RU | EN
Contact
Order tickets
Broadcast
Title Partner

What's on

28
February, 2015
8:00 pm, Sat
Martin Heini (Switzerland)
Organ Recital
Martin Heini - organ (Switzerland)
J.-S. Bach; C. P. E. Bach; Shostakovich; Cholley; Fleury; Duruflé
28
February, 2015
3:00 pm, Sat
28
February, 2015
7:00 pm, Sat
Ilya Ioff
Virtuosos of bow
Lidia Kovalenko - viola; Pavel Raykerus - piano
Chausson; Ysaÿe; Wieniawski; Taneev; Szymanowski; Fauré; Tchaikovsky; Zimbalist; Schumann
01
March, 2015
8:00 pm, Sun
Vladimir Mischouk
Recital
Chopin: 2 Nocturnes op. 27, Sonata No 3, Introduction and Rondo op. 16, Mazurkas, Tarantelle op. 43, Waltzes
01
March, 2015
3:00 pm, Sun
"Hero Concerto"
Singolo Orchestra
Laureates of children and youth competitions
Anastasia Farrahova (violin)
Arkady Khachatryan (piano)
Damir Abramenko (soprano saxophone)
Stepan Armasar (accordion)
Artur Shuvaev (trombone)
Boris Nikonov (marimba)
Mikhail Yemelyanov (marimba)
Yaroslav Yarmolnik (vocal)
Maria Egorova (vocal)
Conductor - Iaroslav Zaboiarkin
Igor Karzov - french horn; Nikolai Dubrovin - french horn; Igor Zolotarev - violin; Sergei Tiutiunik - violin
Elena Popova - presenter; Elizaveta Pokhodova - piano part
01
March, 2015
7:00 pm, Sun
Brilliant Italy
Carlo Aonzo - mandoline (Italy); Galina Matyukova - flute; Dmitry Zubov - harpsichord
Vivaldi; Bach; Barbella; Telemann; Gervasio
02
March, 2015
8:00 pm, Mon
Lenten Concerts
Festive Choir of St Elisabeth Convent
Organizers: Academy of Orthodox Music Festival
03
March, 2015
8:00 pm, Tue
Conductor - Michel Tabachnik (Switzerland)
Wagner: Prelude and Love Death from Tristan und Isolde, Walkürenritt, Parsifal Vorspiel; Brahms: Symphony No. 3
03
March, 2015
7:00 pm, Tue
Music for lute
Anton Birula - theorbo; Anna Kowalska - baroque guitar (Poland); Alisa Birula - lute (Poland)
Purcell; J.-S. Bach; Sanz; Weiss; Forqueray; De Marsia
04
March, 2015
7:00 pm, Wed
The Seasons
Tchaikovsky: The Seasons; Vivaldi: Le quattro stagioni; Piazzolla: The Four Seasons of Buenos Aires
04
March, 2015
7:00 pm, Wed
St. Petersburg Mozartiana
St. Petersburg State Academic Symphony Orchestra
Conductor - Peter Feranec (Slovakia)
Míceál O'Rourke - piano
Mozart; Beethoven
05
March, 2015
7:00 pm, Thur
State Russian concert orchestra
State Russian concert orchestra
Artistic director and conductor - Vladimir Popov
Migran Agadzhanyan - tenor
06
March, 2015
8:00 pm, Fri
Berlioz. Symphonie Fantastique
Ravel. La valse
Conductor - Alexander Dmitriev
Nana Jashvili - violin
Berlioz: Symphonie fantastique; Chausson: Poème for Violin and Orchestra; Saint-Sans: Introduction et rondo capriccioso; Ravel: La valse
06
March, 2015
7:00 pm, Fri
Youth Chamber Orchestra of the St. Petersburg State University
Youth Chamber Orchestra of the St. Petersburg State University
Artistic director and conductor - Andrey Alexeev
Lehár; Piazzolla; Brün; Kosma
St. Petersburg Philharmonia Title Partner
Grand Hall:
191186, St. Petersburg, Mikhailovskaya st., 2
+7 (812) 240-01-80, +7 (812) 240-01-00, 064
Small Hall:
191011, St. Petersburg, Nevsky av., 30
+7 (812) 571-83-33, +7 (812) 571-42-37, 064
Box office opening hours: 11.00 am to 8.00 pm (on concert days - 7.30 pm)
Lunch break: 3.00 to 4.00 pm
Box office opening hours: 11.00 am to 7.00 pm (on concert days - 7.30 pm)
Lanch break: 3.00 pm to 4.00 pm
© 20002019 Saint-Petersburg Philharmonia