What's on

01
November, 2022
7:00 pm, Tue
Chamber music evening The Silver Lyre Festival
Anna Sheludko - piano; Evgeny Izotov - piano
Olga Volkova - violin; Taras Trepel - cello
Scriabin: 5 Preludes, Op.16; Rachmaninoff: 6 Morceaux, Op.11; Arensky: Suite No. 1; Chopin: Nocturnes Op. 27 No. 1,2, Piano Trio
Organizers: Philharmonic Society
02
November, 2022
8:00 pm, Wed
Konstantin Raikin
Recital
Pushkin; Samoilov
02
November, 2022
7:00 pm, Wed
Chamber music evening The Silver Lyre Festival
"Genesis Quartet"
Pavel Tovpich (piano)
Sandra Patrikeeva (violin)
Nail Bakiyev (viola)
Natalia Neskoromnaya (cello)
Beethoven: Piano Quartet No.3 in C major; Schumann: Piano Quartet in E flat major; Dvořák: Piano Quartet No 2
Organizers: Philharmonic Society
03
November, 2022
8:00 pm, Thur
Closing of the Silver Lyre International Festival of Chamber Music
Evening of Jazz standards
Andrey Kondakov - piano; Konstantin Khazanovich - piano; Dina Sineglazova - piano; Valeriy Skvortsov - piano; Filipp Meshcheryakov - piano; Garry Bagdasaryan - piano
Organizers: Philharmonic Society
04
November, 2022
8:00 pm, Fri
Gala concert of Russian music
Conductor - Maxim Fedotov
Glinka; Tchaikovsky; Rimsky-Korsakov; Lyadov; Glière; Prokofiev; Shostakovich; Khachaturian ; Dunaevsky; Khrennikov; Sviridov; Pakhmutova; Artemyev
04
November, 2022
3:00 pm, Fri
"The King of the Elves"
Vera Maslova - soprano; Oleg Mitsov - tenor; Petr Gaydukov - tenor; Togriy Bazhakin - baritone; Alexander Kashpurin - piano, harpsichord; Yulij Tofan - flute; Mikhail Granov - cello; Nadezhda Rogozhina - staging and producing
Nikolay Popov - music consultant; Varvara Soboleva - choreographer
J.-S. Bach; Beethoven; Brahms; Weber; Schubert; Schumann; Rachmaninoff
Supported by: Committee for Culture of St. Petersburg,
Organizers: "Enterpriserusart"
05
November, 2022
8:00 pm, Sat
Mozart. Eine kleine Nachtmusik
Conductor - Leo Kraemer
St Petersburg Philharmonic Orchestra (chamber orchestra)
Conductor - Leo Kraemer (Germany)
Olesia Tertychnaia - flute
Mozart: Eine kleine Nachtmusik, Flute Concerto No. 1 for Flute in G major; Schubert: Symphony No.9
05
November, 2022
7:00 pm, Sat
Brilliant names of vocal Petersburg
Maria Litke - soprano; Laura Meenen - soprano; Leonty Saliensky - tenor; Alexander Nikitin - baritone; Ivan Sizov - baritone
Philipp Evich - director; Tikhon Selivanov - piano; Alexander Larionov - piano; Aleksandra Shilko - piano; Irina Sharapova - piano, comments on the concert
Donizetti; Verdi; Bizet; Massenet; Tchaikovsky; Rachmaninoff; Mussorgsky
06
November, 2022
8:00 pm, Sun
Opera Gala Tchaikovsky
Conductor - Dmitri Jurowski
Daria Terekhova - soprano; Elena Bezgodkova - soprano; Olga Maslova - soprano; Ramiz Usmanov - tenor; Vladislav Kuprianov - baritone; Gleb Peryazev - bass
Tchaikovsky; Rimsky-Korsakov; Rossini; Verdi; Puccini
Organizers: "Tchaikovsky" Musical Culture Center
06
November, 2022
7:00 pm, Sun
"Le quattro stagioni"
Olympic Chamber Orchestra
Olympic Chamber Orchestra
Conductor - Alexander Golikov; conductor - Nadezhda Troitskaya
Vivaldi: Le quattro stagioni; Elgar: Serenade for string orchestra; Tchaikovsky: Serenade for string orchestra
Organizers: IP D.N. Khotko
07
November, 2022
7:00 pm, Mon
"Voices of the Academy"
Soloists of Elena Obraztsova Musical Academia
Artistic director - Ildar Abdrazakov
Organizers: Elena Obraztsova Musical Academy
08
November, 2022
8:00 pm, Tue
Slonimsky. "Petersburg's Visions"
Symphony No. 21
To the 90th anniversary of the composer's birth
Conductor - Maxim Alexeev
Irina Shishkova - mezzo-soprano
Slonimsky: "Petersburg Visions", Symphony No 21 from "Faust" Goethe; Liszt: Les Préludes, symphonic poem; Tchaikovsky: Francesca da Rimini
08
November, 2022
7:00 pm, Tue
State Russian concert orchestra
State Russian concert orchestra
