What's on

01
November, 2022
7:00 pm, Tue
Chamber music evening The Silver Lyre Festival
Anna Sheludko - piano; Evgeny Izotov - piano
Olga Volkova - violin; Taras Trepel - cello
Scriabin: 5 Preludes, Op.16; Rachmaninoff: 6 Morceaux, Op.11; Arensky: Suite No. 1; Chopin: Nocturnes Op. 27 No. 1,2, Piano Trio
Organizers: Philharmonic Society
02
November, 2022
7:00 pm, Wed
Chamber music evening The Silver Lyre Festival
"Genesis Quartet"
Pavel Tovpich (piano)
Sandra Patrikeeva (violin)
Nail Bakiyev (viola)
Natalia Neskoromnaya (cello)
Beethoven: Piano Quartet No.3 in C major; Schumann: Piano Quartet in E flat major; Dvořák: Piano Quartet No 2
Organizers: Philharmonic Society
04
November, 2022
3:00 pm, Fri
"The King of the Elves"
Vera Maslova - soprano; Oleg Mitsov - tenor; Petr Gaydukov - tenor; Togriy Bazhakin - baritone; Alexander Kashpurin - piano, harpsichord; Yulij Tofan - flute; Mikhail Granov - cello; Nadezhda Rogozhina - staging and producing
Nikolay Popov - music consultant; Varvara Soboleva - choreographer
J.-S. Bach; Beethoven; Brahms; Weber; Schubert; Schumann; Rachmaninoff
Organizers: "Enterpriserusart"
05
November, 2022
7:00 pm, Sat
Brilliant names of vocal Petersburg
Maria Litke - soprano; Laura Meenen - soprano; Leonty Saliensky - tenor; Alexander Nikitin - baritone; Ivan Sizov - baritone
Philipp Evich - director; Tikhon Selivanov - piano; Alexander Larionov - piano; Aleksandra Shilko - piano; Irina Sharapova - piano, comments on the concert
Donizetti; Verdi; Bizet; Massenet; Tchaikovsky; Rachmaninoff; Mussorgsky
06
November, 2022
7:00 pm, Sun
"Le quattro stagioni"
Olympic Chamber Orchestra
Olympic Chamber Orchestra
Conductor - Alexander Golikov; conductor - Nadezhda Troitskaya
Vivaldi: Le quattro stagioni; Elgar: Serenade for string orchestra; Tchaikovsky: Serenade for string orchestra
Organizers: IP D.N. Khotko
07
November, 2022
7:00 pm, Mon
"Voices of the Academy"
Soloists of Elena Obraztsova Musical Academia
Artistic director - Ildar Abdrazakov
Organizers: Elena Obraztsova Musical Academy
08
November, 2022
7:00 pm, Tue
State Russian concert orchestra
State Russian concert orchestra
Artistic director and conductor - Vladimir Popov
"Impromptu-Quintet"
Esse-Quintet
Alexander Kuchin - balalaika; Andrey Demidov - balalaika; Tatiana Potyomkina - domra; Eugeny Zhelinsky - balalaika; Lubov Mikhailova - domra; Anastasia Girina - domra; Mikhail Tugarev - balalaika; Ilya Matveyev - domra; Nikita Yakovlev - string bass; Kirill Yevseev - balalaika; Irina Isakova - domra; Gleb Davletshin - domra
Irina Ershova - presenter
Organizers: State Russian Concert Orchestra
10
November, 2022
7:00 pm, Thur
Evening of instrumental miniatures
Ensemble of Violinists "Virtuosos of Yakutia"
Larisa Gabysheva - artistic director; Stanislav Afanasenko - artistic director
Nadejda Petrova - piano
J.-S. Bach; Vivaldi; Paganini; Tchaikovsky; Mendelssohn; Sarasate; Rachmaninoff; Khachaturian ; Monti
11
November, 2022
7:00 pm, Fri
"Northern Sinfonia" Symphony Orchestra
Conductor - Fabio Mastrangelo
Sandra Shinder - violin; Pavel Shnipov - tenor; Dmitrii Sorokin - corni
Irina Teplyakova - concertmaster
Schubert: Rondo for violin in A major; Britten: Serenade for tenor, french horn and strings; Haydn: Symphony No 49 "La passione"; Schubert: Symphony No. 2
12
November, 2022
7:00 pm, Sat
Rastrelli Cello Quartet
Grieg; Brahms; Piazzolla; Morricone; Zimmer; Mancini; LennonMcCartney
Arrangements by Sergey Drabkin
12
November, 2022
7:00 pm, Sat
Concert was rescheduled to
13
November, 2022
3:00 pm, Sun
Mussorgsky, Borodin, Balakirev
Yuri Vlasov - bass; Diana Nosyreva - soprano; Natalia Steyt - piano; Kirill Pavlov - piano; Georgy Kvarazchelia - piano
Alexander Galitsky - presenter
13
November, 2022
7:00 pm, Sun
Konevets Quartet Ensemble
Nápravník; Chesnokov; Gavrilin; Solovyov-Sedoy
Organizers: IP Ulzutueva L. A.
