RU | EN
Contact
Order tickets
Broadcast
Title Partner

What's on

01
May, 2019
7:00 pm, Wed
Tchaikovsky
Mikhailovsky Theatre Orchestra
Conductor - Valentin Uryupin
Boris Pinkhasovich - baritone
Tchaikovsky: "Swan Lake", Suite from Ballet, Mazeppa Arioso from "Mezeppa", Robert's Aria from "Iolanta", Symphony No.5
Buy tickets
300 1000 RUB
01
May, 2019
2:00 pm, Wed
Sergey Banevich
Philharmonic Society Children Choir
Artistic director and conductor - Ekaterina Andreeva
Lidia Bekh-Ivanova (piano)
Concert Hall of "St. Petersburg" School of Arts
Artistic director and conductor - Natalia Nikinova
Tatiana Ishchuck (piano)
Ilya Noskov - presenter
Sold Out
01
May, 2019
7:00 pm, Wed
"Public Dance" Dance Melodies from different countries
Alexander Kashpurin - piano; Alexandra Korobkina - violin; Evgeny Petrov - bayan; Dmitry Semenishchev - double bass; Yuri Pakhomov - percussion
J.-S. Bach; Chopin; Kreisler; Piazzolla; Galliano; Williams; Gershwin - Frolov: "Porgy and Bess" Fantasia for violin and orchestra
Buy tickets
300 900 RUB
02
May, 2019
7:00 pm, Thur
Bassoon Music Evening To the 90th Birthday Anniversary of Oleg Talypin
Conductor - Iaroslav Zaboiarkin
Lev Klychkov - violin ; Ilia Kozlov - violin; Artem Chirkov - double bass; Dmitry Terentyev - flute; Artem Isaev - oboe; Andreii Laukhin - clarinet; Igor Karzov - french horn; Mark Kreshchenskyi - bassoon; Sergey Ganusevich - bassoon; Mikhail Krotov - contra-bassoon; Anton Gutsevich - bassoon; Andrey Kuniavskii - bassoon; Inga Dzekzer - piano; Lydmila Tereshchenko - piano; Alla Shmeleva - piano
Sold Out
03
May, 2019
8:00 pm, Fri
Conductor - Nikolay Alexeev
Soloists - Ludmila Berlinskaya, Arthur Ancelle (France)
Dvořák: Symphony No.8; Poulenc: Concerto for two pianos; Ravel: La valse
Buy tickets
400 1500 RUB
03
May, 2019
7:00 pm, Fri
Concert was rescheduled to
04
May, 2019
7:00 pm, Sat
Buy tickets
200 350 RUB
05
May, 2019
8:00 pm, Sun
onductor - Yuri Temirkanov
Soloist - Behzod Abduraimov
Tchaikovsky: Piano Concerto No 1; Prokofiev: Symphony No 5
Sold Out
05
May, 2019
7:00 pm, Sun
"Voices of the Academy"
Soloists of Elena Obraztsova Musical Academia
Artistic director - Ildar Abdrazakov
Organizers: Elena Obraztsova Musical Academy
Buy tickets
200 450 RUB
06
May, 2019
7:00 pm, Mon
Celebratory Concert on the Victory Day
Shostakovich. Symphony No. 7 "Leningrad"
St. Petersburg State Academic Symphony Orchestra
Conductor - Alexander Titov
Organizers: The Maestro Temirkanov International Foundation for Cultural Initiatives
Sold Out
06
May, 2019
6:00 pm, Mon
"Harmony" Choir Studio
Choir studio "Harmony"
Artistic director and conductor - Svetlana Englina
Alexander Galitsky (piano)
Sold Out
07
May, 2019
7:00 pm, Tue
An Hour of Courage
The 55th International Festival "St. Petersburg Musical Spring" Opening
To the 75th anniversary of the complete liberation of Leningrad
Concert Choir of the St. Petersburg State University of Culture
Artistic director and conductor - Sergey Ekimov
Conductor - Vladimir Altschuler
Daria Ryabokon - mezzo-soprano
Glière: "Hymn to the Great City" from "The Bronze Horseman"; Tishchenko: The Blockade Chronicle Symphony; Evlakhov : "Bronze Saga", suite from the ballet excerpts; Petrov: Poem for organ, strings, four pipes, two pianos and percussions; Slonimsky: "The bravest hour", oratorio for mezzo-soprano, mized choir and symphony orchestra based on Akhmatova's poem
