RU | EN
Contact
Order tickets
Broadcast
Title Partner

What's on

23
March, 2019
8:00 pm, Sat
onductor - Yuri Temirkanov
Soloist - Gautier Capucon (France)
Weber: Euryanthe Overture; Schumann: Cello Concerto; Dvořák: The Symphony No. 9, "From the New World"
23
March, 2019
3:00 pm, Sat
"The King of the Elves"
Vera Maslova - soprano; Oleg Mitsov - tenor; Petr Gaydukov - tenor; Togriy Bazhakin - baritone; Alexander Kashpurin - piano, harpsichord; Yulij Tofan - flute; Kristina Kazankina - cello
Nadezhda Rogozhina; Nikolay Popov; Varvara Soboleva
23
March, 2019
7:00 pm, Sat
Boris Tishchenko
80th Birthday Anniversary
St.Petersburg Symphony Orchestra's Soloists Ensemble
Conductor - Yuri Serov
Mila Shkirtil - mezzo-soprano; Irina Donskaya - harp; Mikhail Krutik - violin; Nikolai Mazhara - piano
Tishchenko: Sonata for Violin, Piano and String Orchestra, , ; Beethoven - Tishchenko: Lamento for Harp and Chamber Orchestra
24
March, 2019
8:00 pm, Sun
Terem-Quartet
Glinka; Griboyedov; Chopin
24
March, 2019
3:00 pm, Sun
Russian Folk Instruments
Skomorokhi Chamber Russian Orchestra
Artistic director - Victor Akulovich
Alexei Tsyganov - gusli
Irirna Smuckul - presenter
24
March, 2019
7:00 pm, Sun
Berlioz
"Klassika" St. Petersburg State Symphony Orchestra
Conductor - Aleksandr Vikulov
Gernot Winischhofer - violin (Austria); Verene Andronikof - soprano (France)
25
March, 2019
7:00 pm, Mon
Chamber Music Evening
Taneyev Quartet
Taneyev Quartet
Ilia Kozlov (violin)
Artistic director - Dmitrii Koriavko
Denis Gonchar (viola)
Dmitrii Khrychov (cello)
Tchaikovsky: String Quartet No. 2; Shostakovich: String Quartet No. 7; Taneyev: String Quartet No. 13
26
March, 2019
8:00 pm, Tue
Andreyev State Russian Orchestra
Andreyev State Russian Orchestra
Conductor - Dmitry Khokhlov
Anastasia Fedoseenko - domra; Alexandra Eshchyova - domra; Natalia Sapunova - balalaika; Alexander Milyutin - balalaika; Sergey Gamarts - balalaika
Andreev; Fomin; Mendelssohn; Ravel; de Falla; Khachaturian ; Shostakovich; Gavrilin
Organizers: Andreyev State Russian Orchestra
27
March, 2019
7:00 pm, Wed
Conductor - Nikolai Kornev
Kastalsky; Asafyev: "Kanty" for mixed Choir
28
March, 2019
7:00 pm, Thur
Concert was rescheduled to
29
March, 2019
8:00 pm, Fri
Strauss, Suppe, Bruckner In Memoriam Gennady Rozhdestvensky
Conductor - Vladimir Altschuler
Artem Vargaftik - presenter
Suppé: "Ein Morgen, ein Mittag und ein Abend in Wien"; Strauss: "Village Swallows" Waltz; J. Strauss II: "Hômmage au public russe" ("Hommage to the Russian Public"); Bruckner: Symphony No. 2
29
March, 2019
7:00 pm, Fri
Romantism
Pavel Raykerus - piano
Beethoven; Czerny; Liszt
St. Petersburg Philharmonia Title Partner
Grand Hall:
191186, St. Petersburg, Mikhailovskaya st., 2
+7 (812) 240-01-80, +7 (812) 240-01-00, 064
Small Hall:
191011, St. Petersburg, Nevsky av., 30
+7 (812) 571-83-33, +7 (812) 571-42-37, 064
From July, 5th to August, 31th Box office is open every day from 11.00 am to 7.00 pm
Lunch break: 3.00 to 4.00 pm
From July, 14th to September, 3th Box office of the Small Hall is close. You can be purchased tickets at the Grand Hall box office.
© 20002019 Saint-Petersburg Philharmonia