RU | EN
Contact
Order tickets
Broadcast
Title Partner

What's on

23
February, 2015
3:00 pm, Mon
Music from films: Amelie, A Gang Story, The Legend of 1900...
St. Petersburg Symphony Orchestra
Conductor - Alexey Nyaga
Rameau: Les Indes galantes, suite; Respighi: Birds, suite for small orchestra; Tiersen: Music from Amelie; Rota: Suite from La Dolce Vita; Morricone: Music from films A Gang Story, New Paradise Cinema, Marco Polo, The Legend of 1900
23
February, 2015
7:00 pm, Mon
Let the thunder of victory sound!
Horn Orchestra of Russia
Artistic director and chief conductor - Sergey Polyanichko
25
February, 2015
7:00 pm, Wed
Andreyev State Russian Orchestra
Andreyev State Russian Orchestra
Conductor - Dmitry Khokhlov
Daria Kovalenko - soprano; Alexei Pashiev - baritone
Andreev; Shostakovich; Kálmán
26
February, 2015
8:00 pm, Thur
Shostakovich, Bartók
Conductor - Alexander Titov
Ilia Kozlov - violin
Shostakovich: Violin Concerto No 1; Bartók: Concerto for Orchestra
26
February, 2015
7:00 pm, Thur
To the 80th anniversary of Mikhail Voskresensky
Gleb Stepanov - cello; Mikhail Voskresensky - piano
Brahms; Prokofiev; Chopin
27
February, 2015
8:00 pm, Fri
Symphony Miniatures
Conductor - Stanislav Gorkovenko
Glinka: Waltz Fantasy; Tchaikovsky: Marche Slave; Glazunov: Concert Waltz No 1; Lyadov: "In memory of A.S.Pushkin", Polonaise; Prokofiev: Pushkin's Waltzes; Sviridov: Musical illustrations to A.S. Pushkin's "Snowstorm"; Khachaturian : Excerpts from Masquerade
27
February, 2015
7:00 pm, Fri
Yuri Marusin
Recital
Irina Sharapova - piano part and comments; Semen Zaborin - piano part
28
February, 2015
8:00 pm, Sat
Martin Heini (Switzerland)
Organ Recital
Martin Heini - organ (Switzerland)
J.-S. Bach; C. P. E. Bach; Shostakovich; Cholley; Fleury; Duruflé
28
February, 2015
3:00 pm, Sat
28
February, 2015
7:00 pm, Sat
Ilya Ioff
Virtuosos of bow
Lidia Kovalenko - viola; Pavel Raykerus - piano
Chausson; Ysaÿe; Wieniawski; Taneev; Szymanowski; Fauré; Tchaikovsky; Zimbalist; Schumann
01
March, 2015
8:00 pm, Sun
Vladimir Mischouk
Recital
Chopin: 2 Nocturnes op. 27, Sonata No 3, Introduction and Rondo op. 16, Mazurkas, Tarantelle op. 43, Waltzes
01
March, 2015
3:00 pm, Sun
"Hero Concerto"
Singolo Orchestra
Laureates of children and youth competitions
Anastasia Farrahova (violin)
Arkady Khachatryan (piano)
Damir Abramenko (soprano saxophone)
Stepan Armasar (accordion)
Artur Shuvaev (trombone)
Boris Nikonov (marimba)
Mikhail Yemelyanov (marimba)
Yaroslav Yarmolnik (vocal)
Maria Egorova (vocal)
Conductor - Iaroslav Zaboiarkin
Igor Karzov - french horn; Nikolai Dubrovin - french horn; Igor Zolotarev - violin; Sergei Tiutiunik - violin
Elena Popova - presenter; Elizaveta Pokhodova - piano part
01
March, 2015
7:00 pm, Sun
Brilliant Italy
Carlo Aonzo - mandoline (Italy); Galina Matyukova - flute; Dmitry Zubov - harpsichord
Vivaldi; Bach; Barbella; Telemann; Gervasio
St. Petersburg Philharmonia Title Partner
Grand Hall:
191186, St. Petersburg, Mikhailovskaya st., 2
+7 (812) 240-01-80, +7 (812) 240-01-00, 064
Small Hall:
191011, St. Petersburg, Nevsky av., 30
+7 (812) 571-83-33, +7 (812) 571-42-37, 064
Box office opening hours: 11.00 am to 8.00 pm (on concert days - 7.30 pm)
Lunch break: 3.00 to 4.00 pm
Box office opening hours: 11.00 am to 7.00 pm (on concert days - 7.30 pm)
Lanch break: 3.00 pm to 4.00 pm
© 20002019 Saint-Petersburg Philharmonia