What's on

17
June, 2024
8:00 pm, Mon
Volgograd Symphony Orchestra
Conductor - Andrei Anikhanov
Arseny Tarasevich-Nikolaev - piano
Beethoven: Piano Concerto No 4; Tchaikovsky: "The Year 1812", festival overture
Organizers: Volgograd Philharmonia
400 1100 RUB
19
June, 2024
8:00 pm, Wed
"Under the arches of the cathedrals"
Organ music from Holland, Germany, England, Italy, Austria, Spain, France, Russia
Sweelinck; Purcell; Buxtehude; J.-S. Bach; Handel; Mozart; Liszt; Franck; Albéniz; Balbastre; Vierne; Tchaikovsky; Fletcher; Odoevsky
400 1200 RUB
20
June, 2024
8:00 pm, Thur
500 1300 RUB
20
June, 2024
7:00 pm, Thur
François Couperin and the Music of the French Court
Artistic director - Vladimir Shulyakovsky
Couperin
Vocal and instrumental compositions
500 800 RUB
21
June, 2024
8:00 pm, Fri
"Alchemy of Russian Nostalgia"
Conductor - Yuri Lebedev
Miroslav Kultyshev - piano; Nastasya Khrushcheva - piano; Yaroslav Timofeev - presenter
Khrushcheva: "The Book of Melancholy" for piano and orchestra; Tchaikovsky: Piano Concerto No 1
500 1000 RUB
21
June, 2024
7:00 pm, Fri
Chamber music evening
Dmitry Eremin - cello; Anna Rychkova - piano
C. P. E. Bach: Sonata in C Major for Viola da gamba and Basso Continuo; Schubert: Arpeggione Sonata for Cello and Piano; Beethoven: Cello Sonata No. 3
400 700 RUB
22
June, 2024
8:00 pm, Sat
Leningrad Military District Navy Admiralty Band
Conductor - Nikita Ignatov
Irina Korchuganova - soprano; Sergey Zykov - baritone; Marina Nikola - piano
200 RUB
22
June, 2024
7:00 pm, Sat
Yuri Polosmakov
Piano evening
Chopin: Scherzo No 3, Mazurka in cis minor, Barcarole; Liszt: , ; Scriabin: Sonata No. 6, Sonata No. 8, Sonata No. 9, Sonata No. 10
500 800 RUB
23
June, 2024
8:00 pm, Sun
Conductor Alexander Rudin
Beethoven. S
Conductor - Alexander Rudin
Pavel Popov - violin
Weber: "Invitation to the Dance"; Vieuxtemps: Violin Concerto No. 5; Beethoven: Symphony No.5
600 1500 RUB
23
June, 2024
3:00 pm, Sun
Austria
Conductor - Boris Barinov
J. Strauss II: "Tales From The Vienna Woods" Waltz, "Voices of Spring" Waltz, Kaiser-Waltzer, Champagne Polka, Polka "On the Hunt", "Tric-trac" Polka, Polka "Unter Donner und Blitz"; Lehár: Walz "Gold und Silber"; Leghar: Waltz Mary
Organizers: Chamber orchestra "Triumph"
700 1500 RUB
23
June, 2024
7:00 pm, Sun
From classical to jazz
Alexei Baev ()
Roman Tentler ()
Igor Zotochev ( )
Maximilian Grushvitsky (-)
()
Oleg Vainstein - piano; Alexei Baev - violin
Franck: Sonata in A major for Violin and Piano; Ravel: Sonata No. 2 for Violin and Piano; Gershwin: "The Man I Love", "Lady Be Good"; Creamer: "After You're Gone"; Rogers: "Blue Moon"; Pinkard: "Sweet Georgia Brown"; McHugh: "I can't Give You anything but Love", "On The Sunny Side"; Snyder: "Sheikh of Araby"; Reinhard: "Nuages", "A-minor Swing"; Young: "Sweet Sue Just You"
Organizers: OOO MMTSMI
900 2000 RUB
Grand Hall:
191186, St. Petersburg, Mikhailovskaya st., 2
+7 (812) 240-01-80, +7 (812) 240-01-00
Small Hall:
191011, St. Petersburg, Nevsky av., 30
+7 (812) 240-01-70
Write us:
Box office opening hours: 11 am to 8 pm (on concerts days to 8.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
Box office opening hours: from 11 am to 7 pm (on concerts days to 7.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
© 20002024
Saint-Petersburg Philharmonia