14
November, 2022
7:00 pm, Mon
Concert was rescheduled to
14
November, 2022
7:00 pm, Mon
Saint Petersburg Symphony Orchestra
Artistic director, conductor, soloist - Sergey Stadler
Haydn: Seven Last Words of Christ; Shostakovich: Prelude, Op. 11; Schnittke; Stravinsky; Barber: Adagio for strings
Organizers: Petersburg-concert
15
November, 2022
7:00 pm, Tue
Philipp Kopachevsky
Piano evening
Chopin: Prelude in C-sharp minor, Op. 45, Lullaby, Waltz in A-flat major, Op. 34 No. 1, Waltz in C sharp minor op. 64 No. 2, Waltz in E minor, Waltz in A minor, Op. 34 No. 2, Polonaise A-dur, Scherzo No 2; Schumann: "Waldszenen" ("Forest Scenes"); Liszt: "Liebestraum"; SchubertLiszt: "Der Leiermann" from "Winterreise"; Gounod-Liszt: Waltz from the opera "Faust"
16
November, 2022
7:00 pm, Wed
"Vienna a city of great masters"
Auerquartet
Elina Drukh (violin)
Sandra Patrikeeva (violin)
Nadezhda Chumovitskaya (viola)
Tatiana Tutynina (cello)
Renat Rakov - clarinet
Haydn: String Quartet in D minor; Beethoven: String Quartet in C minor; Brahms: Quintet for Clarinet and String Quartet
17
November, 2022
7:00 pm, Thur
"Five minutes from the life of Mozart"
Ilya Ioff - artistic director and soloist; Lydia Kovalenko - violin, viola
Mozart: Don Giovanni, Overture, Symphony No.40; Schnittke: "Moz-Art à la Haydn"; Salieri: Concertino da camera; Raskatov: "Five Minutes from the Life of Mozart"; Mozart-David: Concertante for two violins and orchestra
18
November, 2022
7:00 pm, Fri
George Cramb's Russian Mirror Opening of The XXXIII international new music festival Sound Waves
Just Ensemble
Yana Chetverikova (flute)
Gevork Sarkisyants (clarinet)
Anastasia Martynova (violin, viola)
Dmitry Drobko (cello)
Alexandra Listova (piano)
Irina Vasilieva - mezzo-soprano; Alexandra Listova - piano; Alexander Radvilovich - piano
Radvilovich: "S(e)iten" for piano; Rezetdinov: "Cosmos of Crumb" for ensemble; Crumb: "Metamorphoses II" for piano (russian premiere), "Slipper" for soprano and piano, "11 echo of autumn" for ensemble
19
November, 2022
7:00 pm, Sat
Concert was rescheduled to
20
November, 2022
3:00 pm, Sun
The Genuis Mozart
Diana Nosyreva - soprano; Alina Nikolaeva - soprano; Elena Solovieva - mezzo-soprano; Simeon Aseev - tenor; Dmitry Kondratiev - baritone; Ivan Polyakov - bass; Stepan Zavalishin - bass; Alexandr Aberdeen - piano; Nikita Arkhipov - piano; Mikhail Aghajanyan - director
Natalia Entelis - presenter
20
November, 2022
7:00 pm, Sun
Dmitry Shishkin
Piano Recital
Organizers: Producer V.V. Tkachenko
Cancelled concert
20
November, 2022
7:00 pm, Sun
Vocal Evening
Elvira Kopylova - soprano; Yanina Prokopenko - soprano; Natalia Krivyonok - mezzo-soprano; Igor Barbakov - tenor; Valery Kalabukhov - baritone; Sergey Chepurcko - bass; Konstantin Zeliger - piano
Svetlana Khubezheva - presenter
Mozart; Rossini; Rimsky-Korsakov; Delibes; Verdi; Bizet; Saint-Saens; Chilea; Puccini; Leoncavallo; Meyerbeer; Donizetti; Kalman
Organizers: OOO MMTSMI
21
November, 2022
7:00 pm, Mon
Moscow Ensemble of Contemporary Music The XXXIII international new music festival Sound Waves
Murail: "Treize couleurs du soleil couchant"; Furrer: "Lied" for violin and piano; Svetlichny: "Attention Deficit Disorder" for ensemble; Andre: "Ashe" for ensemble; Sciarrino: "Melencolia" for cello and piano; Radvilovich: "Plague Column" for ensemble (world premiere)
22
November, 2022
7:00 pm, Tue
Aleksandr Shustin and Evgeny Izotov
Evening of music for violin and piano
Aleksandr Shustin - violin; Evgeny Izotov - piano; Iuliia Tomilova - violin
Shostakovich: Five Pieces for Two Violin and Piano; Prokofiev: Sonata No. 2 for Violin and Piano
23
November, 2022
7:00 pm, Wed
Sergei Slonimsky and his school The XXXIII international new music festival Sound Waves