Buy tickets
300 RUB
07
May, 2019
7:00 pm, Tue
"Perezvony" Russian Orchestra
"Perezvony" Russian Orchestra
Artistic director and conductor - Marina Rogova
Tchaikovsky: Melancholy Waltz; Mendelssohn: Rondo capriccioso; Saint-Sans: Danse Macabre, symphonic poem; Tikhomirov; Andreev; Tsygankov; Byzov; Tsintsadze; Derbenko
Buy tickets
600 1000 RUB
08
May, 2019
5:00 pm, Wed
Ferenz Liszt
Piano Marathon
Ivan Alexandrov - piano; Mikhail Benediktov - piano; Oleg Weinstein - piano; Evgeny Izotov - piano; Peter Laul - piano; Alexander Maslov - piano; Nikolai Mazhara - piano; Nika Melnikova - piano; Dmitry Pavliy - piano; Ilya Papoyan - piano; Alexander Pirozhenko - piano; Pavel Raykerus - piano; Alexander Kashpurin - piano; Elizaveta Ukrainskaya - piano
Liszt: , 3 Sonetti del Petrarca, , , , Hungarian Rhapsody No 2, Hungarian Rhapsody No 12, Spanish Rhapsody, , , , ,
Organizers: Philharmonic Society
Buy tickets
300 1200 RUB
08
May, 2019
7:00 pm, Wed
Isaac Dunaevsky
"Klassika" St. Petersburg State Symphony Orchestra
Artistic director and conductor - Alexander Kantorov
Maria Litke - soprano; Nikolai Kopylov - baritone
Dunaevsky: Overture to "The Children of Captain Grant"
Buy tickets
200 600 RUB
09
May, 2019
7:00 pm, Thur
Gavrilin. "Military letters"
Khachaturian. "The Battle of Stalingrad"
Wartime Songs
Symphony Orchestra of Mussorgsky Music College
"Perezvony" Choir
Concert Choir of the St. Petersburg State University of Culture
Concert Choir of Mussorgsky Music College
Conductor - Yuri Serov
Mila Shkirtil - mezzo-soprano; Boris Stepanov - tenor; Sergey Zykov - baritone
Buy tickets
100 RUB
09
May, 2019
7:00 pm, Thur
Gala oncert
State Russian Concert Orchestra
Artistic director and conductor - Vladimir Popov
Rimsky-Korsakov State Musical College Female choir
Artistic director and conductor - Sergey Ekimov
Conductor - Vladimir Popov
Alexander Pakhmutov - baritone
Blanter; Bogoslovsky; Frenkel; Solovyov-Sedoy; Novikov
Buy tickets
200 1000 RUB
10
May, 2019
8:00 pm, Fri
Andreyev State Russian Orchestra
Conductor - Dmitry Khokhlov
Organizers: Andreyev State Russian Orchestra
Buy tickets
200 700 RUB
10
May, 2019
7:00 pm, Fri
"Voices of the Academy"
Soloists of Elena Obraztsova Musical Academia
Artistic director - Ildar Abdrazakov
Organizers: Elena Obraztsova Musical Academy
Buy tickets
200 450 RUB
11
May, 2019
8:00 pm, Sat
To the 175th Anniversary of Rimsky-Korsakov
Tauric Symphony Orchestra
Conductor - Mikhail Golikov
Olga Pudova - soprano; Olga Bobrovskaya - mezzo-soprano
Rimsky-Korsakov: , Three Miracles from The Tale of Tsar Saltan, , "Flight of the Bumblebee", Snow Maiden's Aria, , , Overture from the Tsar's Bride, , , Capriccio espagnol
Organizers: "Kamerton" Musical Agency
Buy tickets
400 1500 RUB
12
May, 2019
3:00 pm, Sun
About Musical Epochs and Styles
Conductor - Dmitry Russu
Evgeny Zaretsky - piano
Natalia Entelis - pesenter
Mozart: Eine kleine Nachtmusik; Liszt: Les Préludes, symphonic poem; Prokofiev: The Love for Three Oranges, excerpts from suite; Slonimsky: Piano Concerto No. 2
Buy tickets
300 1200 RUB
12
May, 2019
7:00 pm, Sun
Choir Music Evening
"Nizhny Novgorod "Chamber Choir"
Conductor - Ivan Stolnikov
Falik; Ekimov; Korchmar; Solovyov-Sedoy; Slonimsky; Gavrilin; Pleshak; Belov; Petrov; Dranitsyn; Desyatnikov; Dubravin; Glière
