RU | EN
Contact
Order tickets
Broadcast
Title Partner

What's on

06
March, 2019
8:00 pm, Wed
Conductor - Nikolay Alexeev
Soloist - Dmitrii Khrychov
Walton: Cello Concerto; Tishchenko: Dante Symphony No. 5 ("Paradise")
06
March, 2019
7:00 pm, Wed
"Voices of the Academy"
Soloists of Elena Obraztsova Musical Academia
Artistic director - Ildar Abdrazakov
Organizers: Elena Obraztsova Musical Academy
07
March, 2019
3:00 pm, Thur
Violin Recital
Edvin Marton (Hungary)
Organizers: "Tkachenko V.V."
07
March, 2019
7:00 pm, Thur
Violin Recital
Edvin Marton (Hungary)
Organizers: "Tkachenko V.V."
07
March, 2019
7:00 pm, Thur
Strauss
Olympic Symphony Orchestra
Conductor - Alexander Golikov
Artistic director - Alexei Stepanov
J. Strauss II: Die Fledermaus, Overture, Die Fledermaus. Ballet Scenes, Russian March, "Tales From The Vienna Woods", Pizzicato Polka, Waltz "Southern Roses", The Persian March, Emperor Waltz ("Kaiser-Walzer"), "Voices of Spring" Waltz, "My Treasure" Waltz; Strauss; J. Strauss II: Spanish March, On The Beautiful Blue Danube, Polka "On the Hunt", "Tric-trac" polka, Polka "Unter Donner und Blitz"; J. Strauss I: Radetzky March
08
March, 2019
8:00 pm, Fri
Holiday Concert
Conductor - Dimitris Botinis
Tchaikovsky: Polonaise from Eugene Onegin; Borodin: Polovtsian Dances; Rachmaninoff: Vocalise; Prokofiev: Waltz from the War and Peace; Khachaturian : Waltz from Masquerade; J. Strauss II: Die Fledermaus, Overture; Bizet: Farandole from "Arlezianka"; Brahms: , Hungarian Dance in G minor; R. Strauss: Der Rosenkavalier-Suite
08
March, 2019
3:00 pm, Fri
Alexander Lubyantsev
Piano Recital
Chopin: Ballade No. 1, Mazurkas, Sonata No 3, Etude révolutionnaire op. 10 No. 12; Tchaikovsky: "June" from "The Seasons"; Glazunov: Waltz; Liszt; Chopin: Andante spianato et Grande polonaise brillante
08
March, 2019
7:00 pm, Fri
Festive concert
"Good Evening Trio"
"Good Evening" Jazz Trio
Stanislav Chigadaev (piano)
Grigory Voskoboynik (double bass)
Pyotr Miheev (percussion)
Georgy Nefedov - balalaika
Mozart: Overture from The Marriage of Figaro, Eine kleine Nachtmusik
09
March, 2019
8:00 pm, Sat
"Piano Fantasies"
Peter Laul
Mozart: Fantasia in D minor; Beethoven: Fantasia in G minor; Schubert: Wanderer Fantasy; Chopin: Fantasie in f moll; Schumann: Fantasia op. 17 in C major
09
March, 2019
7:00 pm, Sat
10
March, 2019
8:00 pm, Sun
Kancheli. "Letters to friends" World premiere
Conductor - Nikoloz Rachveli (Georgia)
Nino Katamadze - vocal; Julian Milkis - clarinet
Alexander Malich - presenter
10
March, 2019
3:00 pm, Sun
Edward Grig
Orchestra of State Philharmonia for Children and Teenagers
Artistic director and conductor - Mikhail Golikov
Nikolai Mazhara - piano
Natalia Entelis - presenter
10
March, 2019
7:00 pm, Sun
Operetta Evening
Youth Chamber Orchestra of the St. Petersburg State University
Artistic director and conductor - Andrey Alexeev
Lehár; Offenbach; Strauss; Kálmán
11
March, 2019
7:00 pm, Mon
Vocal Evening
In Memoriam Sophia Shlyapnikova
Taneyev Quartet
Ilia Kozlov (violin)
Artistic director - Dmitrii Koriavko
Denis Gonchar (viola)
Dmitrii Khrychov (cello)
Gennadiy Bezzubenkov - bass; Edem Umerov - baritone; Petr Migunov - bass; Elena Jaskunova - soprano; Maria Litke - soprano; Tatiana Kalchenko - soprano; Sergey Nikulshin - tenor; U Di - baritone; Elena Spist - piano; Irirna Grigorieva - piano; Evgenia Tarnovskaya - piano; Maria Shlyapnikova - piano
Verdi; Donizetti; Puccini; Rimsky-Korsakov; Rachmaninoff; Respighi
12
March, 2019
8:00 pm, Tue
Shostakovich. Symphony No. 1
Conductor - Felix Korobov
Alexandr Buzlov - cello
R. Strauss: "Don Juan", Symphony Poem; Milhaud: Cello Concerto No. 1; Shostakovich: Symphony No 1
12
March, 2019
7:00 pm, Tue
Choir Assembly
Choir of the St. Petersburg Rimsky-Korsakov State Conservatory
Artistic director and conductor - Valery Uspensky
Anton Maksimov (choirmaster)
Artistic director and conductor - Sergey Ekimov
"Perezvony" Choir
Larissa Yarutskaya (choirmaster)
Pavel Lineykin
Igor Matyukhov (director)
Konstantin Zeliger - piano; Maria Abalyan - piano; Tatiana Torbina - piano
St. Petersburg Philharmonia Title Partner
Grand Hall:
191186, St. Petersburg, Mikhailovskaya st., 2
+7 (812) 240-01-80, +7 (812) 240-01-00, 064
Small Hall:
191011, St. Petersburg, Nevsky av., 30
+7 (812) 571-83-33, +7 (812) 571-42-37, 064
Box office opening hours: 11.00 am to 8.00 pm (on concert days - 7.30 pm)
Lunch break: 3.00 to 4.00 pm
Box office opening hours: 11.00 am to 7.00 pm (on concert days - 7.30 pm)
Lanch break: 3.00 pm to 4.00 pm
© 20002019 Saint-Petersburg Philharmonia