Women's Chamber Choir "Rimsky-Korsakov"
Artistic director - Sergey Ekimov
Sabina Kopytina (choirmaster)
"Perezvony" Choir
Artistic director - Larissa Yarutskaya
Concert Choir of the St. Petersburg State University of Culture
Artistic director - Sergey Ekimov
Artistic director - Larissa Yarutskaya
Choir of the St. Petersburg Rimsky-Korsakov State Conservatory
Artistic director - Sergey Ekimov
Conductor - Daria Begunovich
Conductor - Egor Losev
Slonimsky; Sapozhnikov; Brincken; Tanonov; Radvilovich
24
November, 2022
7:00 pm, Thur
Anna Sheludko
Piano evening
Mozart: Sonata in C major; Scarlatti: Three Sonatas; Franck: Prélude, Choral et Fugue; Ravel: "Gaspard de la nuit"
25
November, 2022
7:00 pm, Fri
Sergei Slonimsky
lover quartet
Chamber choir "Signum"
Artistic director - Petr Gaydukov
Chamber Orchestra of Russian-Chinese Symphony Orchestra
conductor - Victoria Dobrovolskaya
Elizaveta Bokova - soprano; Mikhail Gavrilov - baritone; Rustam Sagdiev - tenor; Daria Gavrilova - soprano; Nikolai Mazhara - piano; Ivan Alexandrov - piano; Semen Zaborin - piano; Vitaly Petrov - piano; Anna Tadtaeva - piano; Anna Bystrova - piano; Grigory Tadtaev - violin; Denis Bystrov - oboe; Gevork Sarkisyants - clarinet; Maria Popova - flute; Maria Menchikova - violin; Daria Balakireva - harp; Konstantin Ilgin - guitar; Fedor Kiyashkin - corni; Natalya Zyskunova - percussion; Irina Sharapova - piano, comments on the concert
Slonimsky: Violin Sonata, Antiphons for string quartet
26
November, 2022
7:00 pm, Sat
Sounds of jazz
Yesterday, today, tomorrow
Ensemble Melodia Georgy Garanyan
Conductor - Sergey Bogdanov
Timur Nekrasov (tenor saxophone)
Polina Ilyina (tenor saxophone)
Oleg Borodin (trombone)
Roman Belyaev (trombone)
Vitaly Anisimov (trumpet)
Evgeny Bondarev (trumpet)
Sergey Popov (trumpet)
Rodion Goborov (piano)
Fedor Faber (double bass)
Ovagem Sultanyan - alto saxophone; Alexandr Ivanov - alto saxophone; Dmitry Noskov - percussion
Tsfasman; Dunaevsky; Blanter; Berlin; Gershwin; Garanyan; Vernon Duke
27
November, 2022
3:00 pm, Sun
Nature and music
"Pushkin-quartet"
Ekaterina Nagornaya (violin)
Natalia Reshetnikova (violin)
Tatiana Komissarova (viola)
Lyudmila Gutsevich (cello)
Yuri Polosmakov; Marianna Murzina; Elena Serova; Anna Kamenyanova; Anna Kantor
Irina Smuckul
Vivaldi; Tchaikovsky; Rachmaninoff
27
November, 2022
7:00 pm, Sun
Tchaikovsky, Rachmaninoff
Vocal duets
Vera Chekanova - soprano; Nadezda Khadzheva - mezzo-soprano; Mikhail Blekher - piano
Vocal duets
28
November, 2022
7:00 pm, Mon
Music of France
Conductor - Maxim Alexeev
Irina Rozanova - harpsichord
Poulenc: Concert champêtre for harpsichord and orchestra; Ravel: Boléro; Debussy: Prelude to the Afternoon of a Faun, the prelude to the Mallarmé`s eclogue; Legrand: Suite Pour Orchestre
Organizers: "Tchaikovsky" Musical Culture Center
29
November, 2022
7:00 pm, Tue
Concert was rescheduled to
30
November, 2022
7:00 pm, Wed
"Animal Concert"
Taneyev Quartet
Mikhail Dzyudze - balalaika-double bass; Oleg Vainstein - piano; Denis Penyugin - balalaika; Georgii Dolgov - flute, piccolo; Nikita Liutikov - clarinet; Ivan Chernobaev - percussion; Nadezhda Rezheninova - piano
Alexei Yemelyanov - reciter
Saint-Sans: "Le Carnaval des animaux"; Levkovskaya; Casals; Gershwin; Biber; Poulenc; Terem-Quartet
Organizers: "Ornament" Foundation
Grand Hall:
191186, St. Petersburg, Mikhailovskaya st., 2
+7 (812) 240-01-80, +7 (812) 240-01-00
Small Hall:
191011, St. Petersburg, Nevsky av., 30
+7 (812) 240-01-70
Write us:
Box office opening hours: 11 am to 8 pm (on concerts days to 8.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
Box office opening hours: from 11 am to 7 pm (on concerts days to 7.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
© 20002024
Saint-Petersburg Philharmonia