RU | EN
Contact
Order tickets
Broadcast
Title Partner

What's on

Repertoire

February 2015
www.philharmonia.spb.ru


17 February, Tuesday 7:00 pm
Grand Hall
Fund "Talents of the world"
St. Petersburg Symphony Orchestra
Gennadiy Bezzubenkov - bass
Alexander Kisilev - bass
Denis Sedov - bass
Igor Lazarev - bass
Oleg Budaratsky - bass


17 February, Tuesday 7:00 pm
Small Hall
Beethoven
All Piano Sonatas Concert Series

Peter Laul - piano
Beethoven: Sonata No 3, Sonata No 8, Sonata No 19, Sonata No 20, Sonata No. 21 "L'Aurora"


18 February, Wednesday 8:00 pm
Grand Hall
Conductor - Yuri Temirkanov
Estonian National Male Choir
Mikk Üleoja - artistic director (Estonia)
Conductor - Yuri Temirkanov
Petr Migunov - bass
Haydn: Symphony No 94, "Surprise"; Shostakovich: Symphony No. 13 Babi Yar


18 February, Wednesday 7:00 pm
Small Hall
Percussive Classic

Alexander Smirnov
Stanislav Grigorenko - artistic director
Dmitry Sverbikhin
Timur Fyodorov
Ivan Chernobaev
Ivan Kostromitin
Nikolai Ryzhov
Bizet; Bach; Bach-Gounod; Mozart; Vivaldi; Grieg; Tchaikovsky; Strauss; Joplin; Donaldson; Ravel


19 February, Thursday 7:00 pm
Small Hall
Dmitry Makhtin
Andrey Korobeinikov

Dmitri Makhtin - violin
Andrei Korobeinikov - piano
Schubert; Beethoven; Mozart; Prokofiev


20 February, Friday 8:00 pm
Grand Hall
Georgy Sviridov
St Petersburg State Capella Choir and Orchestra
Artistic director and conductor - Vladislav Chernushenko
Sviridov: Poem in Memory of Sergei Esenin, Musical illustrations to A.S. Pushkin's "Snowstorm"


21 February, Saturday 8:00 pm
Grand Hall
On Sunny Side of Jazz
Chamber Orchestra
Andrey Kondakov - piano
Anatoly Schura - conductor (Estonia)
Paul Bollenback - guitar (the USA)
Anna Chaykovskaya - vocal
Garry Bagdasaryan - percussion
Grigory Voskoboynik - double-bass
Dmitry Semenov - saxophone
Vladimir Volkov - double-bass
Alina Mikhaylova - dance
Gershwin; Ellington; Berlin; Kondakov; Schura; Bollenback


21 February, Saturday 7:00 pm
Small Hall
The Seasons Chamber Orchestra
The Seasons Chamber Orchestra
Artistic director and chief conductor - Vladislav Bulakhov
Polina Fedotova - piano
Rodion Zamuruev - violin
Glinka; Sviridov; Vivaldi


22 February, Sunday 3:00 pm
Grand Hall
Light Cavalry
"Klassika" St. Petersburg State Symphony Orchestra
Conductor - Alexander Kantorov
Suppé: Overture to ?Leichte Kavallerie? (?Light Cavalry?); Waldteufel: March of the Grenadiers; Berlioz: Hungarian March; J. Strauss I: Radetzky March; Rimsky-Korsakov: The battle of Kerzhenets; Dunaevsky: Music from "Kuban Cossacks"; Asafyev: Dance of Basques from "The Flame of Paris"


22 February, Sunday 8:00 pm
Grand Hall
Music from films: Amelie, Once Upon a Time in America, A Gang Story, The Legend of 1900...
St. Petersburg Symphony Orchestra
Conductor - Alexey Nyaga
Alexander Malich - presenter
Rameau: Les Indes galantes, suite; Respighi: Birds, suite for small orchestra; Morricone: Music from films Once Upon a Time in America, Mission, A Gang Story, New Paradise Cinema, Marco Polo, The Legend of 1900; Tiersen: Music from Amelie; Rota: Suite from La Dolce Vita


22 February, Sunday 3:00 pm
Small Hall
Tales about Folk Instruments

Vladimir Fonin - artistic director
Alexander Shchipitsin
Marina Fonina
Ekaterina Sayapina
Natalia Churina
Andrey Kotyagin
Paganini; Rimsky-Korsakov; Lyadov; Rachmaninoff; Petrov; Oskolkov


22 February, Sunday 7:00 pm
Small Hall
Mahler, Fauré, Brahms
Anna Shakina - piano
Ilia Kozlov - violin
Aleksei Bogorad - viola
Dmitry Ganenko - cello
Mahler; Fauré; Brahms


23 February, Monday 3:00 pm
Grand Hall
Music from films: Amelie, A Gang Story, The Legend of 1900...
St. Petersburg Symphony Orchestra
Conductor - Alexey Nyaga
Rameau: Les Indes galantes, suite; Respighi: Birds, suite for small orchestra; Tiersen: Music from Amelie; Rota: Suite from La Dolce Vita; Morricone: Music from films A Gang Story, New Paradise Cinema, Marco Polo, The Legend of 1900


23 February, Monday 7:00 pm
Small Hall
Let the thunder of victory sound!
Horn Orchestra of Russia
Artistic director and chief conductor - Sergey Polyanichko


St. Petersburg Philharmonia Title Partner
Grand Hall:
191186, St. Petersburg, Mikhailovskaya st., 2
+7 (812) 240-01-80, +7 (812) 240-01-00, 064
Small Hall:
191011, St. Petersburg, Nevsky av., 30
+7 (812) 571-83-33, +7 (812) 571-42-37, 064
From July, 5th to August, 31th Box office is open every day from 11.00 am to 7.00 pm
Lunch break: 3.00 to 4.00 pm
From July, 14th to September, 3th Box office of the Small Hall is close. You can be purchased tickets at the Grand Hall box office.
© 20002019 Saint-Petersburg Philharmonia