Online sales will be announced later
13
May, 2019
8:00 pm, Mon
Gala Concert of World Opera Stars IV International Art Festival "Elena" Opening
"Northern Sinfonietta"
Conductor - Fabio Mastrangelo
Veronika Dzhioeva - soprano; Olesya Petrova - mezzo-soprano; Ramón Vargas - tenor (Austria); Sergei Skorokhodov - tenor; Vasily Ladyuk - baritone; Ildar Abdrazakov - bass
Organizers: Elena Obraztsova Musical Academy
Buy tickets
5000 10000 RUB
13
May, 2019
7:00 pm, Mon
Valery Gavrilin
To the 80th Anniversary of composer
Soloists from the Academy of Young Singers
Artistic director - Larisa Gergieva
Online sales will be announced later
14
May, 2019
7:00 pm, Tue
Schnittke. Version Versions"
Ilya Ioff - artistic dirwctor and soloist
Schnittke: Suite in the Old Style, Concerto grosso No 1, Concerto Grosso 3
Buy tickets
800 1000 RUB
15
May, 2019
8:00 pm, Wed
Elisso Virsaladze
Piano Recital
Festival Opening
Schumann: Novelette No. 8, "Davidsbundlertanze"; Chopin: Ballade; Chopin: Nocturne in F Major, op. 15 No 1, Waltz in F minor op. 34 No. 3, Waltz in A flat major op. 69 No. 1, Waltz in A flat major op. 64 No. 3, Waltz in C sharp minor op. 64 No. 2, Nocturnes Op. 27 No. 1,2, Ballade No. 3 op. 47
Buy tickets
500 2000 RUB
16
May, 2019
8:00 pm, Thur
The Beatles Connection
The Kings Singers
The Family: Henry Ley. The Prayer of King Henry VI, Bob Chilcott. We are; The Joy of the Renaissance: Claude le Jeune. Revecy venir du Printans, Juan Vasquez. Gentil señora mia, Ludwig Senfl. Das Gläut zu Speyer; The Traveller: Camille Saint-Saëns. Les Marins de Kermor; The Romance of Folksong: A selection of three folksongs from around the world, including music from the country in which were performing; The Philosopher: Toru Takemitsu. Handmade Proverbs; The Boyband: Lennon and McCartney. Ill follow the sun (arr. Bill Ives), Lennon and McCartney. And I love her (arr. Bob Chilcott), Lennon and McCartney. Honey pie (arr. Paul Hart); The Entertainer: Joanna and Alexander Forbes. LEstrange Quintessentially Interval; The Bard: John Rutter. Be not afeard; The Visionary: Nico Muhly. To stand in this hous; The Party Bag: Classic audience favourites and brand new surprises in their signature close-harmony style from the lighter side of The Kings Singers repertoire
Supported by: Department of Culture and Education of the British Embassy in Moscow,
Buy tickets
700 3500 RUB
16
May, 2019
7:00 pm, Thur
From the repertoire of Enrico Caruso
Irina Sharapova - piano anr presenter
Ponchielli: "La Gioconda"; Verdi: "Un ballo in maschera", Aida; Cilèa: "Larlesiana"; Giordano: "Fedora"
Buy tickets
500 700 RUB
17
May, 2019
8:00 pm, Fri
Conductor - Ben Palmer (UK)
Alexander Malich - presenter
Ravel: Mother Goose; Prokofiev: "Cinderella", Suite from the Ballet; Shore: Suite from "The Lord of the Rings"; Williams: "Harry Potter and the Sorcerer's Stone" Suite, "Alien" Suite, "Star Wars"
Buy tickets
400 1800 RUB
17
May, 2019
7:00 pm, Fri
"The Reflection of Ages"
Alexander Kashpurin - piano; Alexander Larionov - piano; Anna Grishko - piano; Anastasia Mazankina - harpsichord
Buy tickets
700 1500 RUB
18
May, 2019
6:00 pm, Sat
"Museums at Night"
"Chemistry of Music"
12 concerts based on 12 chemical elements
Dedicated to the international day of the periodic table