Artistic director and conductor - Vladimir Popov
"Impromptu-Quintet"
Esse-Quintet
Alexander Kuchin - balalaika; Andrey Demidov - balalaika; Tatiana Potyomkina - domra; Eugeny Zhelinsky - balalaika; Lubov Mikhailova - domra; Anastasia Girina - domra; Mikhail Tugarev - balalaika; Ilya Matveyev - domra; Nikita Yakovlev - string bass; Kirill Yevseev - balalaika; Irina Isakova - domra; Gleb Davletshin - domra
Irina Ershova - presenter
Organizers: State Russian Concert Orchestra
09
November, 2022
8:00 pm, Wed
Viktor Pleshak. "Nekrasov. Melody of the Heart"
Andreyev State Russian Orchestra
Artistic director and conductor - Dmitry Khokhlov
Concert Choir of the St. Petersburg State University of Culture
Artistic director - Sergey Ekimov
Artistic director - Larissa Yarutskaya
Men's group of the choir of the Rimsky-Korsakov St. Petersburg State Conservatory
Artistic director - Sergey Ekimov
Artistic director - Larissa Yarutskaya
Maria Lyudko - soprano; Natalia Vorobyova - mezzo-soprano; Boris Stepanov - tenor; Alexander Shakhov - baritone; Anton Oleinikov - reciter
Organizers: Andreyev State Russian Orchestra
10
November, 2022
8:00 pm, Thur
National Youth Folk Instruments Orchestra of Russia
Conductor - Andrey Dolgov; conductor - Evgeny Aleshnikov; conductor - Anton Zhukov; conductor - Linar Davletbayev
Mikhail Dzyudze - balalaika-double bass; Galina Zolnikova - soprano; Veronika Praded - cymbals; Timur Khaliullin - organ; Konstantin Zakharato - balalaika; Arslan Umurzakov - kuraj; Munkhbayar Erdenebaatar - double bass; Ilya Finkelstein - soprano; Andrei Merzlikin - morin huur
Petrov; Slonimsky; Tsygankov; Tchaikovsky; Tanonov; Ravel; Golskij; Enkhbayar; Ahmetov; Vartiainen; WinterPokrovskij
Organizers: Petersburg-concert
10
November, 2022
7:00 pm, Thur
Evening of instrumental miniatures
Ensemble of Violinists "Virtuosos of Yakutia"
Larisa Gabysheva - artistic director; Stanislav Afanasenko - artistic director
Nadejda Petrova - piano
J.-S. Bach; Vivaldi; Paganini; Tchaikovsky; Mendelssohn; Sarasate; Rachmaninoff; Khachaturian ; Monti
11
November, 2022
8:00 pm, Fri
11
November, 2022
7:00 pm, Fri
"Northern Sinfonia" Symphony Orchestra
Conductor - Fabio Mastrangelo
Sandra Shinder - violin; Pavel Shnipov - tenor; Dmitrii Sorokin - corni
Irina Teplyakova - concertmaster
Schubert: Rondo for violin in A major; Britten: Serenade for tenor, french horn and strings; Haydn: Symphony No 49 "La passione"; Schubert: Symphony No. 2
12
November, 2022
8:00 pm, Sat
Verdi. Requiem
Conductor - Teodor Currentzis
MusicAeterna Chior
Conductor - Teodor Currentzis
Zarina Abaeva - soprano; Andrey Nemzer - contratenor; Alexei Tatarintsev - tenor; Alexey Tikhomirov - bass
Verdi: Requiem for soloists, choir and orchestra
12
November, 2022
7:00 pm, Sat
Rastrelli Cello Quartet
Grieg; Brahms; Piazzolla; Morricone; Zimmer; Mancini; LennonMcCartney
Arrangements by Sergey Drabkin
12
November, 2022
7:00 pm, Sat
Concert was rescheduled to
13
November, 2022
3:00 pm, Sun
"Incredible stories"
Conductor - Nikolay Vinokurov
Nikolay Burov - presenter
Lyadov: "The Enchanted Lake", "Baba-Yaga"; Radvilovich: "Incredible stories"; Tchaikovsky: Children's Album
13
November, 2022
8:00 pm, Sun
Baroque arias
"Quantum Satis" Chamber Orchestra
Artistic director - Sergey Filchenko
Elizaveta Sveshnikova - soprano; Ilya Mazurov - bass
Vivaldi; Telemann; Sarti; Hasse; Galuppi; Traetta; Araja; Ristori; Martín y Soler
Cancelled concert
13
November, 2022
3:00 pm, Sun
Mussorgsky, Borodin, Balakirev
Yuri Vlasov - bass; Diana Nosyreva - soprano; Natalia Steyt - piano; Kirill Pavlov - piano; Georgy Kvarazchelia - piano
Alexander Galitsky - presenter
13
November, 2022
7:00 pm, Sun
Konevets Quartet Ensemble
Nápravník; Chesnokov; Gavrilin; Solovyov-Sedoy
Organizers: IP Ulzutueva L. A.
