RU | EN
Contact
Order tickets
Broadcast
Title Partner

What's on

29
March, 2019
8:00 pm, Fri
Strauss, Suppe, Bruckner In Memoriam Gennady Rozhdestvensky
Conductor - Vladimir Altschuler
Artem Vargaftik - presenter
Suppé: "Ein Morgen, ein Mittag und ein Abend in Wien"; Strauss: "Village Swallows" Waltz; J. Strauss II: "Hômmage au public russe" ("Hommage to the Russian Public"); Bruckner: Symphony No. 2
29
March, 2019
7:00 pm, Fri
Romantism
Pavel Raykerus - piano
Beethoven; Czerny; Liszt
30
March, 2019
8:00 pm, Sat
"Tiranno amor"
Valer Sabadus contratenor (Germany)
"Quantum Satis" Chamber Orchestra
Artistic director - Sergey Filchenko
Purcell; Handel; Endler; Porpora; Telemann; Vivaldi
30
March, 2019
7:00 pm, Sat
From the repertoire of Leonid Sobinov
Bizet: "Les pêcheurs de perles"; Massenet: "Werther"; Thomas: "Mignon"; Rimsky-Korsakov: "May Night", ; Dargomyzhsky; Borodin: "Prince Igor"; Tchaikovsky: "Eugene Onegin"
31
March, 2019
8:00 pm, Sun
Conductor - Maxim Emelianychev
Haydn: Symphony No. 95; Prokofiev: Scythian Suite; Brahms: Symphony No 1
31
March, 2019
8:00 pm, Sun
"Unknown Friend" Performance based on works by Bunin, Tchaikovsky, Rachmaninov, Debussy
Valery Galendeev - director
Tchaikovsky: "Doll's illness" from "Children's Album"; Rachmaninoff: Polka; Tchaikovsky: "Sweet Dream" from Children's Album; Ravel: "Alborada del gracioso" from "Reflections"; Debussy: "Jardins Sous La Pluie" ("Gardens in the Rain"); Rachmaninoff: Prelude Op. 23 No 7; Faure: "Awakening"; Batagov: Letter of Sergei Rachmaninoff by Ludovico Einaudi; Karmanov: "Past Perfect"
With cooperation: The Foundation For Music Education Support,
01
April, 2019
7:00 pm, Mon
"Voices of the Academy"
Soloists of Elena Obraztsova Musical Academia
Artistic director - Ildar Abdrazakov
Organizers: Elena Obraztsova Musical Academy
02
April, 2019
8:00 pm, Tue
Boccherini
Mozart
Schnittke
Conductor - Alim Shakh
Oleg Weinstein - piano
Alexander Malich - presenter
Boccherini: Minuet; Mozart: Piano Concerto No. 23; Schnittke: "The Master and Margarita", excerpts, "Agony", excerpts, Polyphonic Tango
02
April, 2019
7:00 pm, Tue
Felix Mendelssohn
210th Birthday Anniversary
Dmitrii Petrov - violin; Daria Shaposhnikova - piano; Dmitrii Khrychov - cello
Mendelssohn: Piano Trio No. 2 in minor, Concerto for Violin, Piano and String Orchestra
03
April, 2019
6:00 pm, Wed
03
April, 2019
7:00 pm, Wed
Olesya Petrova
Vocal Recital
State Russian Concert Orchestra
Bizet; Tchaikovsky; Dargomyzhsky; Rachmaninoff; Russian Songs
04
April, 2019
7:00 pm, Thur
"Northern Sinfonietta"
"Northern Sinfonietta"
Artistic director - Fabio Mastrangelo
Sandra Shinder - violin; Ekaterina Sapogova - violin; Maria Bomstein - violin; Marina Kozlova - violin; Andrei Timofeev - violin; Dmitri Jakubovsky - viola; Alexei Golovin - oboe; Svetlana Belousova - oboe; Varvara Zakharova - flautino
Mozart: Divertimento in F major; Telemann: Concerto for Viola and Orchestra; Vivaldi: , Concerto for four violins and orchestra; Mozart: Divertimento in D major; J.-S. Bach: Brandenburg Concerto No 3; Vivaldi; J.-S. Bach: The Concerto for two Violins
St. Petersburg Philharmonia Title Partner
Grand Hall:
191186, St. Petersburg, Mikhailovskaya st., 2
+7 (812) 240-01-80, +7 (812) 240-01-00, 064
Small Hall:
191011, St. Petersburg, Nevsky av., 30
+7 (812) 571-83-33, +7 (812) 571-42-37, 064
Box office opening hours: 11.00 am to 8.00 pm (on concert days - 7.30 pm)
Lunch break: 3.00 to 4.00 pm
Box office opening hours: 11.00 am to 7.00 pm (on concert days - 7.30 pm)
Lanch break: 3.00 pm to 4.00 pm
© 20002019 Saint-Petersburg Philharmonia