6 pm
1. H (Hydrogen is the main content of stars)
"Star Epigraph"
WILLIAMS. "Star Wars", Main Theme
"E.T. The Extra-Terrestrial", Suite from Movie
"Harry Potter and the Philosopher's Stone", Suite
St.Petersburg Symphony Orchestra
Conductor - Ben PALMER

7 pm
2. Sc (Scandium is a chemical element named after Scandinavia)
Time to travel: the Scandinavia highway 
GRIG. Holberg Suite
SIBELIUS. Valse Triste ("Sad Waltz")
"Rakastava" ("The Lover") Suite for String Orchestra, Triangle and Timpani
Chamber Orchestra
Conductor - Arkady STEINLUCHT

8 pm
3. O (Oxygen)
Time to Take a Breath: Choir Alchemy
St. Petersburg Conservatory Choir
Conductor Anton MAXIMOV
TANEYEV. Four choirs to the poems of Y.Polonsky
FALIK. "Canzone", excerpts

9 pm
4. Au (Aurum)
Time to enjoy: the era of golden classics
MOZART. Adagio for String and Orchestra
TCHAIKOVSKY. Serenade for String
Sinfonietta St. Petersburg
Artistic director and soloist Chinghiz OSMANOV

10 pm
5. Ag (Silver)
Time to compose poems: The Silver Age of Russian Poetry
PROKOFIEV. Two Romances from "Five poems of Akhmatova"
Diana NOSYREVA soprano
Veronika SOLNTSEVA piano

GNESIN, VASILENKO. Romances
Anastasia MIKHALEVSKAYA mezzo-soprano
Nikita KACHAEV piano

RACHMANINOFF. Six Poems op.38
Irina VASILIEVA soprano
Irina SHARAPOVA piano

11 pm
6. Po (Polonium is a chemical element named after Poland)  
Time for Nostalgia: Poland of Chopin 
Evgeny IZOTOV piano

12 pm
7. As (Arcenic is a poison became a symbol) 
Time to choose: With or without Mozart
SCHNITTKE.  "Moz-Art" for two violin and string orchestra
RASKATOV. "Five minute from W.A.Ms life" (not a notturno) 
SALIERI. Concertino da camera 
MOZART. Serenade in D major (Notturno)
Divertissement Chamber Orchestra
Artistic director and soloist - Ilya IOFF

1 am
8. Ru (Ruthenium is a chemical element named after Russia) 
Time to start dancing: it sounds Russian 
Bis-Quit Ensemble
Artistic director - Andrei ANTIPOV

2 am
9. Ge (Germanium is a chemical element named after Germany) 
Time to improvise: German classics in jazz arrangements 
Stanislav CHIGADAEV piano
BACH. Prelude and Fugue in minor from The Well-Tempered Clavier (Book I)
BEETHOVEN. Piano Sonata No. 8 (exscerpts)
ZIMMER. "Interstellar", excerpts from music of movie

3 am
10. Fr (Francium is a chemical element named after France) 
Time to Fall in Love: The Romance of French Film Music
COSMA. "Le Jouet", excerpts from music of movie
"The Tall Blonde with a Black Shoe", excerpts from music of movie
MORGAN. "El Bimbo"
DASSIN. "If I did not have you"
MORRICONE. "Professional", excerpts from music of movie
LEGRAND-LAI. "The Umbrellas Of Cherbourg", "Love Story"
MarimbaMix Orchestra
Artistic director - Stanislav GRIGORENKO

4 am
11. Cu (Cuprum)
Time to praise: dedication to great jazz bands
Jazz Philharmonic Orchestra
Artistic director - Kirill BUBYAKIN
GERSHWIN, PORTER, ROGERS, GILLESPIE

5 am
12. Ti (Titanium - the chemical element named after the Titans) 
Time to Revere: Titan among the Instruments
Evgeny AVRAMENKO organ
BACH. Prelude and Fugue in E flat minor
HANDEL. Hallelujah 
DUPRÉ. Prelude and Fugue in G minor
JONGEN. Heroic Sonata

