What's on

24
November, 2022
7:00 pm, Thur
Anna Sheludko
Piano evening
Mozart: Sonata in C major; Scarlatti: Three Sonatas; Franck: Prélude, Choral et Fugue; Ravel: "Gaspard de la nuit"
25
November, 2022
7:00 pm, Fri
Sergei Slonimsky
lover quartet
Chamber choir "Signum"
Artistic director - Petr Gaydukov
Chamber Orchestra of Russian-Chinese Symphony Orchestra
conductor - Victoria Dobrovolskaya
Elizaveta Bokova - soprano; Mikhail Gavrilov - baritone; Rustam Sagdiev - tenor; Daria Gavrilova - soprano; Nikolai Mazhara - piano; Ivan Alexandrov - piano; Semen Zaborin - piano; Vitaly Petrov - piano; Anna Tadtaeva - piano; Anna Bystrova - piano; Grigory Tadtaev - violin; Denis Bystrov - oboe; Gevork Sarkisyants - clarinet; Maria Popova - flute; Maria Menchikova - violin; Daria Balakireva - harp; Konstantin Ilgin - guitar; Fedor Kiyashkin - corni; Natalya Zyskunova - percussion; Irina Sharapova - piano, comments on the concert
Slonimsky: Violin Sonata, Antiphons for string quartet
26
November, 2022
7:00 pm, Sat
Sounds of jazz
Yesterday, today, tomorrow
Ensemble Melodia Georgy Garanyan
Conductor - Sergey Bogdanov
Timur Nekrasov (tenor saxophone)
Polina Ilyina (tenor saxophone)
Oleg Borodin (trombone)
Roman Belyaev (trombone)
Vitaly Anisimov (trumpet)
Evgeny Bondarev (trumpet)
Sergey Popov (trumpet)
Rodion Goborov (piano)
Fedor Faber (double bass)
Ovagem Sultanyan - alto saxophone; Alexandr Ivanov - alto saxophone; Dmitry Noskov - percussion
Tsfasman; Dunaevsky; Blanter; Berlin; Gershwin; Garanyan; Vernon Duke
27
November, 2022
3:00 pm, Sun
Nature and music
"Pushkin-quartet"
Ekaterina Nagornaya (violin)
Natalia Reshetnikova (violin)
Tatiana Komissarova (viola)
Lyudmila Gutsevich (cello)
Yuri Polosmakov; Marianna Murzina; Elena Serova; Anna Kamenyanova; Anna Kantor
Irina Smuckul
Vivaldi; Tchaikovsky; Rachmaninoff
27
November, 2022
7:00 pm, Sun
Tchaikovsky, Rachmaninoff
Vocal duets
Vera Chekanova - soprano; Nadezda Khadzheva - mezzo-soprano; Mikhail Blekher - piano
Vocal duets
28
November, 2022
7:00 pm, Mon
Music of France
Conductor - Maxim Alexeev
Irina Rozanova - harpsichord
Poulenc: Concert champêtre for harpsichord and orchestra; Ravel: Boléro; Debussy: Prelude to the Afternoon of a Faun, the prelude to the Mallarmé`s eclogue; Legrand: Suite Pour Orchestre
Organizers: "Tchaikovsky" Musical Culture Center
29
November, 2022
7:00 pm, Tue
Concert was rescheduled to
30
November, 2022
7:00 pm, Wed
"Animal Concert"
Taneyev Quartet
Mikhail Dzyudze - balalaika-double bass; Oleg Vainstein - piano; Denis Penyugin - balalaika; Georgii Dolgov - flute, piccolo; Nikita Liutikov - clarinet; Ivan Chernobaev - percussion; Nadezhda Rezheninova - piano
Alexei Yemelyanov - reciter
Saint-Sans: "Le Carnaval des animaux"; Levkovskaya; Casals; Gershwin; Biber; Poulenc; Terem-Quartet
Organizers: "Ornament" Foundation
Grand Hall:
191186, St. Petersburg, Mikhailovskaya st., 2
+7 (812) 240-01-80, +7 (812) 240-01-00
Small Hall:
191011, St. Petersburg, Nevsky av., 30
+7 (812) 240-01-70
Write us:
Box office opening hours: 11 am to 8 pm (on concerts days to 8.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
Box office opening hours: from 11 am to 7 pm (on concerts days to 7.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
© 20002024
Saint-Petersburg Philharmonia