Log In
Sign Up
What's on
01
November, 2013
7:00 pm, Fri
02
November, 2013
7:00 pm, Sat
Nikolai Alexeev. Brahms
Concert No 2Season Ticket No 5-th
«Music of Vienna»
Brahms: Double Concerto for violin and cello, Symphony No.2
Supported by:
Sponsored by Vienna Tourist Board,
03
November, 2013
3:00 pm, Sun
Different stories for children and their parents.
Narrator - Nikolai Burov
Narrator - Nikolai Burov
Concert No 2Season Ticket No 12-th
«Different Stories for children and their parent»
Conductor - Mikhail Golikov
Irina Stepanova - presenter; Nikolay Burov - narrator
04
November, 2013
7:00 pm, Mon
Semyon Altov. Ironical notes
Concert for voice and chamber orchestra
Novosibirsk philharmonic chamber orchestra
06
November, 2013
7:00 pm, Wed
And now Mozart! Musical Comedy Show
IV International Festival of
Chamber Music "Silver Lyre"
Igudesman and Joo
Hyung-ki Joo
Organizers:
Philharmonic Society
08
November, 2013
7:00 pm, Fri
THE ROYAL CONCERTGEBOUW ORCHESTRA (Netherlands)
Conductor – Mariss JANSONS
THE ROYAL CONCERTGEBOUW ORCHESTRA
State Choir Latvija
Mahler: Symphony ? 2
09
November, 2013
7:00 pm, Sat
Verdi. Life line
To the 200th anniversary of the
composer`s birthday
Concert No 1Season Ticket No 2-th
«Life line»
Conductor - Fabio Mastrangelo
Daniela Schillaci - soprano (Italy); Dmitry Voropaev - tenor; Edem Umerov - barithone
Daniela Schillaci - soprano (Italy); Dmitry Voropaev - tenor; Edem Umerov - barithone
Verdi: Nabucco, Macbeth, Don Carlos, Aida, Otello, Rigoletto
Overtures, Arias and Duets
10
November, 2013
7:00 pm, Sun
Wagner-gala.
Ralf Lukas
Ralf Lukas
Concert No 3Season Ticket No 3-th
«First Russian Symphony Orchestra»
Wagner: Overture to Der fliegende Holländer, , , , Overture from Die Meistersinger von Nürnberg, Prelude and Love Death from Tristan und Isolde
13
November, 2013
7:00 pm, Wed
XIV International Festival "Admiralty Music"
To the 80th anniversary of V.V. Sumerkin
The Rimsky-Korsakov Central Navy Band of Russia
Conductor - Alexei Karabanov
Maksim Ignatev - trombone; Alexander Gorbunov - trombone; Dmitrii Andreev - trombone; Alexei Lobikov - trombone; Mikhail Seliverstov - bass-trombone
Maksim Ignatev - trombone; Alexander Gorbunov - trombone; Dmitrii Andreev - trombone; Alexei Lobikov - trombone; Mikhail Seliverstov - bass-trombone
Pavlov - trombone; P. Serdyuk - trombone; D. Gorokhov - trombone
Shostakovich; Bourgeois; Prior; Gomez; Wagner; Glinka; Appermont; Mackey; Ravel; Shostakovich: Festive Overture; Bourgeois: Bass-trombone Concerto. Part 1, Serenade for wind band; Prior: Waltz; Gomez: Il Guarany, Overture; Wagner: Overture from Die Meistersinger von Nürnberg; Glinka: Overture from Ruslan and Ludmila; Appermont: Colors for trombone and orchestra; Mackey: Harvest Trombone Concerto; Ravel: Boléro; Shostakovich: Festive Overture; Weber: Clerinet Concertino (arrangement by Karabanov); Langford: Proclamation for bass-trombone and wind band; Borne: Carmen Fantasy; Gomes: Overture from The Guarany; Liszt: Hungarian Rhapsody No. 2; Sparke: Jubilee Overture; Schneider: Poem «A la carte»; Appermont: Colors for trombone and orchestra; Mackey: Harvest Trombone Concerto; Ravel: Bolero (arrangement by Karabanov)
Organizers:
Troyka Music Company
14
November, 2013
7:00 pm, Thur
Andrey Anikhanov
R.Strauss, Scriabin, Schumann
R.Strauss, Scriabin, Schumann
Concert No 2Season Ticket No 4-th
«Alexander Dmitriev and his orchestra»
R. Strauss; Scriabin; Schumann; Scriabin: Symphony No 3 The Divine Poem; R. Strauss: The Legend of Joseph, music from the ballet; Schumann: Manfred, Overture
15
November, 2013
7:00 pm, Fri
Orchestra of the ministry of internal affairs of Russia
Orchestra of a Staff of Northwest regional Command of internal troops of the ministry of internal affairs of Russia
conductor - Maxim Konchin; conductor - Victor Okovity; conductor - Evgeny Chubarev
Vladislav Kosarev - baritone
Vladislav Kosarev - baritone
Organizers:
Human and technology Development Foundation
16
November, 2013
7:00 pm, Sat
Bright Sheng, Evelyn Glennie.
