RU | EN
Contact
Order tickets
Broadcast
Title Partner

What's on

18
March, 2019
8:00 pm, Mon
Nikolai Rimsky-Korsakov
St. Petersburg State Academic Symphony Orchestra
Choir of the St. Petersburg Rimsky-Korsakov State Conservatory
Petersburg Chamber Choir
Conductor - Alexey Nyaga
Zarina Shimanskaya - piano; Roman Arndt - tenor; Zhanna Dombrovskaya - soprano
Rimsky-Korsakov: Capriccio espagnol, , , "Svitezyanka", antata
Organizers: St. Petersburg State Academic Symphony Orchestra
18
March, 2019
7:00 pm, Mon
Mozart, Haydn
Dvořák. Serenade for Strings
Schnittke. "Moz-Art à la Haydn"
St Petersburg Symphony Chamber Orchestra
Conductor - Vladimir Altschuler
Mikhail Krutik - violin; Viktoriia Velkova - violin; Elena Grigorieva - cello; Iurii Novichenkov - oboe; Andrey Kuniavskii - bassoon
Mozart: Serenade No.6; Haydn: Sinfonia Concertante for Violin, Cello, Oboe and Bassoon; Dvořák: Serenade for Strings; Schnittke: "Moz-Art à la Haydn"
19
March, 2019
8:00 pm, Tue
Keiko Matsui (Japan)
Piano Recital
Organizers: "Make Music" Company
20
March, 2019
7:00 pm, Wed
"Theater in Jazz "
Jazz Ensemble
Artistic director - Marina Rybakova
Andrey Noskov - reciter
Cancelled concert
21
March, 2019
8:00 pm, Thur
Efim Bronfman
Piano Recital
Schumann: Humoreske; Debussy: "Suite bergamasque"; Schubert: Sonata in c minor
21
March, 2019
7:00 pm, Thur
22
March, 2019
8:00 pm, Fri
Tchaikovsky. Piano Concerto No. 1
Elgar
Tchaikovsky: Piano Concerto No 1; Elgar: Pomp and Circumstance Marches, "Sursum Corda"
22
March, 2019
7:00 pm, Fri
Elisso Virsaladze
David Oistrakh Quartet
Mozart: Piano Quartet No. 2 in b-flat Minor; Mahler: Piano Quartet; Glinka: Sextet
Cancelled concert
23
March, 2019
8:00 pm, Sat
onductor - Yuri Temirkanov
Soloist - Gautier Capucon (France)
Weber: Euryanthe Overture; Schumann: Cello Concerto; Dvořák: The Symphony No. 9, "From the New World"
23
March, 2019
3:00 pm, Sat
"The King of the Elves"
Vera Maslova - soprano; Oleg Mitsov - tenor; Petr Gaydukov - tenor; Togriy Bazhakin - baritone; Alexander Kashpurin - piano, harpsichord; Yulij Tofan - flute; Kristina Kazankina - cello
Nadezhda Rogozhina; Nikolay Popov; Varvara Soboleva
23
March, 2019
7:00 pm, Sat
Boris Tishchenko
80th Birthday Anniversary
St.Petersburg Symphony Orchestra's Soloists Ensemble
Conductor - Yuri Serov
Mila Shkirtil - mezzo-soprano; Irina Donskaya - harp; Mikhail Krutik - violin; Nikolai Mazhara - piano
Tishchenko: Sonata for Violin, Piano and String Orchestra, , ; Beethoven - Tishchenko: Lamento for Harp and Chamber Orchestra
24
March, 2019
8:00 pm, Sun
Terem-Quartet
Glinka; Griboyedov; Chopin
24
March, 2019
3:00 pm, Sun
Russian Folk Instruments
Skomorokhi Chamber Russian Orchestra
Artistic director - Victor Akulovich
Alexei Tsyganov - gusli
Irirna Smuckul - presenter
24
March, 2019
7:00 pm, Sun
Berlioz
"Klassika" St. Petersburg State Symphony Orchestra
Conductor - Aleksandr Vikulov
Gernot Winischhofer - violin (Austria); Verene Andronikof - soprano (France)
St. Petersburg Philharmonia Title Partner
Grand Hall:
191186, St. Petersburg, Mikhailovskaya st., 2
+7 (812) 240-01-80, +7 (812) 240-01-00, 064
Small Hall:
191011, St. Petersburg, Nevsky av., 30
+7 (812) 571-83-33, +7 (812) 571-42-37, 064
From July, 5th to August, 31th Box office is open every day from 11.00 am to 7.00 pm
Lunch break: 3.00 to 4.00 pm
From July, 14th to September, 3th Box office of the Small Hall is close. You can be purchased tickets at the Grand Hall box office.
© 20002019 Saint-Petersburg Philharmonia