Online sales will be announced later
18
May, 2019
7:00 pm, Sat
Piazzolla. "The Four Seasons of Buenos Aires"
Remolino Ensemble
Emil Iakovlev (violin)
Oleg Gulevsky (button accordion)
Sergey Oleshkovsky (guitar)
Kirill Grigoriev (double bass)
Mikhail Blekher (harpsichord)
Buy tickets
1500 RUB
19
May, 2019
8:00 pm, Sun
Buy tickets
400 1300 RUB
19
May, 2019
2:00 pm, Sun
"Voices of the Academy"
Soloists of Elena Obraztsova Musical Academia
Artistic director - Ildar Abdrazakov
Organizers: Elena Obraztsova Musical Academy
Cancelled concert
19
May, 2019
7:00 pm, Sun
Lyadov, Afanasyev, Enescu
Natalia Stetckaia - violin; Anton Borisov - violin; Anastasiya Razumets - violin; Angelina Razumets - violin; Zanda Akisheva - viola; Aleksandr Diagilev - viola; Pavel Shirokov - cello; Natalia Zelikova - cello
Lyadov: Eight Russian Songs; Enescu: Octet for Strings in major; Afanasiev
Buy tickets
400 600 RUB
20
May, 2019
8:00 pm, Mon
Concert was rescheduled to
20
May, 2019
8:00 pm, Mon
Buy tickets
300 1000 RUB
20
May, 2019
7:00 pm, Mon
Music Evening for Violin and Cello
Boris Brovtsyn - violin; Boris Andrianov - cello
Ravel; Kodály; J.-S. Bach; Glière
Buy tickets
800 1500 RUB
21
May, 2019
8:00 pm, Tue
Prokofiev. "War and Peace" Overture
Tchaikovsky. "The Year 1812"
Conductor - Alexey Nyaga
Victoria Snegovskaya - presenter
Schubert: "Marche militaire", Grand Funeral March (on the death of Alexander I); Beethoven: "Wellington's Victory or the Battle of Vittoria"; Prokofiev: "War and Peace" Overture; Tchaikovsky: Marche Slave, "The Year 1812", festival overture
Buy tickets
300 1200 RUB
21
May, 2019
7:00 pm, Tue
Mikhail Yanovitsky
Piano Recital
Beethoven: Sonata No 29 "Hammerklavier"; Brahms: Seven Pieces, op. 116; Scriabin: Sonata No 4, Prelude and Nocturne for the Left Hand
Buy tickets
600 1500 RUB
22
May, 2019
7:00 pm, Wed
Tchaikovsky "Eugene Onegin" (in concert performance)
"Northern Sinfonietta"
Conductor - Alexander Polyanichko
Organizers: Elena Obraztsova Musical Academy
Buy tickets
300 1000 RUB
22
May, 2019
7:00 pm, Wed
Hancock, Ogerman, Ponomarev
Eugeny Ponomarev Quartet
Evgeny Ponomarev (piano)
Grigory Voskoboynik (double bass)
Andrey Polovko (saxophone, flute)
Petr Mikheev (percussion)
Hancock; Ogerman; Ponomarev
Buy tickets
800 1000 RUB
23
May, 2019
7:00 pm, Thur
George Gershwin and his Time 120th Birthday Anniversary
Galina Sidorenko - mezzo-soprano; Oleg Weinstein - piano
Gershwin; Piazzolla; Manchini; Dunaevsky: Songs
Buy tickets
400 700 RUB
24
May, 2019
8:00 pm, Fri
Debussy. "Afternoon of a Faun"
Wagner. "Der fliegende Holländer", "Lohengrin", "Tannhäuser"
Conductor - Mario Venzago (Switzerland)
Nikita Mndoyants - piano
Debussy: Prelude to the Afternoon of a Faun, the prelude to the Mallarmé`s eclogue; Schumann: Piano Concerto; Wagner: Overture to Der fliegende Holländer, Prelude to the opera "Lohengrin", Overture from "Tannhäuser"
Buy tickets
400 1500 RUB
25
May, 2019
7:00 pm, Sat
Zhanna Metallidi
Anniversary Evening
Vasilevsky Island Youth Chamber Orchestra
Conductor - Sergey Yefaev; conductor - Tatiana Ryzhkova
Nikolay Popov - flute; Elena Zastavnaya; Alla Morozova; Olesya Morozova; Alexander Pirozhenko; Ilya Gringolts
Natalia Seliverstova - presenter
Buy tickets
100 RUB
26
May, 2019
8:00 pm, Sun
Conductor - Yuwon Kim (South Korea) With "Musical Olympus" Foundation
Conductor - Yuwon Kim (South Korea)
Marcel Johannes Kits - cello (Estonia); Maxim Lando - piano (USA); Natalia Boeva - mezzo-soprano
Petrov: Vivat, Olympus! Celebration Overture; Schumann: Cello Concerto; Prokofiev: Piano Concerto No 2; Wagner: Wesendonck Lieder
