RU | EN
Contact
Order tickets
Title Partner

What's on

06
May, 2018
07:00 pm, Sun
"Classics and the Future"
Anastasia Ashirova - violin; Elizaveta Grishenko - violin; Ulyana Degtyareva - cello; Andrei Zlokazov - piano; Timofei Kalmykov - violin; Eremei Korablev - violin; Alexander Kulitsky - cello; Petr Okhotnikov - piano; Timofei Starovoitov - piano; Stepan Shilov
Anna Korepova - piano; Anastasia Kostenko - piano; Tatiana Nikitina - piano; Nina Omelianenko - piano; Vera Okhotnikova - piano; Olga Sidorova - piano
Haydn; Wieniawski; Medtner; Paganini; Faure; Popper; Brahms; Dvořák; Rimsky-Korsakov; Boccherini; Prokofiev
Organizers: Philharmonic Society
07
May, 2018
06:00 pm, Mon
07
May, 2018
07:00 pm, Mon
Niccolo Paganini
235th Birthday Anniversary
Eugène Ysaÿe
160th Birthday Anniversary
M. Estrin Chamber Orchestra
Artistic director - Dmitrii Koriavko
Ilia Kozlov - violin; Elena Dyakova - piano
Ysaÿe: , "Ecstasy" Poem for Violin and Piano; Paganini: , Violin Concerto No 1
08
May, 2018
08:00 pm, Tue
Roman Perucki (Poland)
Organ Music Evening
J.-S. Bach: Prelude and Fugue in E flat major; Mendelssohn: Sonata for Organ No.3 in A major (with theme of chorale "Aus der Tiefe rufe Ich"), Sonata for Organ No.6 in D minor (with theme of chorale "Unser Vater"); Gronau: "Komm, Gott Schöpfer, Heiliger Geist" ("Come, God Creator, Holy Ghost"); Morandi: Bell-Rondo (Rondo con imitazione de' campanelli); Vivaldi: "Extravagance" Concerto ("La Stravaganza")
08
May, 2018
07:00 pm, Tue
"Voices of Academy"
Organizers: Elena Obraztsova Musical Academy
09
May, 2018
07:00 pm, Wed
"Victory Spring"
Leningrad Military District Navy Admiralty Band
Conductor - Valentin Lyashchenko
Liudmila Shkirtil - mezzo-soprano; Anton Petryaev - baritone
Ippolitov-Ivanov; Basner; Tukhmanov; Agapkin; Semen Chernetsky; Shatrov; Joyce; Kyuss; Rodrigues; Rodriguez
10
May, 2018
07:00 pm, Thur
"Voices of Academy"
St.Petersburg Youth Orchestra
Artistic director and chief conductor - Migran Agadzhanyan
Soloists of Elena Obraztsova Musical Academia
Organizers: Elena Obraztsova Musical Academy
11
May, 2018
07:00 pm, Fri
Opening of the 54st St.Petersburg Musical Spring International Festival
Conductor - Vladimir Altschuler
Natalia Evstafieva - mezzo-soprano
Glière: "Hymn to the Great City" from "The Bronze Horseman"; Slonimsky: "Petersburg Visions"; Banshchikov: "Petersburg Nocturne", Cantata for mezzo-soprano and orchestra on the words of A.Blok; Banevich: "Petersburg", a suite from the ballet-fantasy based on the novel by A.Bely; Petrov: "Brilliant Saint Petersburg", music for symphony orchestra
12
May, 2018
07:00 pm, Sat
Bizet. "Carmen" Concert performance
St.Petersburg Youth Orchestra
Soloists of Elena Obraztsova Musical Academia
Conductor - Migran Agadzhanyan
Dara Savinova - mezzo-soprano
Organizers: Elena Obraztsova Musical Academy
12
May, 2018
07:00 pm, Sat
The 3rd International Youth Competition of Classic Solo Performance "Nota bene!"
conductor - Kirill Zavodchikov
Alexander Rublev - trumpet; Mikhail Korotkov - guitar; Natalia Chorochorova - piano; Tikhon Evlanov - cello; Ekaterina Rud' - piano; Sofia Mel'nik - violin; Anastasia Ashirova - violin; Evgenia Krylova - balalaika; Daria Puchenkova - guitar
St. Petersburg Philharmonia Title Partner
Grand Hall:
191186, St. Petersburg, Mikhailovskaya st., 2
+7 (812) 240-01-80, +7 (812) 240-01-00, 064
Small Hall:
191011, St. Petersburg, Nevsky av., 30
+7 (812) 571-83-33, +7 (812) 571-42-37, 064
Box office opening hours: 11.00 am to 8.00 pm (on concert days - 7.30 pm) Lunch break: 3.00 to 4.00 pm
Box office opening hours: 11.00 am to 7.00 pm (on concert days - 7.30 pm) Lanch break: 3.00 pm to 4.00 pm