RU | EN
Contact
Order tickets
Broadcast
Title Partner

What's on

Repertoire

February 2015
www.philharmonia.spb.ru


27 February, Friday 8:00 pm
Grand Hall
Symphony Miniatures
St. Petersburg State Governor's Symphony Orchestra
Conductor - Stanislav Gorkovenko
Glinka: Waltz Fantasy; Tchaikovsky: Marche Slave; Glazunov: Concert Waltz No 1; Lyadov: "In memory of A.S.Pushkin", Polonaise; Prokofiev: Pushkin's Waltzes; Sviridov: Musical illustrations to A.S. Pushkin's "Snowstorm"; Khachaturian : Excerpts from Masquerade


27 February, Friday 7:00 pm
Small Hall
Yuri Marusin
Recital

Irina Sharapova - piano part and comments
Semen Zaborin - piano part


28 February, Saturday 8:00 pm
Grand Hall
Martin Heini (Switzerland)
Organ Recital

Martin Heini - organ (Switzerland)
J.-S. Bach; C. P. E. Bach; Shostakovich; Cholley; Fleury; Duruflé


28 February, Saturday 3:00 pm
Small Hall
Irina Tseslyukevich
Recital


28 February, Saturday 7:00 pm
Small Hall
Ilya Ioff
Virtuosos of bow

Lidia Kovalenko - viola
Pavel Raykerus - piano
Chausson; Ysaÿe; Wieniawski; Taneev; Szymanowski; Fauré; Tchaikovsky; Zimbalist; Schumann


01 March, Sunday 8:00 pm
Grand Hall
Vladimir Mischouk
Recital

Chopin: 2 Nocturnes op. 27, Sonata No 3, Introduction and Rondo op. 16, Mazurkas, Tarantelle op. 43, Waltzes


01 March, Sunday 3:00 pm
Small Hall
"Hero Concerto"
Singolo Orchestra
Laureates of children and youth competitions
Anastasia Farrahova - violin
Arkady Khachatryan - piano
Damir Abramenko - soprano saxophone
Stepan Armasar - accordion
Artur Shuvaev - trombone
Boris Nikonov - marimba
Mikhail Yemelyanov - marimba
Yaroslav Yarmolnik - vocal
Maria Egorova - vocal
Conductor - Iaroslav Zaboiarkin
Igor Karzov - french horn
Nikolai Dubrovin - french horn
Igor Zolotarev - violin
Sergei Tiutiunik - violin
Elena Popova - presenter
Elizaveta Pokhodova - piano part


01 March, Sunday 7:00 pm
Small Hall
Brilliant Italy
Carlo Aonzo - mandoline (Italy)
Galina Matyukova - flute
Dmitry Zubov - harpsichord
Vivaldi; Bach; Barbella; Telemann; Gervasio


02 March, Monday 8:00 pm
Grand Hall
Lenten Concerts
Festive Choir of St Elisabeth Convent


03 March, Tuesday 8:00 pm
Grand Hall
Conductor - Michel Tabachnik (Switzerland)
Wagner: Prelude and Love Death from Tristan und Isolde, Walkürenritt, Parsifal Vorspiel; Brahms: Symphony No. 3


03 March, Tuesday 7:00 pm
Small Hall
Music for lute
Anton Birula - theorbo
Anna Kowalska - baroque guitar (Poland)
Alisa Birula - lute (Poland)
Purcell; J.-S. Bach; Sanz; Weiss; Forqueray; De Marsia


04 March, Wednesday 7:00 pm
Grand Hall
The Seasons
Moscow Virtuosi Chamber Orchestra
Tchaikovsky: The Seasons; Vivaldi: Le quattro stagioni; Piazzolla: The Four Seasons of Buenos Aires


04 March, Wednesday 7:00 pm
Small Hall
St. Petersburg Mozartiana
St. Petersburg State Academic Symphony Orchestra
Conductor - Peter Feranec (Slovakia)
Míceál O'Rourke - piano
Mozart; Beethoven


05 March, Thursday 7:00 pm
Small Hall
State Russian concert orchestra
State Russian concert orchestra
Artistic director and conductor - Vladimir Popov
Migran Agadzhanyan - tenor


St. Petersburg Philharmonia Title Partner
Grand Hall:
191186, St. Petersburg, Mikhailovskaya st., 2
+7 (812) 240-01-80, +7 (812) 240-01-00, 064
Small Hall:
191011, St. Petersburg, Nevsky av., 30
+7 (812) 571-83-33, +7 (812) 571-42-37, 064
From July, 5th to August, 31th Box office is open every day from 11.00 am to 7.00 pm
Lunch break: 3.00 to 4.00 pm
From July, 14th to September, 3th Box office of the Small Hall is close. You can be purchased tickets at the Grand Hall box office.
© 20002019 Saint-Petersburg Philharmonia