Brahms, Bethoveen
Brahms, Bethoveen
Concert No 2Season Ticket No 8-th
«Classics: reload»
17
November, 2013
8:00 pm, Sun
18
November, 2013
7:00 pm, Mon
Andreyev Imperial Russian Orchestra
My Russia
Chamber Male Choir
Artistic director - Maxim Pozhidaev
Andreyev State Russian Orchestra
Artistic director and chief conductor - Dmitry Khokhlov
Vladimir Moroz - baritone; Lilia Shamova - soprano
Vladimir Moroz - baritone; Lilia Shamova - soprano
Lyadov; Rachmaninoff; Mussorgsky; Glinka; Stravinsky; Rimsky-Korsakov; Lyadov: About Olden Times, 8 Russian folksongs for orchestra; Rachmaninoff: Russian song; Glinka: Dances from Ruslan and Ludmila; Mussorgsky: Night on Bald Mountain; Stravinsky: Lullaby and Final from the Firebird; Rimsky-Korsakov: Overture on Russian Themes; Pleshak: My Russia, ode for folk voice, baritone and orchestra, Moscow, 1613
19
November, 2013
7:00 pm, Tue
Pavel Baleff (Germany), Oleg Weinstein.
Chopin, Dvorak St.Petersburg symphony orchestra
Chopin, Dvorak St.Petersburg symphony orchestra
Chopin; Dvořák; Chopin: Piano Concerto No 2; Dvořák: Symphony ? 5
20
November, 2013
7:00 pm, Wed
Duel of tenors and basses
Dedicated to the 140th anniversary of E. Caruso`s and F. Chaliapin`s birthdays
Chingis Ayusheev - tenor; Alexei Sulimov - tenor; Kirill Zolochevsky - tenor; Vladimir Kudashev - bass; Otar Kunchulia - bass; Vadim Kravets - bass
Mikhail Egiazarian - piano part; Alexander Semyonov - piano part
Organizers:
Fund "Talents of the world" under the direction of David Gvinianidze
21
November, 2013
7:00 pm, Thur
Ion Marin, Miroslav Kultyshev.
Liszt, Bruckner
Liszt, Bruckner
Concert No 2Season Ticket No 6-th
«Passions to Romanticism»
Liszt; Bruckner; Liszt: Piano Concerto No 1; Bruckner: Symphony No.9
23
November, 2013
7:00 pm, Sat
Mari Mihara (Japan).
Organ recital.
Bach, Messiaen, Tariverdiev Grand prize of The 23rd International Organ Competition (Chartres)
Organ recital.
Bach, Messiaen, Tariverdiev Grand prize of The 23rd International Organ Competition (Chartres)
Vera Tariverdieva - presenter
Grigny; J.-S. Bach; Dupré; Messiaen; Tariverdiev
Supported by:
Mikael Tariverdiev International Organ competition,
24
November, 2013
3:00 pm, Sun
Family concert.
Glinka, Dragomyzhsky
Glinka, Dragomyzhsky
Concert No 2Season Ticket No 11-th
«Family concert»
Glinka; Dargomyzhsky; Rimsky-Korsakov; Glinka: Waltz Fantasy, Jota Aragonesa, Souvenir d'une nuit d'été à Madrid; Dargomyzhsky: , ; Rimsky-Korsakov: Capriccio espagnol
25
November, 2013
7:00 pm, Mon
27
November, 2013
7:00 pm, Wed
Yuri Temirkanov,
Denis Matsuev.
Rachmaninov
Denis Matsuev.
Rachmaninov
Concert No 2Season Ticket No 1-th
«Yuri Temirkanov and his orchestra»
Rachmaninoff; Rimsky-Korsakov: Scheherazade; Rachmaninoff: Piano Concerto No. 3
29
November, 2013
7:00 pm, Fri
Mendelssohn, Beethoven.
Presenter - Nika Strizhak
Presenter - Nika Strizhak
Concert No 2Season Ticket No 7-th
«Philharmonic friday with Nika Strizhak»
Mendelssohn; Chausson; Beethoven; Mendelssohn: Das Märchen von der schönen Melusine; Chausson; Beethoven: Symphony No 6 "Pastoral"
30
November, 2013
7:00 pm, Sat
Symphony Orchestra “Klassika”. Dunaevsky
Overtures, marches, waltzes,
songs, music from films
Dunaevsky
Overtures, marches, waltzes,
songs, music from films
Grand Hall:
191186, St. Petersburg, Mikhailovskaya st., 2
+7 (812) 240-01-80, +7 (812) 240-01-00
+7 (812) 240-01-80, +7 (812) 240-01-00
Small Hall:
191011, St. Petersburg, Nevsky av., 30
+7 (812) 240-01-70
+7 (812) 240-01-70
Write us:
Box office opening hours: 11 am to 8 pm (on concerts days to 8.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
Box office opening hours: from 11 am to 7 pm (on concerts days to 7.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
© 2000—2024
«Saint-Petersburg Philharmonia»
«Saint-Petersburg Philharmonia»