14
November, 2022
7:00 pm, Mon
Anniversary of Elena and Valery Zaryadnov Charity concert
Leningrad Oblast Symphony Orchestra
Conductor - Mikhail Golikov
Yulia Mazurova; Konstantin Brzhinsky; Valery Zaryadnov; Elena Zaryadnova; Yuri Zaryadnov; Alexander Zaryadnov; Viktoriya Romanova; Natalia Eremenko
Organizers: Interregional Fund for Social Support of Citizens named after Marshal of the Soviet Union L.A. Govorov
14
November, 2022
7:00 pm, Mon
Concert was rescheduled to
14
November, 2022
7:00 pm, Mon
Saint Petersburg Symphony Orchestra
Artistic director, conductor, soloist - Sergey Stadler
Haydn: Seven Last Words of Christ; Shostakovich: Prelude, Op. 11; Schnittke; Stravinsky; Barber: Adagio for strings
Organizers: Petersburg-concert
15
November, 2022
7:00 pm, Tue
Philipp Kopachevsky
Piano evening
Chopin: Prelude in C-sharp minor, Op. 45, Lullaby, Waltz in A-flat major, Op. 34 No. 1, Waltz in C sharp minor op. 64 No. 2, Waltz in E minor, Waltz in A minor, Op. 34 No. 2, Polonaise A-dur, Scherzo No 2; Schumann: "Waldszenen" ("Forest Scenes"); Liszt: "Liebestraum"; SchubertLiszt: "Der Leiermann" from "Winterreise"; Gounod-Liszt: Waltz from the opera "Faust"
16
November, 2022
8:00 pm, Wed
New Orleans Love Melodies To the 100th anniversary of Russian jazz
Kuvaytsev Jazz Band
Alexander Kiakhidi (trumpet)
Fedor Kuvaytsev (clarinet)
Alexander Kozlov (trombone)
Vladimir Kozlov (double bass)
Valeriy Skvortsov (piano)
Konstantin Kuvaytsev (percussion)
Armstrong; Gershwin; Ellington; Sinatra
16
November, 2022
7:00 pm, Wed
"Vienna a city of great masters"
Auerquartet
Elina Drukh (violin)
Sandra Patrikeeva (violin)
Nadezhda Chumovitskaya (viola)
Tatiana Tutynina (cello)
Renat Rakov - clarinet
Haydn: String Quartet in D minor; Beethoven: String Quartet in C minor; Brahms: Quintet for Clarinet and String Quartet
17
November, 2022
7:00 pm, Thur
"Five minutes from the life of Mozart"
Ilya Ioff - artistic director and soloist; Lydia Kovalenko - violin, viola
Mozart: Don Giovanni, Overture, Symphony No.40; Schnittke: "Moz-Art à la Haydn"; Salieri: Concertino da camera; Raskatov: "Five Minutes from the Life of Mozart"; Mozart-David: Concertante for two violins and orchestra
18
November, 2022
8:00 pm, Fri
Conductor - Nikolay Alexeev
Soloist - Dmitry Shishkin
Prokofiev: The Love for Three Oranges, excerpts from suite, Piano Concerto No 3; Shostakovich: Symphony No.5
18
November, 2022
7:00 pm, Fri
George Cramb's Russian Mirror Opening of The XXXIII international new music festival Sound Waves
Just Ensemble
Yana Chetverikova (flute)
Gevork Sarkisyants (clarinet)
Anastasia Martynova (violin, viola)
Dmitry Drobko (cello)
Alexandra Listova (piano)
Irina Vasilieva - mezzo-soprano; Alexandra Listova - piano; Alexander Radvilovich - piano
Radvilovich: "S(e)iten" for piano; Rezetdinov: "Cosmos of Crumb" for ensemble; Crumb: "Metamorphoses II" for piano (russian premiere), "Slipper" for soprano and piano, "11 echo of autumn" for ensemble
19
November, 2022
8:00 pm, Sat
Conductor Dmitry Liss
Soloist Nikolay Lugansky
Ural Philharmonic Orchestra
