina Omelianenko - piano; Vera Okhotnikova - piano; Olga Sidorova - piano
Haydn; Wieniawski; Medtner; Paganini; Faure; Popper; Brahms; Dvořák; Rimsky-Korsakov; Boccherini; Prokofiev
Organizers: Philharmonic Society
07
May, 2018
06:00 pm, Mon
07
May, 2018
07:00 pm, Mon
Niccolo Paganini
235th Birthday Anniversary
Eugène Ysaÿe
160th Birthday Anniversary
M. Estrin Chamber Orchestra
Artistic director - Dmitrii Koriavko
Ilia Kozlov - violin; Elena Dyakova - piano
Ysaÿe: , "Ecstasy" Poem for Violin and Piano; Paganini: , Violin Concerto No 1
08
May, 2018
08:00 pm, Tue
Roman Perucki (Poland)
Organ Music Evening
J.-S. Bach: Prelude and Fugue in E flat major; Mendelssohn: Sonata for Organ No.3 in A major (with theme of chorale "Aus der Tiefe rufe Ich"), Sonata for Organ No.6 in D minor (with theme of chorale "Unser Vater"); Gronau: "Komm, Gott Schöpfer, Heiliger Geist" ("Come, God Creator, Holy Ghost"); Morandi: Bell-Rondo (Rondo con imitazione de' campanelli); Vivaldi: "Extravagance" Concerto ("La Stravaganza")
08
May, 2018
07:00 pm, Tue
"Voices of Academy"
Organizers: Elena Obraztsova Musical Academy
St. Petersburg Philharmonia Title Partner
Grand Hall:
191186, St. Petersburg, Mikhailovskaya st., 2
+7 (812) 240-01-80, +7 (812) 240-01-00, 064
Small Hall:
191011, St. Petersburg, Nevsky av., 30
+7 (812) 571-83-33, +7 (812) 571-42-37, 064
Box office opening hours: 12.00 am to 7.00 pm
, Lunch break: 3.00 to 4.00 pm
Box office is closed from 10 July to 3 September. Tickets can be purchased at the Great Hall Box office