Buy tickets
300 1200 RUB
26
May, 2019
2:00 pm, Sun
Online sales will be announced later
26
May, 2019
7:00 pm, Sun
Polina Shamaeva
Vocal Recital
Polina Shamaeva - mezzo-soprano; Maria Oselkova - piano
Rachmaninoff; Tchaikovsky; Rubinstein; Arensky; de Falla; Bizet; Ravel
Buy tickets
300 1200 RUB
27
May, 2019
7:00 pm, Mon
Chamber Music Evening
Singolo Orchestra
Conductor - Iaroslav Zaboiarkin
Dmitrii Khrychov - cello; Nikita Zubarev - cello
Buy tickets
500 700 RUB
28
May, 2019
8:00 pm, Tue
Nikolai Lugansky
Piano Recital
Franck-Bauer: Prelude, Fugue and Variation; Franck: Choral No. 2 in B minor; Debussy: Two Arabesques, "L'isle Joyeux" ("The Island Of Joy"); Scriabin: Sonata No. 2, Sonata No. 3; Rachmaninoff: Five Preludes op. 23
Buy tickets
1500 3500 RUB
28
May, 2019
7:00 pm, Tue
Lars Grünwoldt
Vocal Evening
Schubert: "Die schöne Müllerin" ("The Beautiful Miller's Wife")
Buy tickets
600 1000 RUB
29
May, 2019
8:00 pm, Wed
Conductor - Charles Dutoit (Switzerland)
Soloist - Sergej Krylov
Verdi: Ouverture from "La forza del destino" ("The Force of Destiny"); Paganini: Violin Concerto No 1; Ravel: Valses nobles et sentimentales; Debussy: The Sea, three symphonic sketches for orchestra
Buy tickets
500 2000 RUB
29
May, 2019
7:00 pm, Wed
"Armenian Bachiana"
Artistic director - Vladimir Shulyakovsky
Vitaly Pogosyan - duduk; Victoria Evtodieva - soprano
J.-S. Bach; I.K.Bach; Traditional music of Armenia
Buy tickets
200 700 RUB
30
May, 2019
8:00 pm, Thur
Conductor - Charles Dutoit (Switzerland)
Soloist - Pavel Popov
Berlioz: The Corsair Overture; Chausson: Poème for Violin and Orchestra; Saint-Sans: Introduction et rondo capriccioso; Ravel: Valses nobles et sentimentales; Debussy: The Sea, three symphonic sketches for orchestra
Buy tickets
500 2000 RUB
30
May, 2019
8:00 pm, Thur
"Unknown Friend" Performance based on works by Bunin, Tchaikovsky, Rachmaninov, Debussy
Valery Galendeev - director
Tchaikovsky: "Doll's illness" from "Children's Album"; Rachmaninoff: Polka; Tchaikovsky: "Sweet Dream" from Children's Album; Ravel: "Alborada del gracioso" from "Reflections"; Debussy: "Jardins Sous La Pluie" ("Gardens in the Rain"); Rachmaninoff: Prelude Op. 23 No 7; Faure: "Awakening"; Batagov: Letter of Sergei Rachmaninoff by Ludovico Einaudi; Karmanov: "Past Perfect"
Organizers: The Foundation For Music Education Support
Buy tickets
2000 4800 RUB
31
May, 2019
8:00 pm, Fri
"Unknown Friend" Performance based on works by Bunin, Tchaikovsky, Rachmaninov, Debussy
Valery Galendeev - director
Tchaikovsky: "Doll's illness" from "Children's Album"; Rachmaninoff: Polka; Tchaikovsky: "Sweet Dream" from Children's Album; Ravel: "Alborada del gracioso" from "Reflections"; Debussy: "Jardins Sous La Pluie" ("Gardens in the Rain"); Rachmaninoff: Prelude Op. 23 No 7; Faure: "Awakening"; Batagov: Letter of Sergei Rachmaninoff by Ludovico Einaudi; Karmanov: "Past Perfect"
Organizers: The Foundation For Music Education Support
Buy tickets
2000 4800 RUB
St. Petersburg Philharmonia Title Partner
Grand Hall:
191186, St. Petersburg, Mikhailovskaya st., 2
+7 (812) 240-01-80, +7 (812) 240-01-00, 064
Small Hall:
191011, St. Petersburg, Nevsky av., 30
+7 (812) 571-83-33, +7 (812) 571-42-37, 064
Box office opening hours: 11.00 am to 8.00 pm (on concert days - 7.30 pm)
Lunch break: 3.00 to 4.00 pm
Box office opening hours: 11.00 am to 7.00 pm (on concert days - 7.30 pm)
Lanch break: 3.00 pm to 4.00 pm
© 20002019 Saint-Petersburg Philharmonia