Chopin: Piano Concerto No 2; Prokofiev: Symphony No 2
19
November, 2022
7:00 pm, Sat
Concert was rescheduled to
20
November, 2022
8:00 pm, Sun
Johannes Brahms
Conductor Vladimir Altschuler
Choir of the St. Petersburg Rimsky-Korsakov State Conservatory
Concert Choir of the St. Petersburg State University of Culture
Brahms: Academic Festival Overture, Love-Song Waltzes, Symphony No.2
20
November, 2022
3:00 pm, Sun
The Genuis Mozart
Diana Nosyreva - soprano; Alina Nikolaeva - soprano; Elena Solovieva - mezzo-soprano; Simeon Aseev - tenor; Dmitry Kondratiev - baritone; Ivan Polyakov - bass; Stepan Zavalishin - bass; Alexandr Aberdeen - piano; Nikita Arkhipov - piano; Mikhail Aghajanyan - director
Natalia Entelis - presenter
20
November, 2022
7:00 pm, Sun
Dmitry Shishkin
Piano Recital
Organizers: Producer V.V. Tkachenko
Cancelled concert
20
November, 2022
7:00 pm, Sun
Vocal Evening
Elvira Kopylova - soprano; Yanina Prokopenko - soprano; Natalia Krivyonok - mezzo-soprano; Igor Barbakov - tenor; Valery Kalabukhov - baritone; Sergey Chepurcko - bass; Konstantin Zeliger - piano
Svetlana Khubezheva - presenter
Mozart; Rossini; Rimsky-Korsakov; Delibes; Verdi; Bizet; Saint-Saens; Chilea; Puccini; Leoncavallo; Meyerbeer; Donizetti; Kalman
Organizers: OOO MMTSMI
21
November, 2022
7:00 pm, Mon
The Honorary Citizens of St. Petersburg festival's 20th anniversary
Leningrad Oblast Symphony Orchestra
Conductor - Mikhail Golikov
Agunda Kulaeva - soloist; Olga Vasileva - soloist; Elena Volikova - soloist; Sergey Zykov - soloist
Organizers: Petersburg heritage and prospect
21
November, 2022
7:00 pm, Mon
Moscow Ensemble of Contemporary Music The XXXIII international new music festival Sound Waves
Murail: "Treize couleurs du soleil couchant"; Furrer: "Lied" for violin and piano; Svetlichny: "Attention Deficit Disorder" for ensemble; Andre: "Ashe" for ensemble; Sciarrino: "Melencolia" for cello and piano; Radvilovich: "Plague Column" for ensemble (world premiere)
22
November, 2022
8:00 pm, Tue
Rossini, Verdi, Puccini, Leoncavallo, Mascagni
Conductor - Anatoly Rybalko
Alexander Malich - presenter
Rossini: William Tell Overture; Verdi: Ouverture from "La forza del destino" ("The Force of Destiny"); Puccini: Intermezzo from "Manon Lescaut", "La Tregenda", symphonic picture from the opera "Le Villi"; Leoncavallo: Intermezzo from "Pagliacci"; Mascagni: Intermezzo from "Cavalleria Rusticana"
22
November, 2022
7:00 pm, Tue
Aleksandr Shustin and Evgeny Izotov
Evening of music for violin and piano
Aleksandr Shustin - violin; Evgeny Izotov - piano; Iuliia Tomilova - violin
Shostakovich: Five Pieces for Two Violin and Piano; Prokofiev: Sonata No. 2 for Violin and Piano
23
November, 2022
8:00 pm, Wed
Waltz Evening
Conductor - Alexander Kantorov
Glinka: Waltz Fantasy; Glazunov: Concert Waltz No 1; Rubinstein: Waltz-Caprice; Tchaikovsky: Waltz from The Sleeping Beauty; Sviridov: Waltz from the musical illustrations to A.S. Pushkin's "Snowstorm"; Khachaturian : Waltz from Masquerade; Petrov: Waltz From The Television Series "Petersburg Secrets"; Dunaevsky: Concert Waltz; Waldteufel: "The Ice Skaters", Waltz, "L'Estudiantina" Waltz, "Les Sirènes" Waltz; J. Strauss II: "Voices of Spring" Waltz, "Roses From The South", "1001 Nacht" Waltz, "Tales From The Vienna Woods" Waltz
