RU | EN
Contact
Order tickets
Broadcast
Title Partner

What's on

22
February, 2015
3:00 pm, Sun
Light Cavalry
Conductor - Alexander Kantorov
Suppé: Overture to ?Leichte Kavallerie? (?Light Cavalry?); Waldteufel: March of the Grenadiers; Berlioz: Hungarian March; J. Strauss I: Radetzky March; Rimsky-Korsakov: The battle of Kerzhenets; Dunaevsky: Music from "Kuban Cossacks"; Asafyev: Dance of Basques from "The Flame of Paris"
22
February, 2015
8:00 pm, Sun
Music from films: Amelie, Once Upon a Time in America, A Gang Story, The Legend of 1900...
St. Petersburg Symphony Orchestra
Conductor - Alexey Nyaga
Alexander Malich - presenter
Rameau: Les Indes galantes, suite; Respighi: Birds, suite for small orchestra; Morricone: Music from films Once Upon a Time in America, Mission, A Gang Story, New Paradise Cinema, Marco Polo, The Legend of 1900; Tiersen: Music from Amelie; Rota: Suite from La Dolce Vita
22
February, 2015
3:00 pm, Sun
Tales about Folk Instruments
Artistic director - Vladimir Fonin
Alexander Shchipitsin
Marina Fonina
Ekaterina Sayapina
Natalia Churina
Andrey Kotyagin
Paganini; Rimsky-Korsakov; Lyadov; Rachmaninoff; Petrov; Oskolkov
22
February, 2015
7:00 pm, Sun
Mahler, Fauré, Brahms
Anna Shakina - piano; Ilia Kozlov - violin; Aleksei Bogorad - viola; Dmitry Ganenko - cello
Mahler; Fauré; Brahms
23
February, 2015
3:00 pm, Mon
Music from films: Amelie, A Gang Story, The Legend of 1900...
St. Petersburg Symphony Orchestra
Conductor - Alexey Nyaga
Rameau: Les Indes galantes, suite; Respighi: Birds, suite for small orchestra; Tiersen: Music from Amelie; Rota: Suite from La Dolce Vita; Morricone: Music from films A Gang Story, New Paradise Cinema, Marco Polo, The Legend of 1900
23
February, 2015
7:00 pm, Mon
Let the thunder of victory sound!
Horn Orchestra of Russia
Artistic director and chief conductor - Sergey Polyanichko
25
February, 2015
7:00 pm, Wed
Andreyev State Russian Orchestra
Andreyev State Russian Orchestra
Conductor - Dmitry Khokhlov
Daria Kovalenko - soprano; Alexei Pashiev - baritone
Andreev; Shostakovich; Kálmán
26
February, 2015
8:00 pm, Thur
Shostakovich, Bartók
Conductor - Alexander Titov
Ilia Kozlov - violin
Shostakovich: Violin Concerto No 1; Bartók: Concerto for Orchestra
26
February, 2015
7:00 pm, Thur
To the 80th anniversary of Mikhail Voskresensky
Gleb Stepanov - cello; Mikhail Voskresensky - piano
Brahms; Prokofiev; Chopin
27
February, 2015
8:00 pm, Fri
Symphony Miniatures
Conductor - Stanislav Gorkovenko
Glinka: Waltz Fantasy; Tchaikovsky: Marche Slave; Glazunov: Concert Waltz No 1; Lyadov: "In memory of A.S.Pushkin", Polonaise; Prokofiev: Pushkin's Waltzes; Sviridov: Musical illustrations to A.S. Pushkin's "Snowstorm"; Khachaturian : Excerpts from Masquerade
27
February, 2015
7:00 pm, Fri
Yuri Marusin
Recital
Irina Sharapova - piano part and comments; Semen Zaborin - piano part
28
February, 2015
8:00 pm, Sat
Martin Heini (Switzerland)
Organ Recital
Martin Heini - organ (Switzerland)
J.-S. Bach; C. P. E. Bach; Shostakovich; Cholley; Fleury; Duruflé
28
February, 2015
3:00 pm, Sat
28
February, 2015
7:00 pm, Sat
Ilya Ioff
Virtuosos of bow
Lidia Kovalenko - viola; Pavel Raykerus - piano
Chausson; Ysaÿe; Wieniawski; Taneev; Szymanowski; Fauré; Tchaikovsky; Zimbalist; Schumann
St. Petersburg Philharmonia Title Partner
Grand Hall:
191186, St. Petersburg, Mikhailovskaya st., 2
+7 (812) 240-01-80, +7 (812) 240-01-00, 064
Small Hall:
191011, St. Petersburg, Nevsky av., 30
+7 (812) 571-83-33, +7 (812) 571-42-37, 064
From July, 5th to August, 31th Box office is open every day from 11.00 am to 7.00 pm
Lunch break: 3.00 to 4.00 pm
From July, 14th to September, 3th Box office of the Small Hall is close. You can be purchased tickets at the Grand Hall box office.
© 20002019 Saint-Petersburg Philharmonia