What's on

11
March, 2023
8:00 pm, Sat
Rachmaninoff. "Isle of the Dead"
Piano concerto No. 2
"The Bells"
St. Petersburg Concert Choir
Boys' Choir of Glinka College
Artistic director and conductor - Vladimir Begletsov
Conductor - Felix Korobov
Yuri Favorin - piano; Anastasia Kalagina - soprano; Alexander Timchenko - tenor; Ilya Bannik - bass
11
March, 2023
2:00 pm, Sat
Victor Hussou (oboe) and his students
Anniversary concert
St.Petersburg Conservatory Chamber Orchestra
Artistic director and conductor - Arkady Steinlucht
Viktor Khussu - oboe; Denis Bystrov - oboe; Dugar Tsybikov - oboe; Zinaida Belousova - flute; Anna Komarova - flute; Rodion Tolmachev - bassoon; Daniel Irashin - violin; Dmitrii Khrychev - cello; Andres Izmaylov - harp; Ilona-Maria Hussu - violin
Natalia Frolova - piano; Anna Panfilova - piano; Sofia Medintseva - piano; Tatyana Savinova - piano; Polina Afanasyeva - piano; Ekaterina Zerr - piano
11
March, 2023
7:00 pm, Sat
Music of Vienna. Spring
Ensemble of soloists of the D.D.Shostakovich St.Petersburg Academic Philharmonia
Ilia Kozlov - violin; Elena Zastavnaya - soprano; Egor Chubakov - baritone
Haydn; Mozart; Lehár; Strauss; Lumbye
Organizers: IP Hruckaya E.B.
12
March, 2023
8:00 pm, Sun
Vladimir Samsonov
Anniversary evening
Leningrad Oblast Symphony Orchestra
Conductor - Mikhail Golikov
Vladimir Samsonov - baritone; Svetlana Kryuchkova - reciter; Sergey Roldugin - cello; Evgeny Dyatlov - baritone; Svetlana Moskalenko - soprano; Elena Mirtova - soprano; Anna Denisova - soprano; Zhanna Dombrovskaya - mezzo-soprano; Viktor Korotich - baritone; Evgeny Akimov - tenor; Alexey Shevchenko - bass-baritone
Arias and ensembles from operas, operettas and musicals; Songs from the repertoire of Muslim Magomayev and Georg Ots
12
March, 2023
3:00 pm, Sun
Sergei Prokofiev
Anna Vikulina - soprano; Natalia Evstafieva - mezzo-soprano; Vladimir Felyauer - bass; Vitaly Petrov - piano; Elena Spist - piano; Igor Petrov - piano
Alexander Galitsky - presenter
12
March, 2023
7:00 pm, Sun
Evening of chamber music
Denis Gonchar - viola; Kristina Gonchar - harp
Schumann; Bloch; Elgar; Bartók
Cancelled concert
13
March, 2023
7:00 pm, Mon
"Voices of the Academy"
Soloists of Elena Obraztsova Musical Academia
Artistic director - Ildar Abdrazakov
Organizers: Elena Obraztsova Musical Academy
14
March, 2023
8:00 pm, Tue
Andrew Lloyd Webber
To the Anniversary of composer
St. Petersburg State University Students Choir
Artistic director - Edward Krotman
Petersburg Chamber Choir
Artistic director and conducor - Nikolai Kornev
Soloists of the Philharmonic Society Children Choir
Mikhail Kozlov (descant)
Ivan Suzdalevich (descant)
Conductor - Maxim Alexeev
Kristina Gontsa - soprano; Ivan Ozhogin - tenor; Ravil Islyamov - violin; Fedor Amosov - cello
Alexander Malich - presenter
Lloyd Webber: "Fantasy", Suite from "Phantom of the Opera", Requiem for soloists, choir and orchestra
14
March, 2023
7:00 pm, Tue
Mozart. Eine kleine Nachtmusik
Tchaikovsky. Serenade for string orchestra
St Petersburg Philharmonic Orchestra (chamber orchestra)
Conductor - Murtuza Byulbyul
Ilia Kozlov - violin
Mozart: Eine kleine Nachtmusik; Tchaikovsky: Serenade for string orchestra; Vivaldi: Violin Concerto in G minor, RV 326
15
March, 2023
7:00 pm, Wed
Evening of classic romance
State Russian concert orchestra
Artistic director and conductor - Vladimir Popov
Maria Litke - soprano; Semyon Antakov - baritone
Glinka; Tchaikovsky; Rachmaninoff
Organizers: State Russian Concert Orchestra
16
March, 2023
8:00 pm, Thur
Rachmaninoff, Britten, Prokofiev
Conductor - Mikhail Leontiev
Rachmaninoff: "The Rock", Fantasia for Orchestra; Britten: "Sea Interludes" from "Peter Grimes"; Prokofiev: Symphony No 1 "Classical", Lieutenant Kijé, suite, Pushkin's Waltzes
17
March, 2023
8:00 pm, Fri
17
March, 2023
3:00 pm, Fri
Khanedanyan. Opera "Alexander Nevsky"
Conductor - Alexey Repnikov
Soloists from the Academy of Young Singers
Ivan Stolbov; Larisa Gergieva; Yaroslav Petryanik; Ruslan Kutsenko; Dmitry Fedorov; Margarita Ivanova; Savva Khastaev; Dinar Dzhusoev; Ekaterina Latysheva; Regina Rustamova; Anna Vinogradova; Marina Trufanova; Artem Aleshin; Nikolai Yemtsov; Evgeny Khlestov; Anastasia Simanskaya
Julia Korotich; Tatyana Mashkova; Maxim Lunev
Organizers: ANO "Katarios"
17
March, 2023
7:00 pm, Fri
Opera, musical, romance, Hollywood
Galina Sidorenko - mezzo-soprano; Oleg Vainstein - piano; Stanislav Soloviev - piano; Roman Arndt - tenor; Kirill Zharovin - baritone; Yakov Strizhack - bass
Mikhail Morozov - presenter
Rossini; Rubinstein; Rachmaninoff; SchumannLiszt; VerdiLiszt; Verdi; Mancini; Youmans; Vayl; N. Brodsky; Gershwin; Webber; Loewe; Kalman
Grand Hall:
191186, St. Petersburg, Mikhailovskaya st., 2
+7 (812) 240-01-80, +7 (812) 240-01-00
Small Hall:
191011, St. Petersburg, Nevsky av., 30
+7 (812) 240-01-70
Write us:
Box office opening hours: 11 am to 8 pm (on concerts days to 8.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
Box office opening hours: from 11 am to 7 pm (on concerts days to 7.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
© 20002024
Saint-Petersburg Philharmonia