RU | EN
Contact
Order tickets
Broadcast
Title Partner

What's on

25
March, 2019
7:00 pm, Mon
Chamber Music Evening
Taneyev Quartet
Taneyev Quartet
Ilia Kozlov (violin)
Artistic director - Dmitrii Koriavko
Denis Gonchar (viola)
Dmitrii Khrychov (cello)
Tchaikovsky: String Quartet No. 2; Shostakovich: String Quartet No. 7; Taneyev: String Quartet No. 13
26
March, 2019
8:00 pm, Tue
Andreyev State Russian Orchestra
Andreyev State Russian Orchestra
Conductor - Dmitry Khokhlov
Anastasia Fedoseenko - domra; Alexandra Eshchyova - domra; Natalia Sapunova - balalaika; Alexander Milyutin - balalaika; Sergey Gamarts - balalaika
Andreev; Fomin; Mendelssohn; Ravel; de Falla; Khachaturian ; Shostakovich; Gavrilin
Organizers: Andreyev State Russian Orchestra
27
March, 2019
7:00 pm, Wed
Conductor - Nikolai Kornev
Kastalsky; Asafyev: "Kanty" for mixed Choir
28
March, 2019
7:00 pm, Thur
Concert was rescheduled to
29
March, 2019
8:00 pm, Fri
Strauss, Suppe, Bruckner In Memoriam Gennady Rozhdestvensky
Conductor - Vladimir Altschuler
Artem Vargaftik - presenter
Suppé: "Ein Morgen, ein Mittag und ein Abend in Wien"; Strauss: "Village Swallows" Waltz; J. Strauss II: "Hômmage au public russe" ("Hommage to the Russian Public"); Bruckner: Symphony No. 2
29
March, 2019
7:00 pm, Fri
Romantism
Pavel Raykerus - piano
Beethoven; Czerny; Liszt
30
March, 2019
8:00 pm, Sat
"Tiranno amor"
Valer Sabadus contratenor (Germany)
"Quantum Satis" Chamber Orchestra
Artistic director - Sergey Filchenko
Purcell; Handel; Endler; Porpora; Telemann; Vivaldi
30
March, 2019
7:00 pm, Sat
From the repertoire of Leonid Sobinov
Bizet: "Les pêcheurs de perles"; Massenet: "Werther"; Thomas: "Mignon"; Rimsky-Korsakov: "May Night", ; Dargomyzhsky; Borodin: "Prince Igor"; Tchaikovsky: "Eugene Onegin"
31
March, 2019
8:00 pm, Sun
Conductor - Maxim Emelianychev
Haydn: Symphony No. 95; Prokofiev: Scythian Suite; Brahms: Symphony No 1
31
March, 2019
8:00 pm, Sun
"Unknown Friend" Performance based on works by Bunin, Tchaikovsky, Rachmaninov, Debussy
Valery Galendeev - director
Tchaikovsky: "Doll's illness" from "Children's Album"; Rachmaninoff: Polka; Tchaikovsky: "Sweet Dream" from Children's Album; Ravel: "Alborada del gracioso" from "Reflections"; Debussy: "Jardins Sous La Pluie" ("Gardens in the Rain"); Rachmaninoff: Prelude Op. 23 No 7; Faure: "Awakening"; Batagov: Letter of Sergei Rachmaninoff by Ludovico Einaudi; Karmanov: "Past Perfect"
With cooperation: The Foundation For Music Education Support,
St. Petersburg Philharmonia Title Partner
Grand Hall:
191186, St. Petersburg, Mikhailovskaya st., 2
+7 (812) 240-01-80, +7 (812) 240-01-00, 064
Small Hall:
191011, St. Petersburg, Nevsky av., 30
+7 (812) 571-83-33, +7 (812) 571-42-37, 064
Box office opening hours: 11.00 am to 8.00 pm (on concert days - 7.30 pm)
Lunch break: 3.00 to 4.00 pm
Box office opening hours: 11.00 am to 7.00 pm (on concert days - 7.30 pm)
Lanch break: 3.00 pm to 4.00 pm
© 20002019 Saint-Petersburg Philharmonia