RU | EN
Contact
Order tickets
Broadcast
Title Partner

What's on

12
March, 2019
8:00 pm, Tue
Shostakovich. Symphony No. 1
Conductor - Felix Korobov
Alexandr Buzlov - cello
R. Strauss: "Don Juan", Symphony Poem; Milhaud: Cello Concerto No. 1; Shostakovich: Symphony No 1
12
March, 2019
7:00 pm, Tue
Choir Assembly
Choir of the St. Petersburg Rimsky-Korsakov State Conservatory
Artistic director and conductor - Valery Uspensky
Anton Maksimov (choirmaster)
Artistic director and conductor - Sergey Ekimov
"Perezvony" Choir
Larissa Yarutskaya (choirmaster)
Pavel Lineykin
Igor Matyukhov (director)
Konstantin Zeliger - piano; Maria Abalyan - piano; Tatiana Torbina - piano
13
March, 2019
7:00 pm, Wed
Chamber Music Evening
Ilya Ioff - violin; Pavel Popov - violin; Iurii Ushchapovskii - violin; Ilia Kozlov - violin; Aleksei Bogorad - viola; Alexei Massarsky - cello; Dmitrii Khrychov - cello; Mila Shkirtil - mezzo-soprano; Tatiana Brizhaneva - piano; Ksenia Gindina - piano; Inga Dzekzer - piano; Victoria Zimina - piano; Evgeny Izotov - piano; Ivan Mikhaylov - piano; Elena Semishina - piano; Stanislav Soloviev - piano; Sergey Uryvaev - piano; Olesya Morozova - piano; Natalia Frolova - piano; Andreii Laukhin - clarinet; Nikolai Mazhara - piano; Georgii Dolgov - flute; Andrey Kuniavskii - bassoon
Schumann; Poulenc; Debussy; Rachmaninoff; Szymanowski; Prokofiev; Balakirev
14
March, 2019
8:00 pm, Thur
14
March, 2019
7:00 pm, Thur
Italian Ouverture
"Klassika" St. Petersburg State Symphony Orchestra
Artistic director and conductor - Alexander Kantorov
Rossini: Overture from "The thieving magpie", Overture from "L'italiana in Algeri", " La Cenerentola" Ouverture, "Il Signor Bruschino" Ouverture, Overture from Il Barbiere di Siviglia; Verdi: "La traviata" Ouverture, Ouverture from "La forza del destino" ("The Force of Destiny"), Overure from "I vespri siciliani"; Mascagni: Intermezzo from "Cavalleria Rusticana"
15
March, 2019
7:00 pm, Fri
16
March, 2019
8:00 pm, Sat
"In different places ..."
A Musical Journey
Vocal ensemble "RezonAns"
Artistic director - Mikhail Serkov
Mozart: Rondo alla turca; Brahms: Hungarian Dance No 5; Tchaikovsky: "Neapolitan Song"; The Beatles: Norwegian Wood, Back in the U.S.S.R.; Jobim: "The Girl From Ipanema"; Shemer: "Golden Jerusalem"; Popp: "Manchester and Liverpool"
16
March, 2019
7:00 pm, Sat
"War"
Ilya Ioff - artistic director and soloist
Biber: Battalia; Bartók; Shostakovich: String Quartet No. 8
17
March, 2019
3:00 pm, Sun
About Music in Ballet
Conductor - Pavel Bubelnikov
Natalia Entelis - presenter
de Falla: "Three-Cornered Hat", Suite No. 1 from Ballet; Nielsen: "Aladdin" Suite; Tchaikovsky: Suite from the Sleeping Beauty; Khachaturian : Excerpts from the Ballet "Gayane"
17
March, 2019
8:00 pm, Sun
Argentina
St. Petersburg State University Students Choir
Conductor - Edward Krotman
Lidia Kovalenko - violin; Gianni Iorio - bandoneon (Italia); Ekaterina Kurbanova - mezzo-soprano
Piazzolla: "Four Seasons in Buenos Aires", Tango for Violin and Orchestra; Palmeri: Misa a Buenos Aires (Misatango) for Soloists, Choir, Bandoneon and Orchestra
17
March, 2019
3:00 pm, Sun
Tchaikovsky and Pushkin
Anastasia Novoselova - soprano; Anastasia Mikhalevskaya - mezzo-soprano; Leontiy Salyensky - tenor; Anatoly Fursenko - tenor; Ivan Novoselov - baritone; Natalia Steyt - piano; Maria Kustanovich - piano; Irina Sharapova - piano
Alexander Galitsky - presenter
17
March, 2019
7:00 pm, Sun
Alexei Lubimov
Piano Evening
Rabinovich-Barakovsky; Silvestrov; Karmanov; Chopin
18
March, 2019
8:00 pm, Mon
Nikolai Rimsky-Korsakov
St. Petersburg State Academic Symphony Orchestra
Choir of the St. Petersburg Rimsky-Korsakov State Conservatory
Petersburg Chamber Choir
Conductor - Alexey Nyaga
Zarina Shimanskaya - piano; Roman Arndt - tenor; Zhanna Dombrovskaya - soprano
Rimsky-Korsakov: Capriccio espagnol, , , "Svitezyanka", antata
Organizers: St. Petersburg State Academic Symphony Orchestra
18
March, 2019
7:00 pm, Mon
Mozart, Haydn
Dvořák. Serenade for Strings
Schnittke. "Moz-Art à la Haydn"
St Petersburg Symphony Chamber Orchestra
Conductor - Vladimir Altschuler
Mikhail Krutik - violin; Viktoriia Velkova - violin; Elena Grigorieva - cello; Iurii Novichenkov - oboe; Andrey Kuniavskii - bassoon
Mozart: Serenade No.6; Haydn: Sinfonia Concertante for Violin, Cello, Oboe and Bassoon; Dvořák: Serenade for Strings; Schnittke: "Moz-Art à la Haydn"
St. Petersburg Philharmonia Title Partner
Grand Hall:
191186, St. Petersburg, Mikhailovskaya st., 2
+7 (812) 240-01-80, +7 (812) 240-01-00, 064
Small Hall:
191011, St. Petersburg, Nevsky av., 30
+7 (812) 571-83-33, +7 (812) 571-42-37, 064
Box office opening hours: 11.00 am to 8.00 pm (on concert days - 7.30 pm)
Lunch break: 3.00 to 4.00 pm
Box office opening hours: 11.00 am to 7.00 pm (on concert days - 7.30 pm)
Lanch break: 3.00 pm to 4.00 pm
© 20002019 Saint-Petersburg Philharmonia