What's on

11
February, 2024
8:00 pm, Sun
Concert was rescheduled to
11
February, 2024
8:00 pm, Sun
Scriabin Piano Concerto
Soloist Boris Berezovsky
Conductor - Andrei Anikhanov
Boris Berezovsky - piano
Glière: "The Sirens", symphonic poem; Scriabin: Piano Concerto; Rachmaninoff: Symphony No 3
11
February, 2024
3:00 pm, Sun
The story and the novel on the opera stage
Choir studio "Harmony"
Artistic director and conductor - Svetlana Englina
Yekaterina Fenina - soprano; Igor Barbakov - tenor; Dinar Dzhusoev - bass; Dmitri Podrazhanin - baritone; Anna Kantor - piano
Alexander Galitsky - presenter
Mussorgsky; Tchaikovsky; Prokofiev
11
February, 2024
7:00 pm, Sun
Chamber music evening
Denis Gonchar - viola; Stanislav Soloviev - piano
J.-S. Bach: Sonata for Viola da Gamba and Clavier in G Minor; Beethoven: Sonata No 1 for Cello and Piano; Bloch: Suite for Viola and Piano
13
February, 2024
8:00 pm, Tue
"The severed head of Berlioz"
Conductor - Maxim Alexeev
Alexander Galibin - reader of fragments of the novel
Berlioz: Symphonie fantastique; Petrov: "Master and Magarita" Symphony-Fantasy; Schnittke: "The Master and Margarita", excerpts
13
February, 2024
7:00 pm, Tue
Chamber music evening
Trio "Anima"
Faure: Piano Trio in D minor; Haydn: Piano Trio in C major; Brahms: Piano Trio No. 2 in C major
14
February, 2024
8:00 pm, Wed
Ofrr. Carmina Burana
Mikhailovsky Theatre Orchestra
Mikhailovsky Theatre Choir
"Perezvony" Choir
Conductor - Alexander Soloviev
Svetlana Moskalenko - soprano; Damir Zakirov - tenor; Alexander Shakhov - baritone
14
February, 2024
7:00 pm, Wed
Concert was rescheduled to
15
February, 2024
7:00 pm, Thur
Dinosaur Carnival
Family concert for children and their parents
Dmitry Murashev
Britten: Young Person's Guide to the Orchestra; Woods: "The Carnival of the Dinosaurs"
Organizers: "Tchaikovsky" Musical Culture Center
16
February, 2024
8:00 pm, Fri
"Frau Organ"
Natalya Baginskaya - organ
J.-S. Bach: Toccata and Fugue in D minor, "Wachet auf, ruft uns die Stimme", Choral Prelude, "Dies sind die heilgen zehn Gebot" Choral Prelude, "Wir glauben all' an einen Gott" Choral Prelude, Prelude and Fugue in d major; Hakim: Bach'orama, fantasy on themes of J.S.Bach; Liszt: "Ave maris stella", "Nun danket alle Gott"), horal prelude; Wagner: "Pilgerchor" from 3. Akt from the opera "Tannhäuser"; Pincemaille: Prelude et fugue sur A.R.I.S.T.I.D.E.; Duruflé: "Chant donné"; Mulet: Carillon-Sortie
17
February, 2024
8:00 pm, Sat
Bruckner. Symphony No. 3
Conductor - Felix Korobov
Wagner: Prelude to Act 1 of "Parsifal", "Waldweben" from "Siegfried", "Walkürenritt" from the music drama "Die Walküre"; Bruckner: Symphony No 3
Grand Hall:
191186, St. Petersburg, Mikhailovskaya st., 2
+7 (812) 240-01-80, +7 (812) 240-01-00
Small Hall:
191011, St. Petersburg, Nevsky av., 30
+7 (812) 240-01-70
Write us:
Box office opening hours: 11 am to 8 pm (on concerts days to 8.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
Box office opening hours: from 11 am to 7 pm (on concerts days to 7.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
© 20002024
Saint-Petersburg Philharmonia