RU | EN
Contact
Order tickets
Broadcast
Title Partner

What's on

12
February, 2015
8:00 pm, Thur
Strauss. Waltzes, Polkas, Marches, Excerpts from Operas
The Rimsky-Korsakov Central Navy Band of Russia
Conductor - Alexei Karabanov
Natalia Shmitt - soprano; Irina Reynard - mezzo-soprano; Maxim Perebeynos - baritone
Organizers: Troyka Music Company
13
February, 2015
8:00 pm, Fri
Tsoi's songs for Symphony Orchestra
St. Petersburg Symphony Orchestra
Conductor - Sviatoslav Luther
Yuri Kasparyan - guitar
Organizers: NCA
13
February, 2015
7:00 pm, Fri
Rustam Komachkov & AlexeiGoribol
Mozart; Beethoven; Brahms; Schumann
14
February, 2015
8:00 pm, Sat
Andrey Makarevich
Love songs
Andrey Makarevich
14
February, 2015
3:00 pm, Sat
Galaktika Musical-Choir Studio
Galaktika Musical-Choir Studio
Artistic director and conductor - Elena Volkova
14
February, 2015
7:00 pm, Sat
Andrey Petrov To the 85th anniversary
Skomorokhi Chamber Russian Orchestra
Artistic director - Victor Akulovich
Sergey Zykov - baritone; Ilya Ioff - violin; Nikolai Mazhara - piano; Artem Chirkov - double-bass; Manana Gogitidze - mezzo-soprano; Anna Usatova - guitar; Mikhail Pilyavsky - piano
15
February, 2015
3:00 pm, Sun
History of "Tubby the Tuba"
Conductor - Maxim Alexeev
Valentin Avvakumov - tuba; Marina Vorozhtsova - flute; Vasily Chernichka - bassoon; Maksim Ignatev - trombone; Dmitry Terentyev - flute; Olesia Tertychnaia - flute; Ksenia Kuelyar - flute; Dmitrii Khrychov - cello; Maksim Pankov - piano; Alexander Zolotarev - violin; Viacheslav Dmitrov - trumpet
Irina Stepanova - presenter; Kseniya Rappoport - narrator
Kleinsinger: History of "Tubby the Tuba"; Tchaikovsky: Shepherdesses dance from Nutcracker; Trojan: Serenade Frog for Trombone and Orchestra; Mancini: "Moon River"; Fučík: "The Old Grumbler" for bassoon and orchestra; Tchaikovsky: Neapolitan Dance from the Swan Lake, Dance of the sugar plum fairy from Nutcracker; Shostakovich: Romance from the Ovod film; Saint-Sans
15
February, 2015
8:00 pm, Sun
15
February, 2015
3:00 pm, Sun
Franz Schubert
Alexander Galitsky - presenter; Anna Kantor - piano part
17
February, 2015
7:00 pm, Tue
Fund "Talents of the world"
St. Petersburg Symphony Orchestra
Gennadiy Bezzubenkov - bass; Alexander Kisilev - bass; Denis Sedov - bass; Igor Lazarev - bass; Oleg Budaratsky - bass
Organizers: Fund "Talents of the world" under the direction of David Gvinianidze
17
February, 2015
7:00 pm, Tue
Beethoven
All Piano Sonatas Concert Series
Peter Laul - piano
Beethoven: Sonata No 3, Sonata No 8, Sonata No 19, Sonata No 20, Sonata No. 21 "L'Aurora"
Organizers: Philharmonic Society
18
February, 2015
8:00 pm, Wed
Conductor - Yuri Temirkanov
Artistic director - Mikk Üleoja
Conductor - Yuri Temirkanov
Petr Migunov - bass
Haydn: Symphony No 94, "Surprise"; Shostakovich: Symphony No. 13 Babi Yar
Supported by: ,
18
February, 2015
7:00 pm, Wed
Percussive Classic
Alexander Smirnov
Artistic director - Stanislav Grigorenko
Dmitry Sverbikhin
Timur Fyodorov
Ivan Chernobaev
Ivan Kostromitin
Nikolai Ryzhov
Bizet; Bach; Bach-Gounod; Mozart; Vivaldi; Grieg; Tchaikovsky; Strauss; Joplin; Donaldson; Ravel
St. Petersburg Philharmonia Title Partner
Grand Hall:
191186, St. Petersburg, Mikhailovskaya st., 2
+7 (812) 240-01-80, +7 (812) 240-01-00, 064
Small Hall:
191011, St. Petersburg, Nevsky av., 30
+7 (812) 571-83-33, +7 (812) 571-42-37, 064
From July, 5th to August, 31th Box office is open every day from 11.00 am to 7.00 pm
Lunch break: 3.00 to 4.00 pm
From July, 14th to September, 3th Box office of the Small Hall is close. You can be purchased tickets at the Grand Hall box office.
© 20002019 Saint-Petersburg Philharmonia