23
November, 2022
7:00 pm, Wed
Sergei Slonimsky and his school The XXXIII international new music festival Sound Waves
Women's Chamber Choir "Rimsky-Korsakov"
Artistic director - Sergey Ekimov
Sabina Kopytina (choirmaster)
"Perezvony" Choir
Artistic director - Larissa Yarutskaya
Concert Choir of the St. Petersburg State University of Culture
Artistic director - Sergey Ekimov
Artistic director - Larissa Yarutskaya
Choir of the St. Petersburg Rimsky-Korsakov State Conservatory
Artistic director - Sergey Ekimov
Conductor - Daria Begunovich
Conductor - Egor Losev
Slonimsky; Sapozhnikov; Brincken; Tanonov; Radvilovich
24
November, 2022
8:00 pm, Thur
Luka Gadeliya
Organ evening
J.-S. Bach: Prelude and Fugue in E minor; Vivaldi: Aria of Zanaida from the opera "Argippo", Fragments from "Le quattro stagioni"; Beethoven: Symphony No.5; Liszt: Fantasy and Fugue on the Theme B-A-C-H, Sonetto 104 del Petrarca; Rossini: "Giusto Ciel, in tal periglio" ("L'assedio di Corinto"); Gershwin: Clara's Lullaby from the opera "Porgy and Bess"
24
November, 2022
7:00 pm, Thur
Anna Sheludko
Piano evening
Mozart: Sonata in C major; Scarlatti: Three Sonatas; Franck: Prélude, Choral et Fugue; Ravel: "Gaspard de la nuit"
25
November, 2022
7:00 pm, Fri
Sergei Slonimsky
lover quartet
Chamber choir "Signum"
Artistic director - Petr Gaydukov
Chamber Orchestra of Russian-Chinese Symphony Orchestra
conductor - Victoria Dobrovolskaya
Elizaveta Bokova - soprano; Mikhail Gavrilov - baritone; Rustam Sagdiev - tenor; Daria Gavrilova - soprano; Nikolai Mazhara - piano; Ivan Alexandrov - piano; Semen Zaborin - piano; Vitaly Petrov - piano; Anna Tadtaeva - piano; Anna Bystrova - piano; Grigory Tadtaev - violin; Denis Bystrov - oboe; Gevork Sarkisyants - clarinet; Maria Popova - flute; Maria Menchikova - violin; Daria Balakireva - harp; Konstantin Ilgin - guitar; Fedor Kiyashkin - corni; Natalya Zyskunova - percussion; Irina Sharapova - piano, comments on the concert
Slonimsky: Violin Sonata, Antiphons for string quartet
26
November, 2022
8:00 pm, Sat
Vladimir Mischouk
Piano evening
SchubertLiszt: Twelve songs; Chopin: Polonaise in C sharp minor op. 26 1, Polonaise in E flat minor op. 26 2, 3 Impromptus, Fantasie-Impromptu, Polonaise in a flat Major
Cancelled concert
26
November, 2022
8:00 pm, Sat
Chopin
Oleg Vainstein
Piano evening
Chopin: 3 Nocturnes, , Polonaise-Fantaisie, Barcarole, Prelude in sharp minor, Scherzo No 2, Ballade No. 1, Ballade No. 4
26
November, 2022
7:00 pm, Sat
Sounds of jazz
Yesterday, today, tomorrow
Ensemble Melodia Georgy Garanyan
Conductor - Sergey Bogdanov
Timur Nekrasov (tenor saxophone)
Polina Ilyina (tenor saxophone)
Oleg Borodin (trombone)
Roman Belyaev (trombone)
Vitaly Anisimov (trumpet)
Evgeny Bondarev (trumpet)
Sergey Popov (trumpet)
Rodion Goborov (piano)
Fedor Faber (double bass)
Ovagem Sultanyan - alto saxophone; Alexandr Ivanov - alto saxophone; Dmitry Noskov - percussion
