RU | EN
Contact
Order tickets
Broadcast
Title Partner

What's on

25
May, 2018
8:00 pm, Fri
Conductor - Jacek Kaspszyk (Poland)
Mozart, Dvořák
Conductor - Jacek Kaspszyk (Poland)
Nikita Liutikov - clarinet
Mozart: Don Giovanni, Overture, Clarinet Concerto; Dvořák: Symphony No.8
27
May, 2018
4:00 pm, Sun
The 23th International Festival Musical Olympus
Conductor - Valentin Uryupin
Santiago Cañón Valencia - cello (Colombia); Yajie Zhang - mezzo-soprano (China); Alexander Allman - piano (UK)
Petrov: Vivat, Olympus! Celebration Overture; Haydn: Concerto in C major for Cello and Orchestra; Liszt: Piano Concerto No 2; Ravel: La valse; Saint-Sans: Delilah's Aria opera "Samson and Delilah"; Massenet; Rossini: Rosina's Cavatina from "The Barber of Seville"
27
May, 2018
8:00 pm, Sun
Orff. "Carmina Burana"
St Petersburg Concert Choir
Boys choir of the Glinka choral college
Conductor - Felix Korobov
Anna Denisova - soprano; Stanislav Leontiev - tenor; Vladislav Sulimsky - baritone
27
May, 2018
7:00 pm, Sun
Dmitry Kouzov
Cello Recital
Dmitry Kouzov - cello (USA); Peter Laul - piano
J.-S. Bach: Sonata No 3 for Viola da gamba and Clavier; Hindemith : Three Pieces for Cello and Piano; Beethoven: 12 Variations on a Theme from "The Magic Flute"; Tchaikovsky: Pezzo capriccioso for Cello and Orchestra (Piano) in B Minor; Prokofiev: Ballade; Martinů: Variations on Rossini's Theme
28
May, 2018
7:00 pm, Mon
Schuman, Brahms
Aleksei Bogorad - viola; Taras Trepel - cello; Evgeny Izotov - piano
Anastasia Kalagina - soprano
29
May, 2018
8:00 pm, Tue
"Step Forward" Festival
Conductor - Stanislav Kochanovsky
Oleg Akkuratov - piano; Nikita Pletnev - piano; Anton Belousov - piano; Alexei Stepanov - piano; Vladislav Sokolov and Nikita Sokolov - saxophone
Haydn: Piano Concerto in G major; Beethoven: Piano Concerto No 3; Mendelssohn: Piano Concerto No 2; Liszt: Totentanz; Singelée: Duo Concertante for two Saxophones and Orchestra
Organizers: Step Foward! International Festival
30
May, 2018
8:00 pm, Wed
"The Seasons"
SIGNUM Saxophone-Quartet
Simone Zanchini - accordion (Italy)
Vivaldi: Le quattro stagioni; Piazzolla: The Four Seasons of Buenos Aires, Four Tango, "Michelangelo" Tango
30
May, 2018
7:00 pm, Wed
Polina Osetinskaya
Piano Recital
Respighi; Chopin; Tchaikovsky; Liszt; Batagov; Silvestrov; Desyatnikov; Debussy; Shostakovich
31
May, 2018
8:00 pm, Thur
International Tchaikovsky Festival for Young Musicians
Tauric Symphony Orchestra
Conductor - Mikhail Golikov
Suah Ye - piano (Karea); Ruslan Turuntaev - violin (Kazakhstan); Mariia Andreeva - violin; Anastasia Ushakova - cello; Yo Kitamura - cello (Japan); Rakhat-Bi Abdyssagin - piano (Kazakhstan)
Rachmaninoff: Piano Concerto No 3; Brahms: Violin Concerto; Tchaikovsky: Violin Concerto; Elgar: Cello Concerto; Saint-Sans: Cello Concerto No 1
31
May, 2018
7:00 pm, Thur
Chamber Music Evening
Natalia Entelis - presenter
Dvořák: Slavonic Dances
St. Petersburg Philharmonia Title Partner
Grand Hall:
191186, St. Petersburg, Mikhailovskaya st., 2
+7 (812) 240-01-80, +7 (812) 240-01-00, 064
Small Hall:
191011, St. Petersburg, Nevsky av., 30
+7 (812) 571-83-33, +7 (812) 571-42-37, 064
Box office opening hours: 11.00 am to 8.00 pm (on concert days - 7.30 pm)
Lunch break: 3.00 to 4.00 pm
Box office opening hours: 11.00 am to 7.00 pm (on concert days - 7.30 pm)
Lanch break: 3.00 pm to 4.00 pm
© 20002018 Saint-Petersburg Philharmonia