What's on

02
March, 2024
8:00 pm, Sat
Beethoven. Missa solemnis
Conductor Leo Kraemer
St Petersburg Philharmonic Orchestra (chamber orchestra)
Choir of the St. Petersburg Rimsky-Korsakov State Conservatory
02
March, 2024
7:00 pm, Sat
Theatrical and musical evening
Sergey Chonoshvili - reciter; Ksenia Cuellar - flute; Nikolai Mazhara - piano; Ivan Myasnikov - double bass; Tikhon Lukyanenko - percussion
Cyril Massarotto; Alexander Eremenko; Yuri Nesterenko; Givi Alkhazishvili; Music by Pyotr Tchaikovsky, arranged by S.Nesterova, K.Bolling
Organizers: IP Repnikov Alexey Anatolyevich
03
March, 2024
8:00 pm, Sun
Tatarstan National Symphony Orchestra
Conductor - Alexander Sladkovsky
Denis Matsuev - piano
Prokofiev: Piano Concerto No 2; Berlioz: Symphonie fantastique
03
March, 2024
7:00 pm, Sun
Olesya Petrova
Vocal evening
Olesya Petrova - mezzo-soprano; Anastasia Rogalyova - piano
Glinka: Romances; Rimsky-Korsakov: Romances; Mussorgsky: "Without Sun", vocal cycle, Songs and Dances of Death
05
March, 2024
8:00 pm, Tue
Symphony No. 45 "Farewell"
Conductor Vladimir Altschuler
Conductor - Vladimir Altschuler
Yekaterina Sergeeva - mezzo-soprano; Alexander Timchenko - tenor
Haydn: Symphony No.45 "Farewell"; Mahler: Das Lied von der Erde
05
March, 2024
7:00 pm, Tue
"Remolino" Ensemble
Piazzolla; Galliano; Vivaldi; Tsfasman; Kancheli
Organizers: "Enterpriserusart"
06
March, 2024
8:00 pm, Wed
Pakhmutova. Schnittke. Tariverdiev
Festive spring concert
Conductor - Anton Torbeev
Ivan Lazukov - trumpet; Alina Mikhailik - soprano
Pakhmutova: Trumpet Concerto; Schnittke: Music from the movie "Fairy Tale of wanderings"; Tariverdiev: Olga Sergeevna, fragments of music for the film for piano and orchestra, "Waiting", mono-opera
Organizers: "Tchaikovsky" Musical Culture Center
06
March, 2024
7:00 pm, Wed
"Tango cantabile"
Alexei Baev - violin; Mikhail Radyukevich - piano; Andrey Ivanov - cello
Albéniz; Paganini; Ravel; Granados; Piazzolla
07
March, 2024
8:00 pm, Thur
Conductor Alexander Soloviev
Soloist Peter Laul
Schubert: "Rosamunde", Interlude from the III Act; Schumann: Piano Concerto; Tchaikovsky: Symphony No 1 "Winter Daydreams"
07
March, 2024
7:00 pm, Thur
To International Women's Day
"Northern Sinfonia" Symphony Orchestra
Artistic director and conductor - Fabio Mastrangelo
Naziya Amineva - soprano; Anna Vikulina - soprano; Elizaveta Mikhailova - mezzo-soprano; Pavel Shnipov - tenor; Dmitry Grigoriev-Kan - tenor; Togriy Bazhakin - baritone; Dmitry Mulyarchik - baritone; Alexandra Khasanova - mezzo-soprano
Glinka: Overture from Ruslan and Ludmila, Lyudmila's cavatina from "Ruslan and Lyudmila"; Rimsky-Korsakov: Aria of Lyubava from the opera "Sadko", Duet of Gryaznoy and Lyubasha from "The Tsar's Bride"; Puccini: Intermezzo from "Manon Lescaut"; Massenet: Manon and Des Grieux duet from the opera "Manon"; Gounod: Romance de Siébel from the opera "Faust"; Bizet: Habanera from the opera "Carmen"; Verdi: "La donna è mobile" from the opera "Rigoletto"; J. Strauss II: Die Fledermaus, Overture, Terzetto from "Die Fledermaus"; Offenbach: Barcarolle from "The Tales of Hoffman"; Leghar: Su-Shong's aria from the operetta Das Land des Lächelns; Bixio: "Parlami d'amore", Neapolitan song; Falvo: "Dicitencello vuje, Neapolitan song; Arditi: "Il baccio"; Di Chiara: Spagnola Bolero
Organizers: The Feodor Chaliapin Musical Theatre
08
March, 2024
8:00 pm, Fri
"Soprano tête-à-tête"
Olga Peretyatko
Olga Peretyatko - soprano; Vitaliy Shcherbakov - piano
Bizet: Cavatina of Leila from "Les pêcheurs de perles"; Glinka: Lyudmila's cavatina from "Ruslan and Lyudmila"; Glinka - Liszt: March of Chernomor from "Ruslan and Liudmila"; Rimsky-Korsakov: "The Nightingale and the Rose", "The Lark Sings Louder"; Glinka - Balakirev: "The Lark"; Tchaikovsky: "Amid a noisy ball", "Lullaby", "Does the day reign"; Puccini: Aria of Magda from "La rondine"; Gounod: Valse de Juliette from opera Romeo and Juliet; Dvořák: Romance, Rusalka's Aria from "Rusalka"; Liszt: Rigoletto. Paraphrase de Concert de Verdi; Rachmaninoff: "Well here", "They answered", "Don't sing, beauty", "Spring Waters"
08
March, 2024
3:00 pm, Fri
Russian fairy tale
Conductor - Boris Barinov
Olga Alekseeva - gusli
Gorodovskaya: Skaz; Tchaikovsky: Serenade for string orchestra (final), "Trepak" from the ballet "The Nutcracker"; Shakhanov: "Russian fairy tale", Celtic dances, Ballad; Brahms: Hungarian dance; Malyarov: Fantasy on a Jewish theme; Alekseeva: "A little prince"
Organizers: Chamber orchestra "Triumph"
08
March, 2024
7:00 pm, Fri
Oleg Vainstein
"Waltz Evening"
Chopin; Schubert; Ravel
Grand Hall:
191186, St. Petersburg, Mikhailovskaya st., 2
+7 (812) 240-01-80, +7 (812) 240-01-00
Small Hall:
191011, St. Petersburg, Nevsky av., 30
+7 (812) 240-01-70
Write us:
Box office opening hours: 11 am to 8 pm (on concerts days to 8.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
Box office opening hours: from 11 am to 7 pm (on concerts days to 7.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
© 20002024
Saint-Petersburg Philharmonia