RU | EN
Contact
Order tickets
Title Partner

What's on

20
May, 2018
08:00 pm, Sun
"Hymn to the Great City"
Conductor - Evgeny Khokhlov
Nikolai Mazhara - piano
Tchaikovsky: Polonaise from Eugene Onegin, ; J. Strauss II: Waltz "Farewell to St.Petersburg", , Polka "Neva"; Prokofiev: Pushkin's Waltzes; Glière: "Hymn to the Great City" from "The Bronze Horseman"; Schwartz: "Melodies of the White Night", suite
20
May, 2018
02:00 pm, Sun
Andrey Noskov
Theater in the Jazz Style
"Jazz-Caprice" Ensemble
Tchaikovsky; Chopin; Tsfasman
, , , , ,
20
May, 2018
07:00 pm, Sun
22
May, 2018
07:00 pm, Tue
Violin Recital
Lidia Kovalenko - violin; Inga Dzekzer - piano
Wieniawski: , "Legende" for Violin and Strings, Polonaise Brillante in A major, ; Szymanowski: "Myths", ; Paganini: , Cantabile for violin,
23
May, 2018
08:00 pm, Wed
Andreyev State Russian Orchestra
Andreyev State Russian Orchestra
Conductor - Dmitry Khokhlov
Anna Buslidze - mezzo-soprano; Oleg Losev - tenor; Vladislav Kuprianov - baritone
Andreev; Varlamov; Dargomyzhsky; Mussorgsky; Rimsky-Korsakov; Tchaikovsky; Rachmaninoff; Khachaturian ; Sibelius; Strauss; Curtis; Kálmán
23
May, 2018
07:00 pm, Wed
Johannes Brahms
185th Birthday Anniversary
Franz Schubert
220th Birthday Anniversary
Mikhail Blekher - piano; Alexandra Andreeva - violin; Margarita Gints - violin; Alexei Andreev - viola; Vladimir Virok-Stoletov - cello
Brahms: Piano Trio in B flat major
24
May, 2018
08:00 pm, Thur
"Two Centuries of Russian Waltz"
Conductor - Maxim Fedotov
Tchaikovsky: Waltz from Eugene Onegin, Final Waltz from The Nutcracker; Rubinstein: Waltz-Caprice; Glazunov: Concert Waltz No 1, Waltz from Raymonda; Chopin - Glazunov: Waltz No. 7; Sviridov: Waltz from the musical illustrations to A.S. Pushkin's "Snowstorm"; Prokofiev: Waltz from the War and Peace, Big Waltz and The Clock from "Cinderella"; Ovchinnikov: Waltz from War and Peace film; Tariverdiev: Waltz from The Irony of Fate, or Enjoy your Banya!; Shostakovich: Waltz from Jazz Suite No 2; Khachaturian : Waltz from Masquerade; Glinka: Waltz Fantasy
24
May, 2018
03:00 pm, Thur
Chamber Music Evening
Denis Matsuev - piano; Tibor Gyenge - violin; Michael Horwath - viola; Norbert Anger - cello
Beethoven: Sonata No. 31, Strings Trio No.2; Shostakovich: Pino Trio No. 2
24
May, 2018
07:00 pm, Thur
Dmitry Eremin
Cello Recital
Dmitry Eremin - cello; Anna Rychkova - piano
Brahms: ,
25
May, 2018
08:00 pm, Fri
Conductor - Jacek Kaspszyk (Poland)
Mozart, Dvořák
Conductor - Jacek Kaspszyk (Poland)
Nikita Liutikov - clarinet
Mozart: Don Giovanni, Overture, Clarinet Concerto; Dvořák: Symphony No.8
St. Petersburg Philharmonia Title Partner
Grand Hall:
191186, St. Petersburg, Mikhailovskaya st., 2
+7 (812) 240-01-80, +7 (812) 240-01-00, 064
Small Hall:
191011, St. Petersburg, Nevsky av., 30
+7 (812) 571-83-33, +7 (812) 571-42-37, 064
Box office opening hours: 12.00 am to 7.00 pm
, Lunch break: 3.00 to 4.00 pm
Box office is closed from 10 July to 3 September. Tickets can be purchased at the Great Hall Box office