Log In
Sign Up
What's on
19
May, 2019
8:00 pm, Sun
Strauss Gala
Conductor - Alexander Kantorov
J. Strauss II: "Der Zigeunerbaron", Overture, Die Fledermaus, Overture, , The Persian March, "1001 Nacht" Waltz; Strauss: "Without Brakes" ("Ohne Bremse") Polka, Jockey Polka; J. Strauss II - Strauss: Pizzicato Polka; J. Strauss II: Waltz "Where the Lemon Trees Bloom", "Perpetuum mobile" Polka, "Tric-trac" Polka, "Wine, women, and song" Waltz, "Tales From The Vienna Woods" Waltz, "Voices of Spring" Waltz, , On The Beautiful Blue Danube
19
May, 2019
2:00 pm, Sun
"Voices of the Academy"
Soloists of Elena Obraztsova Musical Academia
Artistic director - Ildar Abdrazakov
Organizers:
Elena Obraztsova Musical Academy
Cancelled concert
19
May, 2019
7:00 pm, Sun
Lyadov, Afanasyev, Enescu
Nataliia Stetckaia - violin; Anton Borisov - violin; Anastasiya Razumets - violin; Angelina Razumets - violin; Zanda Akisheva - viola; Aleksandr Diagilev - viola; Pavel Shirokov - cello; Nataliia Zelikova - cello
Lyadov: Eight Russian Songs; Enescu: Octet for Strings in Ñ major; Afanasiev
20
May, 2019
7:00 pm, Mon
Music Evening for Violin and Cello
Boris Brovtsyn - violin; Boris Andrianov - cello
Ravel; Kodály; J.-S. Bach; Glière
21
May, 2019
8:00 pm, Tue
Prokofiev. "War and Peace" Overture
Tchaikovsky. "The Year 1812"
Tchaikovsky. "The Year 1812"
Conductor - Alexey Nyaga
Victoria Snegovskaya - presenter
Schubert: "Marche militaire", Grand Funeral March (on the death of Alexander I); Beethoven: "Wellington's Victory or the Battle of Vittoria"; Prokofiev: "War and Peace" Overture, Waltz from the War and Peace; Sviridov: March from musical illustrations to Pushkin's "The Snowstorm"; Tchaikovsky: "The Year 1812", festival overture
21
May, 2019
7:00 pm, Tue
Mikhail Yanovitsky
Piano Recital
Piano Recital
Beethoven: Sonata No 29 "Hammerklavier"; Brahms: 7 Fantasies Op.116; Scriabin: Sonata No 4, Prelude and Nocturne for the Left Hand
22
May, 2019
7:00 pm, Wed
Tchaikovsky "Eugene Onegin" (in concert performance)
"Northern Sinfonietta"
Conductor - Alexander Polyanichko
Organizers:
Elena Obraztsova Musical Academy
22
May, 2019
7:00 pm, Wed
Hancock, Ogerman, Ponomarev
Eugeny Ponomarev Quartet
Evgeny Ponomarev (piano)
Grigory Voskoboynik (double bass)
Andrey Polovko (saxophone)
Petr Mikheev (percussion)
Hancock; Ogerman; Ponomarev
23
May, 2019
8:00 pm, Thur
23
May, 2019
7:00 pm, Thur
George Gershwin and his Time
120th Birthday Anniversary
Galina Sidorenko - mezzo-soprano; Oleg Vainstein - piano
Gershwin; Piazzolla; Manchini; Dunaevsky: Songs
24
May, 2019
8:00 pm, Fri
Debussy. "Afternoon of a Faun"
Wagner. "Der fliegende Holländer", "Lohengrin", "Tannhäuser"
Wagner. "Der fliegende Holländer", "Lohengrin", "Tannhäuser"
Debussy: Prelude to the Afternoon of a Faun, the prelude to the Mallarmé`s eclogue; Schumann: Piano Concerto; Wagner: Overture to Der fliegende Holländer, Prelude to the opera "Lohengrin", Overture from "Tannhäuser"
25
May, 2019
7:00 pm, Sat
Zhanna Metallidi
Anniversary Evening
Anniversary Evening
Vasilevsky Island Youth Chamber Orchestra
Conductor - Sergey Yefaev; conductor - Tatiana Ryzhkova
Nikolay Popov - flute; Elena Zastavnaya; Alla Morozova; Olesya Morozova; Ilya Gringolts
Nikolay Popov - flute; Elena Zastavnaya; Alla Morozova; Olesya Morozova; Ilya Gringolts
Natalia Seliverstova - presenter
Grand Hall:
191186, St. Petersburg, Mikhailovskaya st., 2
+7 (812) 240-01-80, +7 (812) 240-01-00
+7 (812) 240-01-80, +7 (812) 240-01-00
Small Hall:
191011, St. Petersburg, Nevsky av., 30
+7 (812) 240-01-70
+7 (812) 240-01-70
Write us:
Box office opening hours: 11 am to 8 pm (on concerts days to 8.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
Box office opening hours: from 11 am to 7 pm (on concerts days to 7.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
© 2000—2024
«Saint-Petersburg Philharmonia»
«Saint-Petersburg Philharmonia»