RU | EN
Contact
Order tickets
Title Partner

What's on

09
May, 2018
07:00 pm, Wed
"Victory Spring"
Leningrad Military District Navy Admiralty Band
Conductor - Valentin Lyashchenko
Liudmila Shkirtil - mezzo-soprano; Anton Petryaev - baritone
Ippolitov-Ivanov; Basner; Tukhmanov; Agapkin; Semen Chernetsky; Shatrov; Joyce; Kyuss; Rodrigues; Rodriguez
10
May, 2018
07:00 pm, Thur
"Voices of Academy"
St.Petersburg Youth Orchestra
Artistic director and chief conductor - Migran Agadzhanyan
Soloists of Elena Obraztsova Musical Academia
Organizers: Elena Obraztsova Musical Academy
11
May, 2018
07:00 pm, Fri
Opening of the 54st St.Petersburg Musical Spring International Festival
Conductor - Vladimir Altschuler
Natalia Evstafieva - mezzo-soprano
Glière: "Hymn to the Great City" from "The Bronze Horseman"; Slonimsky: "Petersburg Visions"; Banshchikov: "Petersburg Nocturne", Cantata for mezzo-soprano and orchestra on the words of A.Blok; Banevich: "Petersburg", a suite from the ballet-fantasy based on the novel by A.Bely; Petrov: "Brilliant Saint Petersburg", music for symphony orchestra
12
May, 2018
07:00 pm, Sat
Bizet. "Carmen" Concert performance
St.Petersburg Youth Orchestra
Soloists of Elena Obraztsova Musical Academia
Conductor - Migran Agadzhanyan
Dara Savinova - mezzo-soprano
Organizers: Elena Obraztsova Musical Academy
12
May, 2018
07:00 pm, Sat
The 3rd International Youth Competition of Classic Solo Performance "Nota bene!"
conductor - Kirill Zavodchikov
Alexander Rublev - trumpet; Mikhail Korotkov - guitar; Natalia Chorochorova - piano; Tikhon Evlanov - cello; Ekaterina Rud' - piano; Sofia Mel'nik - violin; Anastasia Ashirova - violin; Evgenia Krylova - balalaika; Daria Puchenkova - guitar
13
May, 2018
08:00 pm, Sun
Evening of Popular Classics
Conductor - Alexander Kantorov
Alina Alexeeva - soprano; Valery Matveev - tenor; Andrey Danilov - baritone
J. Strauss II: , "Der Zigeunerbaron", Waltzes, ; Waldteufel: "Pomone" Waltz, "The Kiss" Waltz; Lehár: "The Merry Widow" ("Die lustige Witwe"); Offenbach: "Orpheus in the Underworld" ("Orphée aux enfers"); Suppé: Overture to ?Leichte Kavallerie? (?Light Cavalry?), Ouvertüre from "Banditenstreiche"; Kálmán: "The Circus Princess", "Countess Maritza" ("Gräfin Mariza"), "The Violet of Montmartre" ("Das Veilchen vom Montmartre")
13
May, 2018
07:00 pm, Sun
Oxana Shilova
Vocal Recital
Grechaninov; Tchaikovsky; Rimsky-Korsakov; Rachmaninoff
14
May, 2018
08:00 pm, Mon
Rota. Music for movies
Conductor - Dimitris Botinis
Giuseppe Albanese - piano
Alexander Malich - presenter
Uspensky: Suite from "The Cranes Are Flying"; Rota: Piano Concerto in major, Music from "Rocco and His Brothers" ("Rocco e i suoi fratelli"); Bernstein: West Side Story, suite from musical
Supported by: Italian Cultural Institut,
15
May, 2018
07:00 pm, Tue
"Tragedy of Morals"
"Signum"
Artistic director - Petr Gaydukov
Irina Vasilieva - soprano; Larisa Elina - soprano; Anna Mikhaylova - soprano; Vitaly Dudkin - tenor; Karolina Shapovalova - soprano; Egor Chubakov - baritone; Regina Rustamova - mezzo-soprano; Enkhbat Tuvshinzhargal - baritone; Anastasia Zabolotskaya - mezzo-soprano; Kristina Beznosova - soprano; Konstantin Scherbenko - tenor; Sergey Kaydalov - baritone; Maria Vakhrusheva - soprano
Irina Sharapova - commentary; Irirna Taymanova - producer; Ilya Ustyantsev - producer; Elizaveta Slavina - producer; Dina Orlova - producer; Alexander Pomonarev - producer; Ksenia Felyauer - producer; Anton Kuznetsov - producer; Artem Volkhovsky - producer; Anna Dyachenko - piano; Yaroslava Serdobolskaya - piano; Anatoly Stepanov - piano; Nadezhda Yakovleva - piano; Elena Gurina - piano; Alexander Larionov - piano
Verdi: "Luisa Miller"; Puccini; Donizetti; R. Strauss; Bernstein: "Candide"; Prokofiev: "The Gambler"; Vorobyov
excepts from operas
St. Petersburg Philharmonia Title Partner
Grand Hall:
191186, St. Petersburg, Mikhailovskaya st., 2
+7 (812) 240-01-80, +7 (812) 240-01-00, 064
Small Hall:
191011, St. Petersburg, Nevsky av., 30
+7 (812) 571-83-33, +7 (812) 571-42-37, 064
Box office opening hours: 12.00 am to 7.00 pm
, Lunch break: 3.00 to 4.00 pm
Box office is closed from 10 July to 3 September. Tickets can be purchased at the Great Hall Box office