RU | EN
Contact
Order tickets
Title Partner

What's on

10
May, 2018
07:00 pm, Thur
"Voices of Academy"
St.Petersburg Youth Orchestra
Artistic director and chief conductor - Migran Agadzhanyan
Soloists of Elena Obraztsova Musical Academia
Organizers: Elena Obraztsova Musical Academy
11
May, 2018
07:00 pm, Fri
Opening of the 54st St.Petersburg Musical Spring International Festival
Conductor - Vladimir Altschuler
Natalia Evstafieva - mezzo-soprano
Glière: "Hymn to the Great City" from "The Bronze Horseman"; Slonimsky: "Petersburg Visions"; Banshchikov: "Petersburg Nocturne", Cantata for mezzo-soprano and orchestra on the words of A.Blok; Banevich: "Petersburg", a suite from the ballet-fantasy based on the novel by A.Bely; Petrov: "Brilliant Saint Petersburg", music for symphony orchestra
12
May, 2018
07:00 pm, Sat
Bizet. "Carmen" Concert performance
St.Petersburg Youth Orchestra
Soloists of Elena Obraztsova Musical Academia
Conductor - Migran Agadzhanyan
Dara Savinova - mezzo-soprano
Organizers: Elena Obraztsova Musical Academy
12
May, 2018
07:00 pm, Sat
The 3rd International Youth Competition of Classic Solo Performance "Nota bene!"
conductor - Kirill Zavodchikov
Alexander Rublev - trumpet; Mikhail Korotkov - guitar; Natalia Chorochorova - piano; Tikhon Evlanov - cello; Ekaterina Rud' - piano; Sofia Mel'nik - violin; Anastasia Ashirova - violin; Evgenia Krylova - balalaika; Daria Puchenkova - guitar
13
May, 2018
08:00 pm, Sun
Evening of Popular Classics
Conductor - Alexander Kantorov
Alina Alexeeva - soprano; Valery Matveev - tenor; Andrey Danilov - baritone
J. Strauss II: , "Der Zigeunerbaron", Waltzes, ; Waldteufel: "Pomone" Waltz, "The Kiss" Waltz; Lehár: "The Merry Widow" ("Die lustige Witwe"); Offenbach: "Orpheus in the Underworld" ("Orphée aux enfers"); Suppé: Overture to ?Leichte Kavallerie? (?Light Cavalry?), Ouvertüre from "Banditenstreiche"; Kálmán: "The Circus Princess", "Countess Maritza" ("Gräfin Mariza"), "The Violet of Montmartre" ("Das Veilchen vom Montmartre")
13
May, 2018
07:00 pm, Sun
Oxana Shilova
Vocal Recital
Grechaninov; Tchaikovsky; Rimsky-Korsakov; Rachmaninoff
14
May, 2018
08:00 pm, Mon
Rota. Music for movies
Conductor - Dimitris Botinis
Giuseppe Albanese - piano
Alexander Malich - presenter
Uspensky: Suite from "The Cranes Are Flying"; Rota: Piano Concerto in major, Music from "Rocco and His Brothers" ("Rocco e i suoi fratelli"); Bernstein: West Side Story, suite from musical
Supported by: Italian Cultural Institut,
15
May, 2018
07:00 pm, Tue
"Tragedy of Morals"
"Signum"
Artistic director - Petr Gaydukov
Larisa Elina; Anna Mikhaylova; Vitaly Dudkin; Karolina Shapovalova ; Egor Chubakov; Regina Rustamova; Enkhbat Tuvshinzhargal; Anastasia Zabolotskaya; Kristina Beznosova; Konstantin Scherbenko; Sergey Kaydalov; Maria Vakhrusheva
Irina Sharapova - commentary; Irirna Taymanova - producer; Ilya Ustyantsev - producer; Elizaveta Slavina - producer; Dina Orlova - producer; Alexander Pomonarev - producer; Ksenia Felyauer - producer; Anton Kuznetsov - producer; Artem Volkhovsky - producer; Anna Dyachenko - piano; Yaroslava Serdobolskaya - piano; Anatoly Stepanov - piano; Nadezhda Yakovleva - piano; Elena Gurina - piano; Alexander Larionov - piano
Verdi: "Luisa Miller"; Puccini; Donizetti; R. Strauss; Bernstein: "Candide"; Prokofiev: "The Gambler"; Vorobyov
excepts from operas
16
May, 2018
08:00 pm, Wed
onductor - Mariss Jansons
Bavarian Radio Symphony Orchestra
Beethoven: Symphony No. 3; R. Strauss: "Don Juan", Symphony Poem; Ravel: La valse
16
May, 2018
07:00 pm, Wed
Tchaikovsky, Shostakovich
Chamber Music Evening
Natalia Stetckaia - violin; Anton Borisov - violin; Angelina Razumets - violin; Anastasiya Razumets - violin; Aleksandr Diagilev - viola; Zanda Akisheva - viola; Semen Kovarskiy - cello; Natalia Zelikova - cello; Natalia Gavrilova - piano
Tchaikovsky: "Souvenir de Florence"; Shostakovich: Three fantastic dances, Waltz-joke, Two Pieces for String Octet, Transcription for the String Quartet (Elegy and Polka), Five Pieces for Two Violins and Piano
St. Petersburg Philharmonia Title Partner
Grand Hall:
191186, St. Petersburg, Mikhailovskaya st., 2
+7 (812) 240-01-80, +7 (812) 240-01-00, 064
Small Hall:
191011, St. Petersburg, Nevsky av., 30
+7 (812) 571-83-33, +7 (812) 571-42-37, 064
Box office opening hours: 11.00 am to 8.30 pm
, Lunch break: 3.00 to 4.00 pm
Box office opening hours: 11.00 am to 7.00 pm