RU | EN
Contact
Order tickets
Title Partner

What's on

28
May, 2018
07:00 pm, Mon
Schuman, Brahms
Aleksei Bogorad - viola; Taras Trepel - cello; Evgeny Izotov - piano
Anastasia Kalagina - soprano
29
May, 2018
08:00 pm, Tue
"Step Forward" Festival
Conductor - Stanislav Kochanovsky
Oleg Akkuratov - piano; Nikita Pletnev - piano; Anton Belousov - piano; Alexei Stepanov - piano; Vladislav Sokolov and Nikita Sokolov - saxophone
Haydn: Piano Concerto in G major; Beethoven: Piano Concerto No 3; Mendelssohn: Piano Concerto No 2; Liszt: Totentanz; Singelée: Duo Concertante for two Saxophones and Orchestra
Organizers: Step Foward! International Festival
30
May, 2018
08:00 pm, Wed
"The Seasons"
SIGNUM Saxophone-Quartet
Simone Zanchini - accordion (Italy)
Vivaldi: Le quattro stagioni; Piazzolla: The Four Seasons of Buenos Aires, Four Tango, "Michelangelo" Tango
30
May, 2018
07:00 pm, Wed
Polina Osetinskaya
Piano Recital
Respighi; Chopin; Tchaikovsky; Liszt; Batagov; Silvestrov; Desyatnikov; Debussy; Shostakovich
31
May, 2018
08:00 pm, Thur
International Tchaikovsky Festival for Young Musicians
Tauric Symphony Orchestra
Conductor - Mikhail Golikov
Suah Ye - piano (Karea); Ruslan Turuntaev - violin (Kazakhstan); Mariia Andreeva - violin; Anastasia Ushakova - cello; Yo Kitamura - cello (Japan); Rakhat-Bi Abdyssagin - piano (Kazakhstan)
Rachmaninoff: Piano Concerto No 3; Brahms: Violin Concerto; Tchaikovsky: Violin Concerto; Elgar: Cello Concerto; Saint-Sans: Cello Concerto No 1
31
May, 2018
07:00 pm, Thur
Chamber Music Evening
Natalia Entelis - presenter
Dvořák: Slavonic Dances
01
June, 2018
08:00 pm, Fri
The 23th International Musical Olympus Festival
Conductor - Kerem Hasan (UK)
Chloe Mun - piano (South Korea); Maciej Kulakowski - cello (Poland); Sonja Saric - soprano (Serbia)
Puccini: Symphonic Prelude; Beethoven: Piano Concerto No 3; Shostakovich: Cello Concerto No 1
01
June, 2018
07:00 pm, Fri
Chamber Music Evening
Lev Klychkov - violin; Sofia Viland - flute; Alexander Vasiliev - clarinet; Denis Gonchar - viola; Taras Trepel - cello; Artem Chirkov - double bass; Rodion Tolmachev; Alexander Afanasiev
Shpohr; Krommer: Synfonia Concertante in for Violin, Flute, Clarinet and String Orchestra
02
June, 2018
08:00 pm, Sat
Boris Berezovsky
Piano Recital
Balakirev: Two Mazurkas, Nocturne in B flat minor, Scherzo No. 3; Chopin: Five Waltzes; Scriabin: Six Etudes, ; Rachmaninoff: Sonata No. 2
02
June, 2018
07:00 pm, Sat
Chamber Music Evening
Hamburg Trio
(violin)
Vytautas Sondeckis (cello)
Mendelssohn: Piano Trio No 1 in D minor, Piano Trio No. 2 in minor
Organizers: "Enterpriserusart"
03
June, 2018
08:00 pm, Sun
Mendelsohn
Conductor - Leo Kraemer (Germany)
Nikita Borisoglebsky - violin
Mendelssohn: A Midsummer Night's Dream, overture, Violin Concerto, Symphony No. 4 "Italian"
St. Petersburg Philharmonia Title Partner
Grand Hall:
191186, St. Petersburg, Mikhailovskaya st., 2
+7 (812) 240-01-80, +7 (812) 240-01-00, 064
Small Hall:
191011, St. Petersburg, Nevsky av., 30
+7 (812) 571-83-33, +7 (812) 571-42-37, 064
Box office opening hours: 12.00 am to 7.00 pm
, Lunch break: 3.00 to 4.00 pm
Box office is closed from 10 July to 3 September. Tickets can be purchased at the Great Hall Box office