RU | EN
Contact
Order tickets
Broadcast
Title Partner

What's on

02
March, 2019
8:00 pm, Sat
"Black, White and in Between"
Ilya Ioff - artistic director and soloist; Lidia Kovalenko - violin
Herrmann: Suite from "Psycho"; Brossé: "Black, White and in Between"; Karmanov: "Green DNK" for string ensemble; Martynov: "Well Tempered beauty"; Pärt: Tabula Rasa, double concerto for two solo violins, prepared piano, and chamber orchestra
02
March, 2019
7:00 pm, Sat
Ilya Papoyan
Piano Recital
Beethoven: Sonata No. 31; Liszt: "La leggierezza" Concert Etude in f Minor; Scriabin: Sonata No. 3; Tchaikovsky: Dumka; Mussorgsky: Pictures at an Exhibition
03
March, 2019
3:00 pm, Sun
Shainsky, Krylatov
Conductor - Petr Maximov
Vladimir Tselebrovsky - baritone
Nikolai Burov - presenter and reciter
Shainsky, Krylatov: Music and Songs from movies and animated films
03
March, 2019
8:00 pm, Sun
"History of Tango"
Piazzolla
"Remolino" Ensemble
Emil Iakovlev (violin)
Oleg Gulevsky (button accordion)
Kirill Grigoriev (double bass)
Mikhail Blekher (harpsichord)
Piazzolla: "Angel Suite", "Adios, Nonino", Concerto for Quartet, "Histoire du Tango"
Cancelled concert
03
March, 2019
3:00 pm, Sun
Choir Music Concert
Choir of the St. Petersburg State University of Culture and Arts
Artistic director and conductor - Sergey Ekimov
Elena Popova - presenter
Mozart; Brahms; Tchaikovsky; Rachmaninoff; Petrov
03
March, 2019
7:00 pm, Sun
Chamber Music Evening
Nikita Liutikov - clarinet; Natalia Morozova - violin; Lev Klychkov - violin, viola; Alexey Koptev - viola; Dmitrii Khrychov - cello; Yulia Byayuzer - piano
Prokofiev: Overture on Hebrew Themes, ; Milhaud: Trio for Violin, Clarinet and Piano; Franck: Sonata in A major for Violin and Piano
05
March, 2019
7:00 pm, Tue
King of Bass
St Petersburg Philharmonic's Soloists Ensemble
Artem Chirkov - double bass; Mikhail Dzyudze - bass-balalaika
Lev Klychkov - violin; Mavzhida Gimaletdinova - piano
J.-S. Bach; Vivaldi; Liszt; Piazzolla; Petrov
06
March, 2019
8:00 pm, Wed
Conductor - Nikolay Alexeev
Soloist - Dmitrii Khrychov
Walton: Cello Concerto; Tishchenko: Dante Symphony No. 5 ("Paradise")
06
March, 2019
7:00 pm, Wed
"Voices of the Academy"
Soloists of Elena Obraztsova Musical Academia
Artistic director - Ildar Abdrazakov
Organizers: Elena Obraztsova Musical Academy
07
March, 2019
3:00 pm, Thur
Violin Recital
Edvin Marton (Hungary)
Organizers: "Tkachenko V.V."
07
March, 2019
7:00 pm, Thur
Violin Recital
Edvin Marton (Hungary)
Organizers: "Tkachenko V.V."
07
March, 2019
7:00 pm, Thur
Strauss
Olympic Symphony Orchestra
Conductor - Alexander Golikov
Artistic director - Alexei Stepanov
J. Strauss II: Die Fledermaus, Overture, Die Fledermaus. Ballet Scenes, Russian March, "Tales From The Vienna Woods", Pizzicato Polka, Waltz "Southern Roses", The Persian March, Emperor Waltz ("Kaiser-Walzer"), "Voices of Spring" Waltz, "My Treasure" Waltz; Strauss; J. Strauss II: Spanish March, On The Beautiful Blue Danube, Polka "On the Hunt", "Tric-trac" polka, Polka "Unter Donner und Blitz"; J. Strauss I: Radetzky March
08
March, 2019
8:00 pm, Fri
Holiday Concert
Conductor - Dimitris Botinis
Tchaikovsky: Polonaise from Eugene Onegin; Borodin: Polovtsian Dances; Rachmaninoff: Vocalise; Prokofiev: Waltz from the War and Peace; Khachaturian : Waltz from Masquerade; J. Strauss II: Die Fledermaus, Overture; Bizet: Farandole from "Arlezianka"; Brahms: , Hungarian Dance in G minor; R. Strauss: Der Rosenkavalier-Suite
08
March, 2019
3:00 pm, Fri
Alexander Lubyantsev
Piano Recital
Chopin: Ballade No. 1, Mazurkas, Sonata No 3, Etude révolutionnaire op. 10 No. 12; Tchaikovsky: "June" from "The Seasons"; Glazunov: Waltz; Liszt; Chopin: Andante spianato et Grande polonaise brillante
08
March, 2019
7:00 pm, Fri
Festive concert
"Good Evening Trio"
"Good Evening" Jazz Trio
Stanislav Chigadaev (piano)
Grigory Voskoboynik (double bass)
Pyotr Miheev (percussion)
Georgy Nefedov - balalaika
Mozart: Overture from The Marriage of Figaro, Eine kleine Nachtmusik
St. Petersburg Philharmonia Title Partner
Grand Hall:
191186, St. Petersburg, Mikhailovskaya st., 2
+7 (812) 240-01-80, +7 (812) 240-01-00, 064
Small Hall:
191011, St. Petersburg, Nevsky av., 30
+7 (812) 571-83-33, +7 (812) 571-42-37, 064
Box office opening hours: 11.00 am to 8.00 pm (on concert days - 7.30 pm)
Lunch break: 3.00 to 4.00 pm
Box office opening hours: 11.00 am to 7.00 pm (on concert days - 7.30 pm)
Lanch break: 3.00 pm to 4.00 pm
© 20002019 Saint-Petersburg Philharmonia