Tsfasman; Dunaevsky; Blanter; Berlin; Gershwin; Garanyan; Vernon Duke
27
November, 2022
3:00 pm, Sun
Mozart. Requiem
Choir of the St. Petersburg Rimsky-Korsakov State Conservatory
Conductor - Pavel Bubelnikov
Zhanna Dombrovskaya - Soprano; Alexander Timchenko - Tenor; Petr Migunov - Bass; Yekaterina Sergeeva - Mezzo-soprano; Natalia Entelis - Presenter
Mozart: Requiem, Don Giovanni, Overture, Maurerische Trauermusik
27
November, 2022
8:00 pm, Sun
Jazz and choir To the 100th anniversary of Russian jazz
St. Petersburg State University Students Choir
Lev Tyvin (director)
Concert Choir of the St. Petersburg State University of Culture
Jazz Philharmonic Messengers
Yuri Bogatyrev (tenor-saxophone)
Evgeny Sokolov (trumpet)
Alexander Kozlov (trombone)
Roman Salmasov (double bass)
Conductor - Edward Krotman
Elizaveta Bokova - soloist
Ksenia Popova - piano; Vladimir Feyertag - presenter
Chilcott: A Little Jazz Mass; Todd: Missa Brevis, Tantum Ergo, What Sweeter Music, Passion music
27
November, 2022
3:00 pm, Sun
Nature and music
"Pushkin-quartet"
Ekaterina Nagornaya (violin)
Natalia Reshetnikova (violin)
Tatiana Komissarova (viola)
Lyudmila Gutsevich (cello)
Yuri Polosmakov; Marianna Murzina; Elena Serova; Anna Kamenyanova; Anna Kantor
Irina Smuckul
Vivaldi; Tchaikovsky; Rachmaninoff
27
November, 2022
7:00 pm, Sun
Tchaikovsky, Rachmaninoff
Vocal duets
Vera Chekanova - soprano; Nadezda Khadzheva - mezzo-soprano; Mikhail Blekher - piano
Vocal duets
28
November, 2022
7:00 pm, Mon
Music of France
Conductor - Maxim Alexeev
Irina Rozanova - harpsichord
Poulenc: Concert champêtre for harpsichord and orchestra; Ravel: Boléro; Debussy: Prelude to the Afternoon of a Faun, the prelude to the Mallarmé`s eclogue; Legrand: Suite Pour Orchestre
Organizers: "Tchaikovsky" Musical Culture Center
29
November, 2022
7:00 pm, Tue
Concert was rescheduled to
30
November, 2022
8:00 pm, Wed
Armenian National Philharmonic Orchestra
Conductor - Eduard Topchjan
Dali Gutseriyeva - cello
Spendiayan: "Three Palms", Symphonic poem; Tchaikovsky: Variations on a Rococo Theme; Sibelius: Symphony No.2
Organizers: Producer Smirnov A.Y.
30
November, 2022
7:00 pm, Wed
"Animal Concert"
Taneyev Quartet
Mikhail Dzyudze - balalaika-double bass; Oleg Vainstein - piano; Denis Penyugin - balalaika; Georgii Dolgov - flute, piccolo; Nikita Liutikov - clarinet; Ivan Chernobaev - percussion; Nadezhda Rezheninova - piano
Alexei Yemelyanov - reciter
Saint-Sans: "Le Carnaval des animaux"; Levkovskaya; Casals; Gershwin; Biber; Poulenc; Terem-Quartet
Organizers: "Ornament" Foundation
St. Petersburg Philharmonia Title Partner
Grand Hall:
191186, St. Petersburg, Mikhailovskaya st., 2
+7 (812) 240-01-80, +7 (812) 240-01-00
Small Hall:
191011, St. Petersburg, Nevsky av., 30
+7 (812) 240-01-70
Write us:
Box office opening hours: 11 am to 8 pm (on concerts days to 8.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
Box office opening hours: from 11 am to 7 pm (on concerts days to 7.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
© 20002023
Saint-Petersburg Philharmonia